Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 10 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1-3 and 5/69
Car info: 1969 Cars
Group 1 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Honda N600 |
Harald Weimar, D |
599 | L2 | Group 1 700 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 850 |
Bernd Kram, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
DSQ | Fiat 850 |
William H. Peters, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
1 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Friedrich Nösel, D |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 sport coupé |
Dieter Schlabitz, D |
903 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
1 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Walter Haas, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Hans Schuhej, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
3 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Egon Lindtner, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 128 |
Georg Rüter, D |
1116 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
1 | Scuderia Autohaus Taunus Renault R 8 Gordini |
Jürgen Schemel, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
2 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Robert Schneider, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
3 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Manfred Schneider, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600 TI |
Josef Schleich, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600 TI |
Walter Luft, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | Hederi Racing Team BMW 1600 TI |
Horst Käppel, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Peter Peters, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Klaus Fritzinger, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
6 | BMW 1600 TI |
J. Weustenhagen, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1600 TI |
Franz Maintz, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
8 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Dieter Eymann, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Gerd Giesen, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
1 | BMW 2002 |
Dieter Kern, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 CS |
Gerd Klinge, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV |
Werner Schommers, D |
1779 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2000 TI |
Franz Esser, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
1 | Irmscher Tuning Opel Commodore GS |
L. Weber, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 1 2500 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2500 |
Rolf Scholl, D |
2494 | L6 | Group 1 2500 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2500 |
Elmar Duhl, D |
2494 | L6 | Group 1 2500 | |||||||
4 | Ford Capri 2300 GT |
Hermann Bickel, D |
2293 | V6 | Group 1 2500 | |||||||
1 | BMW 2800 |
Hans Maine, D |
2788 | L6 | Group 1 +2500 | |||||||
2 | Opel Rekord L6 coupé |
Rolf Ganselweit, D |
2605 | L6 | Group 1 +2500 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Rekord L6 coupé |
Hans Drumm, D |
2605 | L6 | Group 1 +2500 |
Group 2 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Hederi Racing Team Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Willi Sommer, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Klaus Rubach, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jürgen Haas, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
4 | BMW 700 |
Erich Maurer, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
5 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Siegfried Theiss, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
6 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Hans-Peter Schröder, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jochen Schramm, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 |
Georg Böhm, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Rolf Krenzer, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Bernd Rack, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
3 | Motorsportclub Münster Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Hartmut Snoek, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
4 | DKW F11 Junior |
Bernd Burger, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
5 | DKW F11 Junior |
Peter Rambow, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
6 | Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team DKW F11 Junior |
Josef Kaufmann, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
7 | DKW F11 Junior |
Jürgen Berg, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
8 | DKW F11 Junior |
Gerhard Dlugosz, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
9 | Fiat 850 |
Heinz Wolber, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
10 | Fiat 850 |
Fredrick Neidhardt, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Ludwig Weiss, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
1 | Hederi Racing Team NSU 1000 TTS |
Günter Weinrank, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Otto, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Jürgen Liesong, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | Hederi Racing Team NSU 1000 TTS |
Karl Langjahr, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Karl Heinz Hauer, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Günther, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilfried Appenzeller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
8 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Lahn NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans W. Kling, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
9 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Kimmerle, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
10 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Sebastian Held, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
11 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Ottmar Ortlieb, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
12 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Eckhard Casteel, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
13 | DKW F12 |
Walter Becker, D |
889 | L3 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Heinz Schindler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Bernd Tippmann, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
1 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Renault R 8 Gordini |
Jim Doherty, USA |
1108 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Werner Horn, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Theo Michels, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
4 | Opel Kadett |
Franz Heine, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
5 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Dieter Flormann, D |
1071 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Karl Wolber, D |
1071 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
1 | Hähn Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Reinhard Stenzel, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | Ford-Höfermann KG Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Paul Bergner, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team Austin Mini Cooper S |
Rainer Blumberg, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | Autohaus Ritter Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Wolfgang Kirch, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Klaus Fritzinger, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | Glas 1304 TS |
Karl-Jörg Praeg, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
7 | Hederi Racing Team Glas 1304 TS |
O. Christmann, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Autohaus Zakowski Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Michael Kranefuss, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Autohaus Ritter Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Eberhard Gerstle, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | Hähn Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Jochen Mass, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | Scuderia Autohaus Taunus Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Gerhard Breitwieser, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | Scuderia Avus Berlin Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Curt Wetzel, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600 TI |
Ernst Hegenberger, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1600 TI |
Adolf Graf, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
6 | Motorsportclub Stuttgart Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Johannes Munk, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600 TI |
Wolfgang Kopp, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Rolf Manzel, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 TI |
Hans-Joachim Stuck, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 TI |
Wilhelm Thoridt, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 |
Wilhelm Siegle, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 TI |
Sepp Pescheck, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | Porsche Racing Team Porsche 911 |
Klaus Kennel, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | Porsche 911 L |
Gerd Behret, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
7 | Porsche 911 |
Peter Seeger, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 2002 TI |
Klaus Herig, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
9 | BMW 2002 TI |
Bernd Pfeifer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
10 | Porsche 911 L |
Bob Stoddard, USA |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
11 | BMW 2002 TI |
Roland Rutschow, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DSQ | Racing Team Jürgen Grähser BMW 2002 TI |
Albrecht Krebs, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 |
Alexander Nolte, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Michael Jacob, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 2500 |
Hans-Peter Joisten, D |
2494 | L6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
2 | Opel Commodore GS |
Rolf Kühne, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
3 | Ford 20M RS |
Heinz See, D |
2293 | V6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
4 | Irmscher Tuning Opel Commodore GS |
Gerd Raschig, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
1 | Ford Mustang |
Dieter Eymann, D |
4728 | V8 | Group 2 +2500 | |||||||
2 | Mercedes 300 SE |
Jörg Leininger, D |
2996 | L6 | Group 2 +2500 | |||||||
3 | Fixo-Flex Sports Team Mercedes 300 SE |
Alfred Katz ("Fred Cats"), D |
2996 | L6 | Group 2 +2500 | |||||||
DNF | Chevrolet Camaro |
David Mills |
V8 | Group 2 +2500 |
GT class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Honda S 800 |
Karl Herd, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
2 | Honda S 800 |
Dieter Schröder, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
3 | Motorsportclub Stuttgart Honda S 800 |
Eberhard Ernst, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Honda S 800 |
Peter Glodowski, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU Wankel Spider |
Diemar Zuber, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 | |||||||
1 | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Werner Haug, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
2 | AC Mayen Simca 1200 S coupé |
Horst Klauke, D |
1204 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Eifel-Sportfahrer Racing Team Glas 1300 GT |
Alois Roppes, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Matra Djet |
Alexander Herrgott, D |
L4 | GT 1300 | ||||||||
1 | Lotus Elan |
Wolfgang Schmidt, D |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
2 | Lotus Europa |
Lance H. Davison, USA |
L4 | GT 1600 | ||||||||
3 | Porsche 356 |
George Potter, D |
1582 | B4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
1 | Porsche 911 S |
Werner Kastner, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
2 | Porsche 911 S |
Hartmut Jacques, CH |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
3 | Auto Kremer Racing Team Porsche 911 S |
Klaus-Dieter Klein, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
4 | Porsche 911 T |
Inge Hepp, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
5 | Auto Kremer Racing Team Porsche 911 T |
Bert Lips, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
6 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club Porsche 911 S |
Klaus Meckesheimer, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Motorsportclub Stuttgart Porsche 911 S |
Rolf Lieb, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
1 | Shelby GT350 |
Henry C. Weber Jr |
4728 | V8 | GT +2000 | |||||||
2 | Hederi Racing Team Shelby GT350 |
Heinz-Dietmar Riedinger, D |
4728 | V8 | GT +2000 | |||||||
3 | Ferrari 275 GTB |
Franz Esser, D |
3258 | V12 | GT +2000 | |||||||
DNF | Shelby GT350 |
Günther Ohler, D |
4728 | V8 | GT +2000 |
Group 5 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Hederi Racing Team Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
L. Fritzinger, D |
660 | B2 | Group 5 700 | |||||||
2 | BMW 700 CS |
Bernd Becker, D |
697 | B2 | Group 5 700 | |||||||
3 | BMW 700 S |
Wilfried Schmitz, D |
697 | B2 | Group 5 700 | |||||||
4 | AC Mayen NSU Sport Prinz |
August Stawicki, D |
598 | L2 | Group 5 700 | |||||||
5 | Mannheim-Heidelberg-Sports-Touring-Club NSU Sport Prinz |
Gerd Wiesert, D |
598 | L2 | Group 5 700 | |||||||
1 | BMC Automobil Racing Team Austin Mini Seven |
Heinz Sauer, D |
848 | L4 | Group 5 850 | |||||||
1 | Texaco Racing Team Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Johann Abt, D |
982 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Geiss, D |
996 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Johann Weisheidinger, A |
996 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Bieler, D |
996 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
5 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Fred Kiesewetter, D |
982 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
6 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Hans Peter Heldt, D |
998 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Günther Frey, D |
996 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper |
Herbert Tulodziecki, D |
998 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Norbert Dombrowski, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
2 | NSU TT |
Johannes Wollstadt, D |
L4 | Group 5 1300 | ||||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Graziano Cancian, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
4 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Hanjo Christmann, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
5 | Autohaus Ritter Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Marx, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
6 | Scuderia Autohaus Taunus Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Peter Montgelas, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
7 | NSU TT |
Dieter Scholl, D |
L4 | Group 5 1300 | ||||||||
8 | Hederi Racing Team NSU TT |
Axel Houben, D |
L4 | Group 5 1300 | ||||||||
9 | Autohaus Ritter Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Karl-Heinz Arend, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
10 | NSU TT |
Ernst Barth, D |
L4 | Group 5 1300 | ||||||||
11 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Angela Schwab, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
12 | NSU TT |
Thomas Walter, D |
L4 | Group 5 1300 | ||||||||
13 | Renault ?R 8 Gordini |
Manfred Lorey, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
14 | NSU TT |
Alfred Maier, D |
L4 | Group 5 1300 | ||||||||
DNF | Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Günter Wohlfahrter, D |
1298 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600/2 |
Hermann Beilharz Jr, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600/2 |
Elmar Helmut Clever, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
3 | Rallye Gemeinschaft Ulm BMW 1600/2 |
Rolf Wurst, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
4 | Racing Team Jürgen Grähser BMW 1600 |
J. Böcking, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1600/2 |
Michael Frey, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
1 | Koepchen BMW Tuning BMW 2002 TI |
Helmut Kelleners, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
2 | Vereinigung Süddeutscher Automobilsportler BMW 2002 TI |
Dieter Schmid, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Gustav Fischer, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
4 | Hederi Racing Team Porsche 911 |
Edgar Kaib, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 |
Ulrich Muenninghoff, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 |
Eugen Gazelkowski, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Peter Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
1 | Opel Commodore |
Wolfram Kruthofer, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 5 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Opel Rekord coupé |
Ernst-Dieter Heine, D |
2605 | L6 | Group 5 +2000 |