Pole position: Tobiasson in 1.51,7 (2/+1600); Agrén in 1.54,3 (GT); Bergström in 1.53,8 (2/69)
Fastest lap: Tobiasson in 1.53,8 (2/+1600); Frohde in 1.53,1 (GT); Ekberg and Bergström in 1.54,5 (2/69)
Distance: 10 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/70, Group 3/70, Group 2/69
Car info: 1970 Cars
Group 2 over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 5 | SMK Munkedal BMW 2002 TI |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 19.09,9 | 1 | 1.51,7 | 1.53,8 | |
2 | - | 17 | Bengtsfors MC Ford Escort TC |
Erik Berger, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 19.15,4 | 3 | 1.53,7 | 1.54,3 | |
3 | - | 31 | Sportvagns Import AB Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Anders Weiter, S |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 19.16,6 | 2 | 1.53,4 | 1.54,3 | |
4 | - | 11 | KAK/U Ford Escort TC |
Robert Kvist, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 19.18,9 | 4 | 1.54,3 | 1.53,9 | |
5 | - | 3 | Valvoline Circle of Racing Ford Escort TC |
Bo Emanuelsson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 19.39,3 | 6 | 1.55,7 | 1.55,6 | |
6 | 2 | 4 | Stockholms BK Opel Rallye Kadett |
Bengt Dahlberg, S |
1897 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 19.42,3 | 5 | 1.54,7 | 1.56,5 | |
7 | 3 | 33 | SSK Chevrolet Camaro |
James Andersson, S |
V8 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 19.43,8 | 9 | 1.58,2 | 1.55,5 | ||
8 | 4 | 32 | BP Racing BMW 2002 |
Ulf Nordström, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 19.45,9 | 8 | 1.57,3 | 1.57,1 | |
9 | 5 | 9 | GM’s Återförsäljarförening Vauxhall Viva GT |
Raine Johansson, S |
1975 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 19.46,4 | 12 | 1.59,3 | 1.56,8 | |
10 | 6 | 29 | Nora MK BMW 2002 |
Hans Åström, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 20.10,7 | 10 | 1.58,4 | 1.59,5 | |
11 | 7 | 10 | Ronwill Speed Shop Opel Rallye Kadett |
Jürg Bächi, CH |
1897 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 10 laps, 20.11,9 | 13 | 1.59,9 | 1.59,3 | |
12 | 8 | 24 | Trend Biltillbehör Opel Rekord |
Lars Persson, S |
L | Group 2 +1600 | 9 laps, 19.19,5 | 16 | 2.04,4 | 2.06,5 | ||
13 | 9 | 8 | Team Korpen Racing Volvo PV 544 |
Olle Wiklund, S |
1778 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 9 laps, 19.25,3 | 17 | 2.07,2 | 2.06,5 | |
14 | - | 23 | Team Viktor BMC Mini Cooper S |
George Myrén, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 9 laps, 20.24,9 | 19 | 2.13,1 | 2.13,0 | |
DNF | 14 | MSK Hammaren Volvo 122 S |
Björn Pettersson, S |
L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 3 | 18 | 2.12,6 | 2.08,8 | |||
DNF | 27 | Kalmar MK Volvo 122 S |
Anders Nilsson, S |
L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 2 | 15 | 2.01,1 | 2.04,0 | |||
DNF | 12 | AB Lars Lundgren, Ludvika BMW 2002 TI |
Lars-Erik Lundgren, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 2 | 11 | 1.59,1 | 2.02,3 | ||
DNF | 7 | Falkenbergs MK BMW 2002 TI |
Rolf Nilsson, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 2 | 14 | 2.00,2 | 2.02,9 | ||
DNF | 16 | Jönköpings MK Ford Escort TC |
Lennart Hall, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 1 | 20 | no time? | 2.07,2 | ||
DNS? | 25 | Trend Biltillbehör Chevrolet Camaro |
Christer Karlsson, S |
V8 | Group 2 +1600 | 7 | 1.55,7 |
GT under 3000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 6 | GUSS Motor Lotus Elan |
Jan Agrén, S |
1594 | L4 | GT 3000 | 10 laps, 19.08,7 | 1 | 1.54,3 | 1.53,2 | |
2 | 2 | 7 | Key Club Barcelona Porsche 911 T |
Sten Frodhe, S |
1991 | B6 | GT 3000 | 10 laps, 19.10,6 | 2 | 1.55,2 | 1.53,1 | |
3 | 3 | 9 | Avesta BK Lotus Elan |
Staffan Wahlström, S |
1594 | L4 | GT 3000 | 10 laps, 19.38,2 | 3 | 1.56,4 | 1.56,8 | |
4 | 4 | 5 | Malvac Racing Porsche 911 S |
Håkan Håkansson, S |
1991 | B6 | GT 3000 | 10 laps, 20.01,6 | 4 | 1.59,8 | 1.58,8 | |
5 | 5 | 3 | Wäxjö MS Porsche 911 S |
Yngve Johansson, S |
1991 | B6 | GT 3000 | 10 laps, 20.37,1 | 5 | 1.55,5?? | 1.57,5 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | Christin Racing Team Porsche 911 S |
Lars Lundberg ("Gunnar Christin"), S |
1991 | B6 | GT 3000 | 10 laps, 20.51,0 | 6 | 2.06,1 | 2.03,4 |
Group 2/69 1000-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 4 | Valvoline Circle of Racing Porsche 911 L |
Bengt Ekberg, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/69 2000 | 10 laps, 19.22,6 | 2 | 1.53,9 | 1.54,5 | |
2 | 2 | 3 | Motorcar Racing Porsche 911 L |
Rolf Bergström, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/69 2000 | 10 laps, 19.43,1 | 1 | 1.53,8 | 1.54,5 | |
3 | 3 | 23 | Botkyrka MK BMW 2002 TI |
Bengt Odelfors, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 10 laps, 19.45,2 | 5 | 1.57,8 | 1.57,2 | |
4 | 4 | 5 | Nisse Nilsson Racing Porsche 911 L |
Nils Nilsson, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/69 2000 | 10 laps, 19.45,8 | 3 | 1.56,9 | 1.57,1 | |
5 | 5 | 24 | Esso Team Rolf Nordström Porsche 911 L |
Per Carlsson, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/69 2000 | 10 laps, 19.54,1 | 6 | 1.57,9 | 1.58,0 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | MK Orion Porsche 911 L |
Bengt Söderström, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/69 2000 | 10 laps, 20.00,7? | 8 | 2.00,6 | 1.56,2 | |
7 | 7 | 6 | Valvoline Circle of Racing Porsche 911 L |
Ole Fall, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/69 2000 | 10 laps, 20.02,7 | 4 | 1.57,2 | 1.57,5 | |
8 | 8 | 8 | Auto Centrum i Ulricehamn AB Ford Escort TC |
Ingemar Larsson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 10 laps, 20.08,5 | 7 | 1.59,6 | 1.59,6 | |
9 | 9 | 25 | Botkyrka MK Volvo 122 S |
Carl-Olov Holmlund, S |
L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 9 laps, 19.33,6 | 10 | 2.08,6 | 2.08,7 | ||
10 | 10 | 18 | Norrahammars MK Volvo 122 S |
Mauritz Molin, S |
L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 9 laps, 19.35,3 | 9 | 2.08,6 | 2.08,2 | ||
11 | 11 | 20 | Botkyrka MK Volvo 122 S |
Greger Aronsson, S |
L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 9 laps, 19.36,2 | 11 | 2.11,4 | 2.08,8 | ||
12 | 12 | 14 | No Racing Team Morris Mini Cooper S |
Lennart Henjer, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 9 laps, 20.05,4 | 12 | 2.11,7 | 2.12,3 | |
13 | 13 | 10 | No Racing Team Morris Mini Cooper S |
Bengt Karlsson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 9 laps, 20.43,5 | 14 | 2.13,3 | 2.12,2 | |
DNF | 11 | Bonseye Racing BMC Mini Cooper S |
Christian Ek, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 5 | 15 | 2.13,3 | 2.14,0 | ||
DNS? | 19 | Götene MK Volvo 122 S |
Åke Jonsson, S |
L4 | Group 2/69 2000 | 13 | 2.12,4 |