Heats
 
  Go 1970 Jarama March 
 
Back to index page

Prueba “2 de Marzo de 1969”

Jarama, Madrid, Spain

Date: 2/3/1969
Track length: 3.404 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position: Sanjuan in 2.08,8 (Group 1); de Bagration in 1.53,7 (Group 2/5)
Fastest lap:

Distance: 15 laps
Average speed: 89,135 kmh (Group 1); 99,480 kmh (Group 2 and 5)
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1, 2 and 5
Car info: 1969 Cars

 



Vehículos de Turismo - Group 1
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Ford Lotus Cortina
Paco Sanjuan, E
1558 L4 Group 1 15 laps, 34.22,8 1 2.08,8    
2 2    
BMW 1600 TI
Jaime Mesia, E
1573 L4 Group 1 15 laps, 34.26,2 2 2.11,9    
3 3    
Austin Mini Cooper S
Antonio Elias, E
1293 L4 Group 1 15 laps, 35.22,1 3 2.15,4    
4 4    
Renault R 8 Gordini
G. Guarnieri, E
1255 L4 Group 1 15 laps, 35.29,2 ? ?    
5 5    
BMC Mini Cooper S
F. Navarro, E
1275 L4 Group 1 15 laps, 36.13,5 5 2.17,5    
       
Austin Mini Cooper S
Alberto Jávega, E
1293 L4 Group 1   4 2.17,0    
       
BMC Mini Cooper S
F. Lamas, E
1275 L4 Group 1   6 2.18,3    
       
Seat 850 coupé
"Zana", E
843 L4 Group 1   7 2.18,7    
       
Seat 124
Luis Ignacio Pombo, E
  L4 Group 1   8 2.19,0    
       
Seat 124
José Antonio Gurrea, E
  L4 Group 1   9 2.19,1    
       
Seat 850 coupé
Nicolás Martin Cinto, E
843 L4 Group 1   10 2.20,5    
       
Seat 850 coupé
Rafael Cincunegui, E
843 L4 Group 1   11 2.22,3    
       
Seat 850 coupé
"Vikinga", E
843 L4 Group 1   12 2.23,0    
       
Morris Mini Cooper
"José Alberto", E
  L4 Group 1   13 2.23,4    
       
Seat 850 coupé
Santiago Martin Cantero, E
843 L4 Group 1   14 2.23,8    
       
Seat 850 coupé
V. Morón, E
843 L4 Group 1   15 2.23,9    
       
Renault R 8 Gordini
"Sir Pepe", E
1255 L4 Group 1   16 2.24,0    
       
Seat 850 coupé
Manuel Fuertes, E
843 L4 Group 1   17 2.24,3    
       
Seat 850 coupé
J.I. Andrés Sánchez, E
843 L4 Group 1   18 2.26,1    
       
Seat 850 coupé
J.C. Costi, E
843 L4 Group 1   19 2.27,4    
       
Seat 850 coupé
"Anthony", E
843 L4 Group 1   20 2.28,5    
       
Morris 1100
J. Goyeneche, E
1098 L4 Group 1   21 2.29,0    
       
Seat 850 coupé
"Seto", E
843 L4 Group 1   22 2.30,0    
       
Seat 850 coupé
M. Ma, E
843 L4 Group 1   23 2.30,7    
       
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
J.A. Ortells, E
1570 L4 Group 1   24 2.31,2    

Vehículos de Turismo - Group 2 and 5
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
BMW 2002
Jorge de Bagration, E
1990 L4 Group 5 15 laps, 30.49,1 1 1.53,7    
2 2    
Ford Escort TC
Carlos Santos, P
1594 L4 Group 5 15 laps, 31.00,1 2 1.55,4    
3 3    
Ford Escort TC
Paco Sanjuan, E
1594 L4 Group 5 15 laps, 31.36,4 4 2.00,4    
4 4    
BMC Mini Cooper S
José-Manuel Lencina, E
1293 L4 Group 5 15 laps, 31.36,7 3 1.58,5    
5 5    
BMW 2002
I. Araoz, E
1990 L4 Group 5 14 laps, 30.59,2 7 2.05,7    
6 6    
Austin Mini Cooper S
Miguel Brunells, E
1293 L4 Group 5 14 laps, 31.02,9 8 2.07,9    
7 7    
Austin Mini Cooper S
Hansi Bäbler, E
1293 L4 Group 5 14 laps, 31.34,8 9 2.08,1    
       
Authi Mini 1275 C
Antonio Albacete, E
1293 L4 Group 5   5 2.01,0    
       
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Miguel Carbajo, E
1570 L4 Group 5   6 2.05,4    
       
Seat 850 coupé
Pedro Deike, E
843 L4 Group 5   10 2.08,9    
       
Seat 600 D
"Scaglietti", E
  L4 Group 5   11 2.09,9    
       
Seat 124
O. Kindelán
  L4 Group 5   12 2.11,0    
       
Seat 600 D
Jaime Sornosa ("Correcamiños"), E
  L4 Group 5   13 2.18,1    
       
Seat 124
L. Camerlengo, E
  L4 Group 5   14 2.18,5    
       
Seat 124
Juan Alberto Escavias, E
  L4 Group 5   15 2.19,0    
       
Simca 1000
Manuel Diez-Alegria, E
  L4 Group 5   16 2.19,9    
       
Seat 124
Juan Garcia de la Rasilla, E
  L4 Group 5   17 2.20,1    
       
Seat 850
"El Bolillos", E
843 L4 Group 5   18 2.22,4    
       
Simca 1000
F. Ruiz Valarino, E
  L4 Group 5   19 2.23,7    
       
Seat 600 D
González Albertos, E
  L4 Group 5   20 2.24,4    
       
Seat 600 D
"Torcuato", E
  L4 Group 5   21 2.26,1    
       
Seat 600 D
J. del Pozo, E
  L4 Group 5   22 2.27,4    
       
Seat 600 D
Eduardo Franco (Ramos), E
  L4 Group 5   23 2.28,2    
       
Seat 850 coupé
José C. García de Ranero, E
843 L4 Group 5   24 2.32,9