Pole position:
Fastest lap: Ljungfeldt in 1.34,2 (Gr 2 1600); Eklund in 1.36,1 (Gr 5 1300); Gunnarsson in 1.31,5 (Gr 5 2000)
Distance: 16 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/63, Group 5/63
Car info: 1969 Cars
Group 2 1000-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 1 | Ford Motor Company AB Ford Escort TC |
Bo Ljungfeldt, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 16 laps, 25.43,7 | 1.34,2 | |||
2 | 2 | 4 | SMK Vingåker Ford Escort TC |
Andreas Waerner, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 16 laps, 26.13,4 | ||||
3 | 3 | 17 | Endfors Racing Ford Escort TC |
Robert Daneby, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 16 laps, 26.18,2 | ||||
4 | 4 | 7 | Auto-Centrum i Ulricehamn Ford Escort TC |
Ingemar Larsson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 16 laps, 26.18,6 | ||||
5 | 5 | 12 | Sportvagns Import AB Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Björn Svensson, S |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 16 laps, 26.25,4 | ||||
6 | 6 | 20 | Huddinge MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Leif Öjring, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 16 laps, 26.51,5 | ||||
7 | 7 | 19 | Bengtsfors MC Ford Lotus Cortina |
Lennart Björk, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 16 laps, 27.18,3 | ||||
8 | 8 | 14 | Valvoline Circle of Racing Ford Lotus Cortina |
Bo Wallin, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 15 | ||||
9 | 9 | 10 | Auto-Centrum i Ulricehamn Ford Lotus Cortina |
Jan Larsson, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 15 | ||||
DNF | 2 | Bengtsfors MC Ford Escort TC |
Erik Berger, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | Engine? |
Group 5 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 6 | R. Eklund Bil & Trimming BMC Mini Cooper S |
Ragnar Eklund, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 25.59,9 | 1.36,1 | |||
2 | 2 | 1 | Bengtsfors MC Ford Escort 1300 GT |
Erik Berger, S |
1298 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 26.04,9 | ||||
3 | 3 | 2 | Team Esso Storvretta BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lennart Persson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 26.39,0 | ||||
4 | 4 | 5 | Nickes Racing Team Alfa Romeo |
Ove Nicklasson, S |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 26.51,7 | ||||
5 | 5 | 32 | Team Mosarp Racing BMC Mini Cooper S |
Stellan Wingård, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 26.55,3 | ||||
6 | 6 | 8 | AB Maskinfabriken REX BMC Mini Cooper S |
Claes Rothstein, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 26.58,4 | ||||
7 | 7 | 46 | Ring Knutstorp BMC Mini Cooper S |
Leif Wikander, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 27.13,8 | ||||
8 | 8 | 27 | Eklunds Bilservice BMC Mini Cooper S |
Björn Engström, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 27.16,6 | ||||
9 | 9 | 45 | Team Fillbyter BMC Mini Cooper S |
Roland Hedmo, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 27.17,3 | ||||
10 | 10 | 4 | Ångermanlands MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Björn Tjällberg, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 27.20,6 | ||||
11 | 11 | 31 | Team Fillbyter BMC Mini Cooper S |
Krister Eliasson, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 16 laps, 27.43,8 | ||||
12 | 12 | 56 | Strömstads Vulkverstad BMC Mini Cooper S |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 15 | ||||
13 | 13 | 9 | Team Fillbyter BMC Mini Cooper S |
Tommy Jagervall, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 15 | ||||
14 | 14 | 26 | Malbe Race BMC Mini Cooper S |
Kent Malmberg, S |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 15 | ||||
15 | 15 | 11 | SRT Racing NSU 1000 TTS |
Gunnar Dandenell, S |
996 | L4 | Group 5 1300 |
Group 5 1300-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 2 | BP Racing Club Porsche 911 |
Sven-Olof "Esso" Gunnarsson, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 5 2000 | 16 laps, 24.58,8 | 1.31,5 | |||
2 | 2 | 21 | Tikka Team Sweden Porsche 911 |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
1991 | B6 | Group 5 2000 | 16 laps, 25.08,6 | ||||
3 | 3 | 3 | Mellans Städ AB BMW 2002 TI |
Leif Englund, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | 16 laps, 25.11,2 | ||||
4 | 4 | 5 | Förenade Bil Racing Team BMW 2002 TI |
Åke Persson, S |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | 16 laps, 25.12,5 | ||||
5 | 5 | Karlskoga MK Ford Escort TC |
Jonny Green, S |
1594 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | 16 laps, 25.38,2 | |||||
6 | 6 | 22 | GM’s Återförsäljarförening Opel Rallye Kadett |
Raine Johansson, S |
1897 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | 16 laps, 25.40,1 | ||||
7 | 7 | 29 | Motorcar Racing Porsche 911 |
Rolf Bergström, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 5 2000 | 16 laps, 25.42,5 | ||||
8 | 8 | 4 | Hyllinge MS Porsche 911 |
Nisse Nilsson, S |
1991 | B6 | Group 5 2000 | 16 laps, 26.04,3 | ||||
9 | 9 | 20 | BMK Racing Team Volvo 122 S |
Christer Karlsson, S |
L4 | Group 5 2000 |