Pole position:
Fastest lap: Schulze-Schwering in 1.56,3 (B); Neuhaus in 1.40,4 (G)
Distance:
Average speed:
Weather: Rain during race 2
Ruleset: Group 2/63, group 3/63
Car info: 1969 Cars
A starting field of 250 cars showed that a race at Zolder was no problem for a German championship, obviously. On Saturday, Eichhammer won the first race after Nakaten’s Puch had given up the ghost. Subsequently, in the rain, Marschke won the 1300 GT class after Schulze-Schwering had to pit; Weiss won the 850 touring class. The 1150 touring and 1000 GT race saw the usual NSU victory (Panowitz) but the 1150 class was won by a girl: Ilja Heidel left all the men behind. The 1000 cc touring class was led by Abt for 20 laps, but in lap 21 Menzel had some luck while they had to pass some backmarkers - he slipped through and won the race. 1300 honours were for Mohr (Dieter), while Mass and Schmarje had a fight for second - which the Mini driver won. The works Escorts were too fast for the competition in the 1600 cc class, with Glemser taking another first ahead of the other Mohr. Neuhaus (Alpina BMW) won the 2-litre race in front of Porsche driver Nolte, while Wiens had another victory in the biggest class. |
A: Group 2 under 700 cc and Group 5 under 850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Franz Eichhammer, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | ||||||
2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Rudolf Ackermann, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jochen Schramm, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
4 | BMW 700 |
Wilfried Schmitz, D |
697 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
5 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Jürgen Siebert, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
6 | BMW 700 |
Hans-Dieter Bätzgen, D |
697 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
7 | Honda N600 |
Patrick Engel, D |
599 | L2 | TC 700 | |||||||
8 | Honda N600 |
Dieter Hartwig, D |
599 | L2 | TC 700 | |||||||
9 | BMW 700 |
Ernst Eisele, D |
697 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Manfred-Jürgen Wendt, D |
843 | L4 | Group 5 850 | |||||||
2 | NSU Sport Prinz |
August Stawicki, D |
598 | L2 | Group 5 850 | |||||||
3 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Klaus Janik, D |
598 | L2 | Group 5 850 | |||||||
4 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Hans Offenbroich, D |
598 | L2 | Group 5 850 | |||||||
5 | DKW F11 Junior |
Wolfgang Fischer, D |
796 | L3 | Group 5 850 | |||||||
6 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Bernd Rack, D |
598 | L2 | Group 5 850 | |||||||
7 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Karsten-Dietrich Hagemann, D |
660 | B2 | Group 5 850 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Klaus Henrich, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Karl-Heinz Jonen, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Hans-Peter Schröder, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 |
Rudolf Terhardt, D |
697 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | V-10 Kléber Team Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Dieter Nakaten, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Hans Kamps, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Udo Plückelmann, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 |
B: Group 2 700-850 cc, Group 5 850-1150 cc and GTs 1000-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Manfred Marschke, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | ||||||
2 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Hans Schulze-Schwering, CH |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | 1.53,6 | ||||||
3 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Hans E. Böhm, D |
1204 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
4 | Glas 1300 GT |
Holger Voith, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
5 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Gerhard Ruhnke, D |
1204 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Ludwig Weiss, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Dieter Schulz, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
3 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Manfred Beckers, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
4 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Helmut Amelung, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
5 | MSC Münster Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Hartmut Snoek, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
6 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Leonardo Cirincione, I |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
7 | DKW F11 Junior |
Karl-Heinz Schmidt, D |
796 | L3 | TC 850 | |||||||
1 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Manfred Schott, D |
1071 | L4 | Group 5 1150 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Willi Bergmeister, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 5 1150 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Jürgen Kellers, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 5 1150 | |||||||
4 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Siegfried Müller Sr, D |
1071 | L4 | Group 5 1150 | |||||||
5 | Simca 1000 |
Günter Keller, D |
1118 | L4 | Group 5 1150 | |||||||
6 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Willi Palmdorf, D |
1071 | L4 | Group 5 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1300 GT |
Norbert Stecker, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1300 GT |
Gerd Kuhlbach, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Rüdiger Schumacher, D |
796 | L3 | TC 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Peter Steinbrinck, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 |
C: Group 2 1000-1150 cc and GTs under 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Karl-Heinz Panowitz, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 | ||||||
2 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Bernd Sieg, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Peter Berghausen, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 | |||||||
4 | Fiat Abarth 1000 OT |
Wolfgang Bitter, D |
982 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
1 | MSC Langenfeld Austin Mini Cooper S |
Ilja Heidel, D |
1071 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
2 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Peter Koch, D |
1071 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Thomas Ammerschläger, D |
1085 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TT |
Theo Michels, D |
1085 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
5 | Ford Escort 1100 |
Curt E. Geibel, D |
1098 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
6 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Wilhelm Bisterfeld, D |
1071 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1000 TT |
Rainer Lindeken, D |
1085 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
8 | NSU 1000 TT |
Hans-Dieter Brüsseler, D |
1085 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
9 | Opel Kadett |
Franz Heine, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
10 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Dirk Amthor, D |
1108 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
11 | Opel Kadett |
Günter Haas, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
12 | Opel Kadett |
Rolf Eckartsberg, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
13 | NSU 1000 TT |
Siegfried Theiss, D |
1085 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
14 | Opel Kadett |
Wolfgang Becker, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Honda S 800 |
Karl Herd, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | Oil line | ||||||
DNF | NSU Wankel Spider |
Willibald Graul, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Honda S 800 |
Lutz Hillesheim, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 OTS |
Claus Purucker, D |
982 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Kadett |
Hans-Joachim Böhl, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Werner Horn, D |
1085 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Rainer Rührschneck, D |
1085 | L4 | TC 1150 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TT |
Michael Neumann, D |
1085 | L4 | TC 1150 |
D: Group 2 850-1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Harald Menzel, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
2 | 2 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Johann Abt, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
3 | 3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Otto, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
4 | 4 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Eckhard Casteel, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
5 | 5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Josef Hansen, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
6 | 6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Wilhelm Ridder, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
7 | 7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Manfred Trint, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
8 | 8 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gernot Kretschmer, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
9 | 9 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Manfred Kuhl, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
10 | 10 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Axel Unteregger, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
11 | 11 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Joachim Goerke, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
12 | 12 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hubert Frenschkowski, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
13 | 13 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Voges, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | ||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Jürgen Friedrich, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Walter Hotz, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Bertram Schäfer, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Winfried Langohr, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Horst Ranke, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Günther Obid, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Gerd Quist, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 |
E: Group 2 1150-1300 cc and GT 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Alfa Romeo Deutschland Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Mohr, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
2 | D.L. Wooding & Co. Morris Mini Cooper S |
Christian Schmarje, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
3 | Hähn Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Jochen Mass, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Graziano Cancian, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Richard Thiel, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
6 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Rainer Blumberg, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
7 | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Rolf Michels, D |
1298 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
8 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Jürgen Klatte, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
9 | Alfa Romeo |
Horst Rauber, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
10 | Alfa Romeo |
Manfred von der Stück, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
11 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Dirk Gebhardt, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
1 | Lotus Elan |
Dieter Buchholz, D |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
2 | Lotus Elan |
Wolfgang Schmidt, D |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo |
Georg Rüter, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Morris Mini Cooper S |
George Beasley, USA |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1304 TS |
Leonhard Loska, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Franz Pesch, D |
1298 | L4 | TC 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Detlef Lonnemann, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 |
F: Group 2 1300-1600 cc and Group 5 1150-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford Köln Ford Escort TC |
Dieter Glemser, D |
1594 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
2 | Ford Köln Ford Escort TC |
Manfred Mohr, D |
1594 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Clemens Schickentanz, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Hans Hessel, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Curt Wetzel, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Dieter Machatius, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
7 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
"Kiepenkerl", D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Weizinger, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Marx, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Horst Eiteneuer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
4 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Carol Beynon, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
5 | Glas 1304 TS |
Karl-Heinz Becker, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo |
Eberhard Gerstle, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
7 | Alfa Romeo |
Manfred Reinhardt, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
8 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Karl Johann, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
9 | Glas 1304 TS |
Wolfgang Schirmer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
10 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Friedhelm Vogt, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
11 | Glas 1304 TS |
Eberhardt Beck, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
12 | Glas 1304 TS |
Dieter Alzen, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600 TI |
Karsten Stübner, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 |
G: Group 2 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | BMW-Alpina BMW 2002 TI |
Jürgen Neuhaus, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | 1.40,4 | |||||
2 | 2 | Porsche 911 |
Alexander Nolte, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Porsche 911 |
Helmut Gall, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | ||||||
4 | 4 | Porsche 911 |
Peter Koch, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | ||||||
5 | 5 | BMW 2002 TI |
Wilhelm Thoridt, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
6 | 6 | BMW 2002 TI |
Hans-Peter Niederelz, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
7 | 7 | Porsche 911 |
Jürgen Krzikalla, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | ||||||
8 | 8 | BMW 2002 TI |
Dieter Hegels, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
9 | 9 | BMW 2002 TI |
Jürgen Puls, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
10 | 10 | BMW 2002 TI |
Wolfgang Nierhaus, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
11 | 11 | BMW 2002 TI |
Sigmund Ogrodowcyk, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
12 | 12 | BMW 2002 TI |
Karl-Heinz Leibold, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | ||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 |
Uwe Clees, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 |
Helmut Kelleners, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 TI |
Erwin Matuschka, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Team Schnitzer BMW 2002 |
Holger Zarges, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | Engine | ||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 |
Rolf Janson, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 |
H: Group 2 over 2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Opel Commodore GS |
Günter Wiens, D |
2490 | L6 | TC 3000 | ||||||
2 | Opel Commodore GS |
Günter Heymanns, D |
2490 | L6 | TC 3000 | |||||||
3 | Opel Commodore GS |
Heinz Helling, D |
2490 | L6 | TC 3000 | |||||||
4 | Opel Commodore GS |
Dieter Niederholte, D |
2490 | L6 | TC 3000 | |||||||
5 | Opel Commodore GS |
Gerd Peters, D |
2490 | L6 | TC 3000 | |||||||
1 | Ford Mustang |
Friedhelm Meier, D |
4728 | V8 | TC +3000 | |||||||
2 | Pontiac Firebird |
Gerhard Binzen, D |
V8 | TC +3000 | ||||||||
DNF | Ford Mustang |
Bernd Lange, D |
4728 | V8 | TC +3000 | |||||||
DNF | Chevrolet Camaro |
Fritz Schulz, D |
V8 | TC +3000 | ||||||||
DNF | Ford Mustang |
Dieter Eymann, D |
4728 | V8 | TC +3000 |
Other GT results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Shelby GT350 |
Henry C. Weber Jr |
4728 | V8 | GT +2000 | |||||||
2 | Shelby GT350 |
Willi Forkel, D |
4728 | V8 | GT +2000 | |||||||
1 | Porsche 911 T |
Dieter Fröhlich, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
2 | Porsche 911 T |
Erwin Kremer, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 T |
Helmut Gillen, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Shelby GT350 |
Peter Peters, D |
4728 | V8 | GT +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 |
Theo Alef, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 T |
Jürgen Louis, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 |
Other Group 5 results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW 2002 TI |
Peter Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 +1600 | |||||||
2 | Porsche 911 |
Georg Loos, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 5 +1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 TI |
Paul Bergner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 +1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 TI |
Ulrich Schürmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 +1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Heide Utz, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600/2 |
Rolf Durst, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
3 | Autohaus Wiegmann BMW 1600 TI |
Manfred Mineif, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW-Alpina BMW 1600/2 |
Peter Meyer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1600/2 |
Klaus Cramer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Michael Westerfrölke, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1600/2 |
Michael Minninger, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
8 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Udo Braunheim, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
9 | BMW 1600/2 |
Rolf Kayser, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
10 | 44 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Siegfried Köpcke, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | ||||||
11 | Alfa Romeo |
Günther Kutz, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 |
Remarks: Exact race/class schedule unknown; best guess displayed.