Pole position:
Fastest lap: Tobiasson in 1.53,0 (1600); Wijk in 1.58,2; Bergström in 1.50,0 (2000)
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/70, Group 2/69
Car info: 1970 Cars
Group 2 over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 3 | SMK Munkedal BMW 2002 |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 12 laps, 23.01,2 | 1.53,0 | |||
2 | 2 | 12 | Mennen Picko Troberg Racing Chevrolet Camaro |
Picko Troberg, S |
V8 | Group 2 +1600 | 12 laps, 23.16,7 | |||||
3 | 3 | 28 | Stockholms BK Opel Rallye Kadett |
Bengt Dahlberg, S |
1897 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 12 laps, 23.20,4 | ||||
4 | 1 | 31 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Roland Hedmo, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 12 laps, 23.55,1 | ||||
5 | 4 | 8 | Umeá AK BMW 2002 |
Ingemar Burström, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 12 laps, 24.15,0 | ||||
6 | 2 | 32 | Hovfoto E. Jagerwall BMC Mini Cooper S |
Tommy Jagervall, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 12 laps, 24.19,5 | ||||
7 | 5? | 4 | Ronwill Speed Shop Opel Rallye Kadett |
Jürg Bächi, CH |
1897 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 12 laps, 24.40,6 | ||||
8 | 6 | 7 | Bil AB L. Lundgren BMW 2002 |
Lars-Erik Lundgren, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 11 | ||||
9 | 7 | 25 | MSK Hammaren Volvo |
Björn Pettersson, S |
L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 11 |
Group 2/69 under 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 3 | Halmstads AK BMC Mini Cooper |
Gösta Pettersson, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 12 laps, 23.54,9 | ||||
2 | - | 14 | Halmstads AK Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Jerry Davis, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 12 laps, 24.00,0 | ||||
2 | 2 | 12 | Halmstads AK BMC Mini Cooper |
Berndt Haraldsson, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 12 laps, 24.09,1 | ||||
4 | 3 | 18 | Vara MK BMC Mini Cooper |
Åke Sand, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 12 laps, 24.52,4 | ||||
5 | 4 | 15 | KAK/U Fiat |
Dick Bistrom, S |
L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 12 laps, 24.53,0 | |||||
6 | 5 | 1 | Halmstads AK Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Olof Wijk, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 12 laps, 25.00,3 | ||||
7 | 6 | 11 | AMCK Fiat |
Ola Adestedt, S |
L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 12 laps, 25.03,6 |
Group 2/69 1000-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 15 | KAK/U Porsche 911 L |
Bengt Ekberg, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/69 2000 | 12 laps, 22.11,1 | ||||
2 | 2 | 3 | Karlskoga MK Porsche 911 L |
Rolf Bergström, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/69 2000 | 12 laps, 22.15,8 | 1.50,0 | |||
3 | 3 | 5 | Botkyrka MK BMW 2002 TI |
Bengt Odelfors, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 12 laps, 22.43,8 | ||||
4 | - | 7 | SMK Västerås Porsche 911 L |
Ole Fall, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/69 2000 | 12 laps, 22.49,1 | ||||
5 | 4 | 6 | MS Umeå BMW 2002 TI |
Ulf Nordström, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 12 laps, 22.58,2 | ||||
6 | 5 | 18 | Hyllinge MS Porsche 911 L |
Nils Nilsson, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/69 2000 | 12 laps, 22.59,4 | ||||
7 | 6 | 4 | Nora MK BMW 2002 TI |
Hans Åström, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 11 |