Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 24 laps
Average speed:
Weather: unknown
Ruleset: Group 1/63, 2/63, 3/63. 5/63
Car info: 1968 Cars
Touring cars group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Opel Commodore |
Willi Nickel, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 1 2500 | |||||||
2 | Mercedes 250 SE |
Hermann Schülter, D |
2496 | L6 | Group 1 2500 | |||||||
1 | BMW 2000 TI |
Ralf-Bernd Werner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1800 TI |
Manfred Geyer, D |
1773 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Ingo Prockob, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1750 Berlina |
Wulf-Gunter Schumacher, D |
1779 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 2002 |
Werner Püttbach, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 2002 |
Erich Stuck, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600 TI |
Karl-Heinz Landgraf, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600 TI |
Wolfgang Bülow, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600 TI |
Klaus Foerster, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Helmut Amelung, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1600 TI |
Rolf Meyer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Peter Berghausen, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
7 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Ulf Kayser, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
8 | BMW 1600 TI |
Günter Nowack, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
9 | BMW 1600/2 |
Dieter Wydra, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
10 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Dieter Kusch, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
11 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Dieter Sindermann, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
12 | BMW 1600/2 |
Heribert Kampik, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Dieter Weizinger, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
2 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Erhard Engelmann, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Rolf Krenzer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1200 TT |
Heinz Behr, D |
1177 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Gerhard Neitemeyer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Werner Daniel, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
1 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Christoph Hagmann, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Peter van Dyck, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
3 | Opel Kadett |
Hans-Joachim Böhl, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
1 | Opel Kadett |
Horst Rosenbaum, D |
993 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Horst Gamradt, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Walter Schurmann, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
DSQ | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Friedhelm Coenen, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 |
Gerd Peters, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 |
Touring cars group 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Mercedes 300 SE |
Campbell McComas, USA |
2996 | L6 | Group 2 +2500 | |||||||
1 | Opel Commodore GS |
Götz Brunswicker, D |
2490 | L6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
2 | Mercedes 220 SEb |
Karl-Heinz Tibor, D |
2195 | L6 | Group 2 2500 | |||||||
1 | Porsche 911 L |
Franz Pesch, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2000 TI |
Jürgen Bartelt, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2000 TI |
Horst Lechtermann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 |
Hermann Barg, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Dieter Gleich, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
"Kiepenkerl", D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600 TI |
Bernd Didjürgies, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Winfried Fettweiss, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GT |
Günther Kutz, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
6 | BMW 1600 TI |
Willi Viebahn, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1600 TI |
Helmut Wehli, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
8 | BMW 1600/2 |
Franz Gathmann, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
9 | BMW 1600/2 |
Karl-Lorenz Conradi, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Hans Bohlmeier, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Friedrich-Wilhelm Eckhardt, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Hans Schulze-Schwering, CH |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1300 |
Clemens Schickentanz, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Carol Beynon, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Manfred Reinhardt, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
7 | Glas 1304 TS |
Jürgen Koch, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
8 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Dieter Fiedler, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
9 | Glas 1304 TS |
Helmut Decken, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
10 | Glas 1304 TS |
Helmut Gottbrath, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
11 | Glas 1304 TS |
Alfred Martin, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Helmut Pilz, D |
1071 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Werner Horn, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
3 | Opel Kadett |
Hans-Joachim Stuck, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Bodo Schmidt, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Josef Hansen, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Walter Holtz, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Ferdi Witz, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
1 | DKW F11 Junior |
Peter Rambow, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Dieter Schulz, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
3 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Peter Steinbrinck, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
4 | DKW F11 Junior |
Udo Neumöck, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
5 | DKW F11 Junior |
Jürgen Berg, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
6 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Leonardo Cirincione, I |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
7 | DKW F11 Junior |
Rüdiger Schumacher, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
8 | DKW F11 Junior |
Willi Bergmeister, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Rüdiger Dahlhäuser, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
2 | BMW 700 S |
Jürgen Lenk, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
3 | BMW 700 S |
Wilfried Schmitz, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
4 | BMW 700 CS |
Norbert Dombrowski, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
5 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jochen Schramm, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
6 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Karl-Heinz Jonen, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
7 | BMW 700 |
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
8 | BMW 700 S |
Klaus Henrich, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
9 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Alex Hartmann, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
10 | BMW 700 S |
Kurt Grosse, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
11 | BMW 700 CS |
Hans-Jörg Dreyer, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
12 | BMW 700 S |
Bernd Kausemann, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | Ford Mustang |
Bernd Lange, D |
4728 | V8 | Group 2 +2500 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2000 TI |
Wilhelm Thoridt, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1800 TI |
Roland Brandenburger, D |
1773 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Toni Brenn, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1304 TS |
Dieter Rapp, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1304 TS |
Gert Mayer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1304 TS |
Paul Wilh. Tantz, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DSQ | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Siegfried Müller Sr, D |
1071 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Günther Obid, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Willi Offenborn, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Klaus Hackländer, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Boden, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Otto, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Jochen Wassmund, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Helmut Gillen, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Winfried Langohr, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Harald Menzel, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Josef Kaufmann, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Horst Fingerhut, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Willi Feuersänger, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Klaus Rubach, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 S |
Detlef Lonnemann, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 |
GTs
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche 911 T |
Helmut Kelleners, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
2 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans-Dieter Weigel, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans-Jürgen Kramer, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
1 | Lotus Elan |
Dieter Buchholz, D |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
2 | Saab Sonett V4 |
Joost van Berkel, D |
1498 | V4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTC |
Theo Stratmann, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
1 | Matra Djet 6 |
Peter Ernst, D |
1255 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
2 | Glas 1300 GT |
Eckard Babendenderde, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Otto Stopka, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
4 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Dieter Hegels, D |
1204 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
5 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Hans-Jürgen Petry, D |
1204 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
1 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Aloys Müller, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU Wankel Spider |
Wolfgang Feige, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 |
Touring cars group 5
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche 911 L |
Dieter Fröhlich, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 |
Peter Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 2002 |
Franz-Josef Rüther, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1800 |
Hans-Lothar Koch, D |
1773 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
"Axel Sommer", D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600/2 |
Jakob Hürtgen, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600/2 |
Paul Bergner, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600/2 |
Werner Kranefoer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1600/2 |
Karl Reiner Vogeler, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
6 | BMW 1600/2 |
Peter Meyer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1600/2 |
Werner Schneider, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
8 | BMW 1600/2 |
Horst Lepenat, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
9 | BMW 1600/2 |
Klaus Cramer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
10 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GT |
Ulrich Berg, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Rudolf Strobl, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
2 | Glas 1304 TS |
Alfred Ulshöfer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
3 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Bernd Schulte Jr, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
4 | Glas 1204 TS |
Dieter Franke, D |
1189 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
5 | Glas 1304 TS |
Lothar Wagner, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
6 | Glas 1304 TS |
Albert Stöcker, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
1 | Austin Mini Cooper S 970 |
Hans-Dieter Sieker, D |
999 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
2 | DKW F12 |
Gottfried Jungbluth, D |
889 | L3 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 |
Jürgen Kellers, D |
996 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Joachim Goerke, D |
996 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Günter Hölker, D |
660 | B2 | Group 5 700 | |||||||
2 | BMW 700 |
Bernd Pfeifer, D |
697 | B2 | Group 5 700 | |||||||
3 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Bernd Rack, D |
598 | L2 | Group 5 700 | |||||||
4 | NSU Prinz |
Heinz Tubbesing, D |
L2 | Group 5 700 | ||||||||
NC | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Dieter Weizinger, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Michael Minninger, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo |
Gerhard Hennemann, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1304 TS |
Rigo Apcok, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1304 TS |
Peter Hellgut, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Peter Schmitz, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 |
Karl-Ludwig Weiss, D |
843 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU Sport Prinz |
August Stawicki, D |
598 | L2 | Group 5 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 |
Rudolf Ackermann, D |
697 | B2 | Group 5 700 |
Remarks: Race schedule unknown