Pole position: Kemiläinen in 1.13,9
Fastest lap:
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/70
Car info: 1970 Cars
Group 2 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 2 | Ringcenter BMC Mini Cooper S |
Leif Wikander, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 15.54,2 | ||||
2 | 2 | 34 | Team Viktor Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Olof Wijk, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 15.57,5 | ||||
3 | 3 | 8 | GP Bilservice AB BMC Mini Cooper S |
Gösta Pettersson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 16.09,1 | ||||
4 | 4 | 16 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Krister Eliasson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 16.09,3 | ||||
5 | 5 | 1 | Karlskoga MK Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Jonny Green, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 16.09,8 | ||||
6 | 6 | 53 | MS Stockholm BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lennart Persson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 16.14,2 | ||||
7 | 7 | 29 | Halmstads AK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Claes Rothstein, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 16.20,3 | ||||
8 | 8 | 4 | Team Viktor Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Jerry Davis, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 16.21,7 | ||||
9 | 9 | 28 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erik Tillqvist, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 16.27,1 | ||||
10 | 10 | 25 | Jörgen Kofoed Hillman Imp |
Poul Lund, DK |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 12 laps, 16.31,8 |
Group 2 over 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 75 | Bengtsfors MC Ford Escort TC |
Erik Berger, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 12 laps, 15.19,7 | ||||
2 | 2 | 70 | Valvoline Circle of Racing Ford Escort TC |
Bo Emanuelsson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 12 laps, 15.20,4 | 3 | 1.15,4 | ||
3 | 3 | 101 | Team Ford Castrol Ford Escort TC |
Aage Buch-Larsen, DK |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 12 laps, 15.20,7 | ||||
4 | 4 | 79 | Mennen Picko Troberg Racing Chevrolet Camaro |
Picko Troberg, S |
V8 | Group 2 +1300 | 12 laps, 15.33,3 | |||||
5 | 5 | 76 | KAK/U Ford Escort TC |
Robert Kvist, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 12 laps, 15.36,3 | ||||
6 | 6 | 69 | Shell Servicestation Lindesberg Ford Escort TC |
Nils-Erik Eriksson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 12 laps, 15.45,1 | ||||
7 | 7 | 65? | Ford Mobil Team Ford Escort TC |
Esko Känkänen, SF |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 12 laps, 15.50,0 | ||||
8 | 8 | 84 | Jönköpings MK Ford Escort TC |
Lennart Hall, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 12 laps, 15.52,3 | ||||
9 | 9 | 93 | AB Träslövsläge Bilverkstad Ford Escort TC |
Gert-Elis Elisson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 12 laps, 15.55,5 | ||||
10 | 10 | 83 | Gulf Hasses Service BMW 2002 TI |
Hans Åström, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 12 laps, 16.06,5 | ||||
65 | Ford Mobil Team Ford Escort TC |
Matti Kemilainen, SF |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 1 | 1.13,9 | |||||
86 | Johnny Lundberger Racing Ford Escort TC |
Johnny Lundberger, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1300 | 2 | 1.15,2 |
Slottstrofén
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 65 | Ford Mobil Team Ford Escort TC |
Matti Kemilainen, SF |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 | 12 laps, 15.15,7 | ||||
2 | 2 | 75 | Bengtsfors MC Ford Escort TC |
Erik Berger, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 | 12 laps, 15.29,1 | ||||
3 | 3 | 1 | Karlskoga MK Ford Escort TC |
Jonny Green, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 | 12 laps, 15.42,5 | ||||
4 | 4 | 53 | MS Stockholm BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lennart Persson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 | 12 laps, 15.48,2 | ||||
5 | 5 | 93 | AB Träslövsläge Bilverkstad Ford Escort TC |
Gert-Elis Elisson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 | 12 laps, 15.54,3 | ||||
6 | 6 | 34 | Team Viktor Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Olof Wijk, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2 | 12 laps, 15.59,1 | ||||
7 | 7 | 8 | GP Bilservice AB BMC Mini Cooper S |
Gösta Pettersson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 | 12 laps, 16.06,5 | ||||
8 | 8 | 29 | AB Maskinfabriken REX BMC Mini Cooper S |
Claes Rothstein, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 | 12 laps, 16.13,4 | ||||
9 | 9 | 16 | Linköpings MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Krister Eliasson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 | 12 laps, 16.15,4 | ||||
10 | 10 | 28 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erik Tillqvist, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 | 12 laps, 16.15,8 |