Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 20 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-4/70
Car info: 1970 Cars
Those present won’t ever forget the Group 2 race for cars from 1600 to 2000 cc; a fight between Hans Heyer and Hans-Joachim Stuck, both in Koepchen-BMW 2002s lasted the while race; in the end it was Heyer who won. |
Group 2 under 850 cc and 1000-1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | NSU 1000 TT |
Werner Schruf, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Wilfried Weimer, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Caspar Rittinger, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TT |
Paul Becker, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
5 | Simca 1000 |
Paul Rupp, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Ludwig Weiss, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat |
Ernst Faust, D |
L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||||
3 | Fiat 850 S |
Lothar Moll, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
4 | Fiat |
Wolfgang Georg Marx, D |
L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||||
5 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Hans-Jörg Dreyer, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Lothar Wichert, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
3 | NSU Prinz |
Gerd Wiesert, D |
Group 2 700 | |||||||||
4 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Alex Hartmann, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
5 | Honda N600 |
Michael Glocke, D |
599 | L2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
6 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Hans Sauer, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
7 | NSU Prinz |
Rainer Henning, D |
Group 2 700 | |||||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Günter Weik, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort 1100 |
Horst-Udo Körtling, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Opel Kadett |
Bert Hensel, D |
L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Dirk Herzog, D |
692 | B2 | Group 2 700 |
Group 2 850-1000 cc and 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW 1600/2 |
Hermann Beilharz Jr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600/2 |
Wolf-Peter Niessen, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600/2 |
Manfred Renz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | VW |
Dieter Müller, D |
B4 | Group 1 and 2 1600 | ||||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Karl-Heinz Trettau, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | 28.39,7 | ||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Peter Ernst, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Dieter Machatius, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Bruno Bonvecchi, I |
982 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Kimmerle, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
6 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Frank Lampe, D |
982 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilfried Appenzeller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
8 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Michael Gründer, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Klaus-Dieter Meier, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Werner Rohr, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Hauck, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Johann Weisheidinger, A |
996 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper |
Manfred Japp, D |
998 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Jürgen Naumann, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Bieler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 1 and 2 1000 |
Group 2 1150-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | NSU 1200 TT |
Siegfried Spiess, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
2 | NSU 1200 TT |
Dieter Bilz, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Ludwig Plank, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Wolfgang Kirch, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Hans-Dieter Grellmann, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1200 TT |
Dieter Scholl, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
7 | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Fritz, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
8 | NSU 1200 TT |
Jürgen Krämer, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
9 | NSU 1200 TT |
Edgar Dennert, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
10 | NSU 1200 TT |
Rolf Weber, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
11 | NSU 1200 TT |
Ulrich Flaig, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
12 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Helmut Stock, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
13 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Lothar Friedrich, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
14 | NSU 1200 TT |
Bernd Wolfer, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
15 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Georg Rüter, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Hermann Schmid, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Karl-Heinz Schommers, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Wolfgang Erhardt, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1200 TT |
Peter Reindorf, D |
L4 | Group 2 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Marx, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Walter Zahn, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 |
Group 2 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 93 | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 TI |
Hans Heyer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||
2 | 2 | 74 | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 |
Hans Stuck Sr, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||
3 | 3 | BMW 2002 |
Peter-Henner Merz, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
4 | 4 | BMW 2002 |
Wilhelm Thoridt, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
5 | 5 | BMW 2002 |
Jörg Obermoser, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
6 | 6 | BMW 2002 |
Bernd Herlitze, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
7 | 7 | BMW 2002 TI |
Erich Ott, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
8 | 8 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Willi Bayer, D |
L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
9 | 9 | BMW 2002 |
Wolfgang May, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
10 | 10 | BMW 2002 |
Carl-Heinz Peters, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
11 | 11 | BMW 2002 |
Günther Hildenbrand, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
12 | 12 | BMW 2002 |
Josef Reuter, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
13 | 13 | BMW 2002 TI |
Herbert Schierbock, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
14 | 14 | BMW 2002 |
Rolf Rypka, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
15 | 15 | BMW 2002 |
Manfred Biesinger, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
16 | 16 | BMW 2000 CS |
Horst Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | ||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Hermann Brüne, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Peter Otto, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Dieter Rieth, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Albrecht Krebs, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Andreas Schall, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 |
Group 2 2000-2500 cc and GT under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Bernd Ringshausen, D |
V6 | Group 2 2500 | ||||||||
2 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Bernd Neumann, D |
2300 | V6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
3 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Wolfgang Wunsch, D |
2300 | V6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
4 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Heinz See, D |
2300 | V6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
1 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Fritz König, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Wolfgang Grassner, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Horst Klauke, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Kurt Pfunder, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
5 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Peter Giese, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
6 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Kurt Schwaibold, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
7 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Klaus Oestreich, D |
1204 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
8 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Dieter Wunsch, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
9 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Hans "Ali" Frensch, D |
1204 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
10 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Otto Will, D |
1204 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
11 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Gerd Blankenhagen, D |
1204 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
1 | Honda S 800 |
Karl Herd, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 1000 OTS |
Harald Kämpf, D |
982 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
3 | Honda S 800 |
Armin Siefener, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
4 | Fiat Abarth 1000 OTS |
Manfred Krawietz, D |
982 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
5 | Honda S 800 |
Diethard Hegner, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Werner Haug, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Werner Boller, D |
2300 | V6 | Group 2 2500 |
Group 2 over 2500 cc and GT over 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW 2800 CS |
Reinhard Stenzel, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2500 | ||||||||
2 | Chevrolet Camaro |
Fritz Schulz, D |
V8 | Group 2 +2500 | ||||||||
3 | Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Gerhard Sum, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2500 | ||||||||
4 | Opel Commodore GS 2800 |
Wolfgang Wasum, D |
L6 | Group 2 +2500 | ||||||||
1 | Chevrolet Corvette |
Peter Hoffmann, D |
V8 | GT +2000 | ||||||||
2 | Porsche 911 S |
Clemens Schickentanz, D |
2247 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 S |
Klaus Utz, D |
2247 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
4 | Shelby GT350 |
Günther Ohler, D |
4728 | V8 | GT +2000 | |||||||
1 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Dietrich Krumm, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
2 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Robert Huhn, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 T |
Rolf Göring, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
4 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Peter Kaiser, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
5 | Porsche 911 |
Eugen Kiemele, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
6 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Ingo Hopp, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
7 | Porsche 911 T |
Peter Ehlert, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
8 | Porsche 911 S |
Dieter Franke, D |
2247 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
9 | Porsche 911 T |
Reinhold Ernst, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
10 | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Bob Stoddard, USA |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 S |
Roland Bauer, D |
2247 | B6 | GT +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Chevrolet |
Hans-Dieter Seeboth, D |
Group 2 +2500 | |||||||||
DNF | VW-Porsche 914/6 |
Gerhard Denu, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Lotus Elan |
Horst Godel, D |
1594 | L4 | GT 2000 |
Remarks: Class schedule unknown, best guess.