Pole position:
Fastest lap: Witvrouw in 1.47,9
Distance: 1 lap
Average speed:
Weather: unknown
Ruleset: Group 1, 2 and 5/69
Car info: 1969 Cars
A special event; slowest cars raced first, top of the class went to phase 2 with next group of (faster) cars; etc; in the end, it was the Escort TC of Witvrouw which was fastest. |
Group 1/2/5 - Fase 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford Belgium Ford Lotus Cortina |
Nicole Sol, B |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 24 laps | 2.11,0 | |||||
2 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Jacques Dernelle, B |
1293 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | 24 | ||||||
3 | Ford Cortina Mk 2 GT |
Francois van Dievoet, B |
1599 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 24 | ||||||
4 | DKW F11 Junior |
Emile Holvoet, B |
796 | L3 | Group 2/5 1000 | 24 | ||||||
5 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Michel Humbert, B |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 24 | ||||||
6 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Wilfried Roefs, B |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 24 | ||||||
7 | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF |
Henri Alberts, B |
1296 | V4 | Group 2/5 1300 | 24 | ||||||
8 | Morris Mini Cooper |
F. Hainaux, B |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 24 | ||||||
9 | Emile Businart Morris Mini Cooper |
Jean-Jacques Vloebergs, B |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 24 | ||||||
10 | Morris Mini Cooper |
F. Marlair, B |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 23 | ||||||
11 | Ford Cortina GT |
P. Scholl, B |
L4 | 23 | ||||||||
12 | VW 113 |
"Sterberg", B |
1584 | B4 | Group 2/5 1600 | 22 | ||||||
13 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Danielle Plomteux, B |
1078 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | 22 | ||||||
14 | Fiat 850 coupé |
André Ide, B |
843 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 22 | ||||||
15 | Morris Mini Cooper |
Robert Gilles, B |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 12 |
Group 1/2/5 - Fase 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Gustaaf "Taf" Witvrouw, B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | 24 laps | 1.56,1 | ||||
2 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Lotus Cortina |
Freddy Semoulin ("Alain Dex"), B |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 23 | ||||||
3 | Ford Escort TC |
Hermès Delbar, B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | 23 | ||||||
4 | Écurie Azur BMW 2002 |
Raymond Mathay, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 23 | ||||||
5 | Ford Belgium Ford Lotus Cortina |
Nicole Sol, B |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 23 | ||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Guy Deladrière, B |
996 | L4 | Group 2/5 1000 | 23? | ||||||
7 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Francis Polak, B |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 22 | ||||||
8 | BMW 2002 |
Tony Moray, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 22 | ||||||
9 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Claude Collaer, B |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 22 | ||||||
10 | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF |
Durieux, B |
1296 | V4 | Group 2/5 1300 | 22 | ||||||
11 | Team Lucien Bianchi Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Christine Beckers ("Christine"), B |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 22 | ||||||
12 | Team Bardahl Renault R 8 Gordini |
Freddy Vandecaveye, B |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 22 | ||||||
13 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Jacques Simons, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 21 | ||||||
14 | Austin Mini Cooper S 970 |
Jacques Dernelle, B |
999 | L4 | Group 2/5 1000 | 21 | ||||||
15 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Yvan Derivière, B |
1298 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | 21 | ||||||
16 | Team Bardahl Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Edward Boutet, B |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 21 | ||||||
17 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Michel Humbert, B |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 21 | ||||||
18 | Team NSU NSU 1000 TTS |
"Kinou", B |
996 | L4 | Group 2/5 1000 | 21 | ||||||
19 | Ford Cortina Mk 2 GT |
Francois van Dievoet, B |
1599 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 19 | ||||||
20 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Jules Leloux, B |
1293 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | 18 | ||||||
22? | DKW F11 Junior |
Emile Holvoet, B |
796 | L3 | Group 2/5 850 | 14 |
Group 1/2/5 - Fase 3
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Gustaaf "Taf" Witvrouw, B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | 24 laps | 1.54,0 | |||||
2 | Volvo 142 S |
Joost Byttebier, B |
L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | 24 | |||||||
3 | Écurie Azur Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Jacques Berger, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 24 | ||||||
4 | BMW 2002 |
Jean Xhenceval, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 24 | ||||||
5 | BMW 2002 |
Jean-Pierre Ackermans ("Jipéa"), B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 23 | ||||||
6 | BMW 1600/2 |
Claude Collin, B |
1573 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | 23 | ||||||
7 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Lotus Cortina |
Freddy Semoulin ("Alain Dex"), B |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 23 | ||||||
8 | BMW 2002 |
"Max", B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | 23 | ||||||
9 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
Henry Lax, B |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 23 | ||||||
10 | Volvo PV 544 |
Guy Gillet, B |
1778 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | 23 | ||||||
11 | BMW 2002 |
Henry Carlens, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 22? | ||||||
12 | Emile Businario Austin Mini Cooper S 970 |
Jean-Pol Bardet, B |
999 | L4 | Group 2/5 1000 | 21 | ||||||
13 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Eric Mandron, B |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 21 | ||||||
14 | Écurie Azur BMW 2002 |
Raymond Mathay, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 21 | ||||||
15 | BMW 2002 |
Noël Van Assche ("Pedro"), B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | 20 | ||||||
16 | BMW 2002 |
Jeannot Sauvage, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | 12 | ||||||
17 | Team Bardahl BMW 1600/2 |
Gilbert Sergeant, B |
1573 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | 12 | ||||||
18 | Renault R 8 Major |
Adriano Lasagni, B |
1108 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | 10 | ||||||
19 | Ford Belgium Ford Lotus Cortina |
Nicole Sol, B |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 10 |
Group 1/2/5 - Fase 4
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Gustaaf "Taf" Witvrouw, B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | 24 | 1.47,9 | |||||
2 | Porsche 911 L |
Jean-Pierre Gaban, B |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/5 2500 | 24 | ||||||
3 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Freddy Semoulin ("Alain Dex"), B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | 24 | ||||||
4 | 26 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Yvette Fontaine, B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | 24 | |||||
5 | BMW 2002 |
Robert Derom, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | 24 | ||||||
6 | Porsche 911 L |
Edouard Duvigneaud, B |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/5 2500 | 24 | ||||||
7 | Team Lucien Bianchi Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA-SA |
Christine Beckers ("Christine"), B |
1570 s/c | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | 24 | ||||||
8 | Chevrolet Camaro 396 SS |
Chris Tuerlinx, B |
6500 | V8 | Group 2/5 +2500 | 23 | ||||||
9 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Jean-Marie Jacquemin, B |
1290 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | 23 | ||||||
10 | BMW 2002 TI |
Richard Potters, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | 23 | ||||||
11 | Team Lucien Bianchi Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Jacques Demoulin, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | 23 | ||||||
12 | BMW 2002 |
Rick Coemans, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | 22? | ||||||
13 | Grafo Levi’s Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Jean-Pierre Cornet, B |
1290 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | 22 | ||||||
14 | BMW 2002 |
Claude Feltz, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | 22 | ||||||
15 | 43 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Pieter Cath, B |
1293 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | 22 | |||||
16 | Écurie Azur Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Jacques Berger, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 21 | ||||||
17 | Ford Mustang |
René Bouchat ("René"), B |
4728 | V8 | Group 2/5 +2500 | 19 | ||||||
18 | BMW 2002 |
Jean Xhenceval, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 19 | ||||||
19 | Opel Commodore GS |
Paul Deman, B |
2490 | L6 | Group 2/5 2500 | 14 |
Group 1/2/5 - Overall result
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Gustaaf "Taf" Witvrouw, B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | ||||||
2 | 1 | Porsche 911 L |
Jean-Pierre Gaban, B |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
3 | 2 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Freddy Semoulin ("Alain Dex"), B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | ||||||
4 | 3 | 26 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Escort TC |
Yvette Fontaine, B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | |||||
5 | 2 | BMW 2002 |
Robert Derom, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
6 | 3 | Porsche 911 L |
Edouard Duvigneaud, B |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
7 | 4 | Team Lucien Bianchi Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA-SA |
Christine Beckers ("Christine"), B |
1570 s/c | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
8 | 1 | Chevrolet Camaro 396 SS |
Chris Tuerlinx, B |
6500 | V8 | Group 2/5 +2500 | ||||||
9 | 1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Jean-Marie Jacquemin, B |
1290 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | ||||||
10 | 5 | BMW 2002 TI |
Richard Potters, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
11 | 4 | Team Lucien Bianchi Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Jacques Demoulin, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | ||||||
12 | 6 | BMW 2002 |
Rick Coemans, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
13 | 2 | Grafo Levi’s Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Jean-Pierre Cornet, B |
1290 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | ||||||
14 | 7 | BMW 2002 |
Claude Feltz, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
15 | 3 | 43 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Pieter Cath, B |
1293 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | |||||
16 | 1 | Écurie Azur Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Jacques Berger, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
17 | 2 | Ford Mustang |
René Bouchat ("René"), B |
4728 | V8 | Group 2/5 +2500 | ||||||
18 | 1 | BMW 2002 |
Jean Xhenceval, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | ||||||
19 | 8 | Opel Commodore GS |
Paul Deman, B |
2490 | L6 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
20 | 9 | Volvo 142 S |
Joost Byttebier, B |
L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | |||||||
21 | 2 | BMW 2002 |
Jean-Pierre Ackermans ("Jipéa"), B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | ||||||
22 | 5 | BMW 1600/2 |
Claude Collin, B |
1573 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | ||||||
23 | 2 | Ford-Chevron Racing Team Ford Lotus Cortina |
Freddy Semoulin ("Alain Dex"), B |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
24 | 10 | BMW 2002 |
"Max", B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
25 | 3 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
Henry Lax, B |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
26 | 11 | Volvo PV 544 |
Guy Gillet, B |
1778 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
27 | 3 | BMW 2002 |
Henry Carlens, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | ||||||
28 | 1 | Emile Businario Austin Mini Cooper S 970 |
Jean-Pol Bardet, B |
999 | L4 | Group 2/5 1000 | ||||||
29 | 1 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Eric Mandron, B |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
30 | 4 | Écurie Azur BMW 2002 |
Raymond Mathay, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | ||||||
31 | 12 | BMW 2002 |
Noël Van Assche ("Pedro"), B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
32 | 13 | BMW 2002 |
Jeannot Sauvage, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2/5 2500 | ||||||
33 | 6 | Team Bardahl BMW 1600/2 |
Gilbert Sergeant, B |
1573 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | ||||||
34 | 4 | Renault R 8 Major |
Adriano Lasagni, B |
1108 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | ||||||
35 | 4 | Ford Belgium Ford Lotus Cortina |
Nicole Sol, B |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
36 | 7 | Ford Escort TC |
Hermès Delbar, B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | ||||||
37 | 2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Guy Deladrière, B |
996 | L4 | Group 2/5 1000 | ||||||
38 | 2 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Francis Polak, B |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
39 | 5 | BMW 2002 |
Tony Moray, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | ||||||
40 | 3 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Claude Collaer, B |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
41 | 5 | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF |
Durieux, B |
1296 | V4 | Group 2/5 1300 | ||||||
42 | 4 | Team Lucien Bianchi Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Christine Beckers ("Christine"), B |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
43 | 5 | Team Bardahl Renault R 8 Gordini |
Freddy Vandecaveye, B |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
44 | 5 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Jacques Simons, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
45 | 3 | Austin Mini Cooper S 970 |
Jacques Dernelle, B |
999 | L4 | Group 2/5 1000 | ||||||
46 | 6 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Yvan Derivière, B |
1298 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | ||||||
47 | 6 | Team Bardahl Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Edward Boutet, B |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
48 | 7 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Michel Humbert, B |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
49 | 4 | Team NSU NSU 1000 TTS |
"Kinou", B |
996 | L4 | Group 2/5 1000 | ||||||
50 | 6 | Ford Cortina Mk 2 GT |
Francois van Dievoet, B |
1599 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
51 | 8 | NSU 1000 TT |
Walter Agneessens, B |
1085 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
52 | 7 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Jules Leloux, B |
1293 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | ||||||
53 | 1 | DKW F11 Junior |
Emile Holvoet, B |
796 | L3 | Group 2/5 850 | ||||||
54 | 9 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Wilfried Roefs, B |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
55 | 8 | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF |
Henri Alberts, B |
1296 | V4 | Group 2/5 1300 | ||||||
56 | 1 | Morris Mini Cooper |
F. Hainaux, B |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
57 | 2 | Emile Businart Morris Mini Cooper |
Jean-Jacques Vloebergs, B |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
58 | 3 | Morris Mini Cooper |
F. Marlair, B |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | ||||||
59 | 8 | Ford Cortina GT |
P. Scholl, B |
L4 | Group 2/5 1600 | |||||||
60 | 9 | VW 113 |
"Sterberg", B |
B4 | Group 2/5 1300 | |||||||
61 | 10 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Danielle Plomteux, B |
1078 | L4 | Group 2/5 1300 | ||||||
62 | 1 | Fiat 850 coupé |
André Ide, B |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | ||||||
63 | 4 | Morris Mini Cooper |
Robert Gilles, B |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 |