Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 17 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1970 Cars
Rennen 1 (Sat): Group 1 and 2 under 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 130 | NSU Sportfahrer Club NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Geiss, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
2 | 136 | Renngemeinschaft Allgäu NSU 1000 TTS |
Norbert Prinz, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
3 | 133 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Kimmerle, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
4 | 134 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Siegfried Baier, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
5 | 136 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilfried Appenzeller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
6 | 131 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Helmut Gugeler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
7 | 153 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Fritz Nodelski, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
8 | 137 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm NSU 1000 TTS |
Kurt Mann, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | ||||||
1 | 142 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Harry Schnitger, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
2 | 140 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Dieter Schulz, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
1 | 150 | Scuderia Auto-Neuser Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Jürgen Siebert, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | ||||||
2 | 145 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen Haas, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | ||||||
3 | 151 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Dirk Herzog, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | ||||||
4 | 149 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Harder, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | ||||||
5 | 146 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Alex Hartmann, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | ||||||
6 | 147 | NSU |
Gerd Wiesert, D |
Group 2 700 | ||||||||
7 | 144 | Fiat |
Hans-J. Stuiber, D |
Group 2 700 | ||||||||
DNF | 143 | Fiat |
Hans Monath, D |
L4 | Group 2 850 |
Rennen 2 (Sat): Group 1 and 2 1000-1150 cc and 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 83 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm BMW 1600/2 |
Rolf Wurst, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
2 | 82 | BMW 1600/2 |
Hermann Beilharz Jr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
3 | 80 | BMW 1600/2 |
Eberhard Müller, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
4 | 81 | BMW 1600/2 |
Fritz Harr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
5 | BMW 1600/2 |
Anton Barth, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
6 | 84 | BMW 1600/2 |
Heinz Scherle, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
7 | 86 | BMW 1600/2 |
Dieter Häfele, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
1 | 89 | Spiess NSU 1000 TT |
Franz Waldhier, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
2 | 91 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm NSU 1000 TT |
Kurt Neumann, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
3 | 94 | Motorsportclub Stuttgart Fiat 128 |
Siegmund Ed. Ertz, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TT |
Rolf Söhnge, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
5 | 98 | Renngemeinschaft Allgäu NSU 1000 TT |
Erich Köberle, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
6 | 97 | Schwäbischer Automobilclub Austin Mini Cooper S |
Klaus Amann, D |
1071 | L4 | Group 2 1150 |
Rennen 4: Group 1 and 2 1150-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 123 | SAC Racingteam Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Karl Jordan, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
2 | 101 | Auto König Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Werner Schommers, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
3 | 112 | Renngemeinschaft Motorsport-Freunde Honsberg NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Boden, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | 102 | NSU 1200 TT |
Edgar Walz, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | 116 | NSU 1200 TT |
Helmut Stock, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
6 | 118 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Armin Vogt, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
7 | 114 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Wilhelm Bisterfeld, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
8 | 124 | Motorsportclub Stuttgart NSU 1200 TT |
Siegfried Jerger, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
9 | 105 | Alfa Romeo |
Gerd-Peter Sohn, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
10 | 100 | Motorsportclub Stuttgart NSU 1200 TT |
Reinhold Uhl, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
11 | 108 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Wolfgang Erhardt, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 106 | NSU 1200 TT |
Ulrich Flaig, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 113 | Schätzle-Tuning NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Groh, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 122 | NSU 1200 TT |
Werner Weber, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 |
Rennen 5: Group 1 and 2 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 72 | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTAm |
Dieter Weizinger, D |
1985 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
2 | 71 | BMW 2002 |
Wolfgang May, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
3 | 76 | BMW 2002 |
Ottmar Hecht, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
4 | 62 | BMW 2002 |
Erich Ott, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
5 | 64 | BMW 2002 |
Heinrich Eisenmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
6 | 68 | Motorsportclub Stuttgart BMW 2002 |
Rolf Vogelsang, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
7 | 79 | BMW 2002 |
Gustav Fischer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
8 | 61 | BMW 2002 |
Manfred Biesinger, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
9 | 66 | BMW 2002 |
Hermann-Peter Duge, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
10 | 67 | SAC Racingteam BMW 2002 |
Hans Steiner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
11 | 69 | BMW 2002 |
Peter Ripp, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
12 | 70 | BMW 2002 |
Manfred Hälbig, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
13 | 75 | SAC Racingteam BMW 2002 |
Holger Würthner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 73 | GS Tuning BMW 2002 |
Heinrich Baumgartner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | 65 | BMW 2002 |
Andreas Schall, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 |
Rennen 6: GT under 2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 44 | Porsche 911 |
Wilhelm Siegle, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | ||||||
2 | 42 | Autohaus Götz Waldenbuch Porsche 911 |
Gerhard Denu, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | ||||||
3 | 45 | Autohaus Max Moritz Porsche 911 |
Dietrich Krumm, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | ||||||
4 | 50 | Porsche 911 |
Adolf Held, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | ||||||
5 | 46 | Motorsportclub Stuttgart Porsche 911 |
Rolf Lieb, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | ||||||
6 | 78 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm Alpine A 110 1600S |
Werner Brendel, D |
1565 | L4 | GT 2000 | ||||||
7 | 36 | Porsche 911 |
Manfred Laub, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | ||||||
8 | 43 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm Porsche 911 |
Albrecht Schütz, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | ||||||
9 | 49 | Porsche 911 |
Rudolf Kolb, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | ||||||
10 | Lotus |
Karlheinz Zeh, D |
L4 | GT 2000 | ||||||||
1 | 55 | SAC Racingteam Alpine A 110 1300S |
Kurt Schwaibold, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | ||||||
2 | 58 | Glas 1300 GT |
Otto Arnold Jr, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | ||||||
3 | 33 | SAC Racingteam NSU Wankel Spider |
Hans Müller, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1300 | ||||||
4 | 54 | Glas 1300 GT |
Roland Saier, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | ||||||
5 | 57 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Bob-Werner Hubaschek, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1300 | ||||||
6 | 59 | Honda S 800 |
Edi Born, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1300 |
Rennen 7: Group 1 and 2 and GT over 2000 cc; Prototypes
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 28 | Autohaus Max Moritz Porsche 911 S |
Klaus Utz, D |
2247 | B6 | GT +2000 | ||||||
2 | 25 | Motor Tuning Porsche 911 S |
Hans Braun, D |
2247 | B6 | GT +2000 | ||||||
3 | 29 | Ferrari 330 GT |
Renate Pfenninger, D |
3967 | V12 | GT +2000 | ||||||
4 | 27 | Porsche 911 T |
Helmut Henzler, D |
2247 | B6 | GT +2000 | ||||||
1 | 32 | Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler Chevrolet Camaro |
Robert Eberhard, D |
V8 | Group 2 +3000 | |||||||
2 | 31 | Pontiac |
Wolfgang Vögele, D |
V8 | Group 2 +3000 | |||||||
1 | 37 | 1. MSC Bad Canstatt Opel Rekord 6 |
Hans Müller, D |
2239? | L6 | Group 2 3000 | ||||||
2 | 40 | BMW 2800 |
Manfred Henzler, D |
L6 | Group 2 3000 | |||||||
3 | 38 | Mercedes 280 SE |
Walter Liersch, D |
2778 | L6 | Group 2 3000 | ||||||
DNF | 39 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Roland Cantz, D |
V6 | Group 2 3000 |