Pole position: Eklund in 1.04,1 (B); Berger in 1.01,8 (C); Hansen in 1.02,7 (D)
Fastest lap: Pettersson in 1.07,1 (A); Eklund in 1.04,3 (B); Lundberger in 1.00,0 (C); Hansen in 1.01,8 (D)
Distance: 20 laps
Average speed: 109,7 kmh (A); 110,9 kmh (C); 118,5 kmh (D)
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/69 (!); Group 2/70, Group 3/70
Car info: 1970 Cars
A: Group 2/69 under 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | GP Bilservice AB BMC Mini Cooper |
Gösta Pettersson, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 20 laps, 22.37,3 | 1.07,1 | ||||
2 | 2 | Team Viktor Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Berndt Haraldsson, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 20 laps, 22.38,1 | |||||
3 | 3 | Team Viktor Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Olof Wijk, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 20 laps, 22.52,4 | |||||
4 | 12 | Holmqvist & Strömberg Bil AB BMC Mini Cooper |
Roland Johansson, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 20 laps, 22.55,0 | |||||
5 | 7 | Kalmar MK BMC Mini Cooper |
Karl-Erik Rydberg, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 20 laps, 22.58,3 | |||||
6 | 9 | Gösta Eriksson BMC Mini Cooper |
Inge Aveborn, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2/69 1000 | 18 |
B: Group 2 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 7 | R. Eklund Bil & Trimming BMC Mini Cooper |
Ragnar Eklund, S |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 21.43,6 | 1 | 1.04,1 | 1.04,3 | |||
2 | 1 | Karlskoga MK Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Jonny Green, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 21.58,0 | |||||
3 | 4 | Team Viktor Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Olof Wijk, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 22.24,8 | |||||
4 | 30 | Lindvalls Bil&Trim BMC Mini Cooper |
Åke Lindwall, S |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 22.29,5 | ||||||
5 | 16 | Team Viktor Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Jerry Davis, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 22.30,0 | No points? Dsq? | ||||
6 | 33 | Blixhult Ring Renault R 8 Gordini |
Lennart Svensson, S |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 19 | |||||
7 | 10 | AB Maskinfabriken REX BMC Mini Cooper S |
Claes Rothstein, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 19 | 2 | ||||
DNF | 9 | Team Fillbyter BMC Mini Cooper |
Krister Eliasson, S |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | 6 | Team Fillbyter BMC Mini Cooper |
Roland Hedmo, S |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | 38 | Lennart Persson Racing BMC Mini Cooper |
Lennart Persson, S |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | Electrics | ||||||
DNS | 18 | Dinitrol Racing Team BMC Mini Cooper S |
Hans Edvinsson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 3 |
C: Group 2 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 11 | Sandvikens MK Ford Escort TC |
Jan-Olov Grönqvist, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 22.23,3 | |||||
2 | 9 | Valvoline Circle of Racing Ford Escort TC |
Bo Wallin, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 22.25,2 | |||||
3 | 12 | Jönköpings MK Ford Escort TC |
Lennart Hall, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 22.32,3 | |||||
4 | 13 | KAK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Gösta Holmér, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 19 | |||||
5 | 14 | Malvac Racing BMW 1600/2 |
Gun Jacobsson, S |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 19 | |||||
1 | Castrol Team Ford Escort TC |
Tuisku Urpiala, SF |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 3 | ||||||
DNF | 5 | Huddinge MK Ford Escort TC |
Ulf "Rökarn" Larsson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | Accident | |||||
DNF | 4 | MS Stockholm Ford Escort TC |
Robert Daneby, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | Accident | |||||
DNF | 16 | Vimmerby MS Ford Escort TC |
Carl Erik Nilsson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | Accident | |||||
DNF | 3 | Bengtsfors MC Ford Escort TC |
Erik Berger, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 1 | 1.01,8 | Fuel pump | |||
DNF | 2 | Endfors Racing Ford Escort TC |
Johnny Lundberger, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 2 | 1.00,0 | Oil line |
D: GT under 3000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Key Club Barcelona Porsche 911 T |
Kent Frohde, S |
1991 | B6 | GT 3000 | 20 laps, 20.58,1 | |||||
2 | 4 | Botkyrka MK VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Leif Hansen, S |
1991 | B6 | GT 3000 | 20 laps, 20.59,3 | 1.01,8 | ||||
3 | 5 | Avesta BK Lotus Elan |
Staffan Wahlström, S |
1594 | L4 | GT 3000 | 20 laps, 21.22,2 | |||||
4 | 10 | Motorcar Racing Porsche 911 |
Rolf Bergström, S |
1991 | B6 | GT 3000 | 20 laps, 21.24,0 | |||||
5 | 3 | Bengt Söderström Åkeri Porsche 911 L |
Bengt Söderström, S |
1991 | B6 | GT 3000 | 20 laps, 21.24,6 | |||||
6 | 13 | Anderstorp RC Porsche 911 T |
Jan Lundgårdh, S |
1991 | B6 | GT 3000 | 20 laps, 21.35,9 | |||||
DNF | 2 | GUSS Motor Lotus Elan |
Jan Agrén, S |
1594 | L4 | GT 3000 | Differential | |||||
DNF | 9 | Hyllinge MS Lotus Elan |
Ingemar Nilsson, S |
1594 | L4 | GT 3000 | Half shaft |