Pole position:
Fastest lap: Eklund in 1.06,6 (Gr 2 1000); Johansson in 1.03,6 (Gr 2/5)
Distance: 16 laps (Group 2); 20 laps (Group 2/5)
Average speed:
Weather: Sunny
Ruleset: Grou 2 and 5/63
Car info: 1969 Cars
Group 2 under 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 1 | R. Eklund Bil & Trimming BMC Mini Cooper |
Ragnar Eklund, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 18.05,4 | 1.06,6 | |||
2 | 2 | 7 | GP Bilservice AB BMC Mini Cooper |
Gösta Pettersson, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 18.10,2 | ||||
3 | 3 | 2 | Team Austin Mini Austin Mini Cooper |
Erik Høyer, DK |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 18.30,1 | ||||
4 | 4 | 10 | Team Viktor Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Olof Wijk, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 18.42,6 | ||||
5 | 5 | 14 | KAK/U Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Ragnar Segring, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 18.52,8 | ||||
6 | 6 | 21 | Team Viktor BMC Mini Cooper |
Börje Lybeck, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 19.00,6 | ||||
7 | 7 | 6 | Autonovo Oy Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Kari-Matti Lehtonen, SF |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 19.02,7 | ||||
8 | 8 | 5 | Autonovo Oy Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Ahti Vaara, SF |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 19.03,4 | ||||
9 | 9 | 8 | ASK København Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Son Borch-Christensen, DK |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 19.03,9 | ||||
10 | 10 | 17 | Malvac Racing Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Björn Steenberg, S |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 19.04,0 | ||||
11 | 11 | 4 | Autonovo Oy Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Heikki Liedes, SF |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 19.08,7 | ||||
12 | 12 | 12 | Team Austin Mini Austin Mini Cooper |
Lars Viggo-Jensen, DK |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 16 laps, 19.14,3 | ||||
13 | 13 | 3 | Morris Mini Cooper |
Olav Westman, SF |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 15 | ||||
14 | 14 | 20 | VW Racing BMC Mini Cooper |
Kaj Ahlberg, S |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 15 | ||||
15 | 15 | 30 | Skövde MK DKW F12 |
Hans André, S |
889 | L3 | Group 2 1000 | 14 |
Group 2 and 5
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 3 | Tikka Team Sweden Porsche 911 L |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/5 | 20 laps, 21.29,6 | 1.03,6 | |||
2 | 2 | 4 | Karlskoga MK Ford Escort TC |
Jonny Green, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 | 20 laps, 21.41,2 | ||||
3 | 3 | 32 | Motorcar Racing Porsche 911 |
Rolf Bergström, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/5 | 20 laps, 21.58,5 | ||||
4 | 4 | 14 | Speed-Man Racing Volvo PV 544 |
Charles Mörbäck, S |
1778 | L4 | Group 2/5 | 20 laps, 22.01,0 | ||||
5 | 5 | 29 | Stockholms BK Ford Escort TC |
Robert Daneby, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 | 20 laps, 21.41,2 | ||||
6 | 6 | 25 | Valvoline Circle of Racing Volvo 122 S |
Christer Karlsson, S |
L4 | Group 2/5 | 20 laps, 22.11,8 | |||||
7 | 7 | 10 | Ronwill Speed Shop Volvo PV 544 |
Conny Nyström, S |
1778 | L4 | Group 2/5 | 20 laps, 22.12,3 | ||||
8 | 8 | 31 | Sten Axelsson Road Racing Porsche 911 |
Sten Axelsson, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 2/5 | 20 laps, 22.18,2 | ||||
9 | 9 | 23 | Bengtsfors MC Ford Lotus Cortina |
Lennart Björk, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 | 19 | ||||
10 | 10 | 11 | Filemon Racing Team Ford Lotus Cortina |
Roland Johansson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2/5 | 19 |