Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 24 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1, 2,3 and 5/63
Car info: 1968 Cars
Touring Cars Group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW 1800 TI |
Manfred Geyer, D |
1773 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2000 TI |
Ralf-Bernd Werner, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1800 TI |
Günther Scherf, D |
1773 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Peter Steinbrinck, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Peter Berghausen, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600/2 |
Hans Schnock, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600/2 |
Rolf Meyer, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Ernst-Dieter Klotzeck, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Richard Kitschigin, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1600/2 |
Heribert Kampik, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Willy Zimmermann, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Werner Daniel, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
1 | Opel Kadett coupé |
Christoph Hagmann, D |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TT |
Peter van Dyck, D |
1085 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Günter Schnock, D |
843 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Manfred Bednara, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 |
Touring Cars Group 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford Mustang |
Bernd Lange, D |
4728 | V8 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
2 | Jaguar Mk II 3.8 |
Dieter Kleiber, D |
3781 | L6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
3 | Mercedes 250 SE |
Willi Nickel, D |
2496 | L6 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 2000 TI |
Klaus-Dieter Klein, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2000 TI |
Peter Kersten, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | Porsche 911 |
Hans-Dieter Sieker, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | Porsche 911 |
Knut Menné, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Dieter Gleich, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Clemens Schickentanz, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Dieter Machatius, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Toni Brenn, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Dieter Weizinger, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Hans Schulze-Schwering, CH |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Manfred Hartung, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Dieter Rothe, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | Glas 1204 TS |
Dieter Franke, D |
1189 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
7 | Glas 1304 TS |
Ulrich Riedel, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
8 | Glas 1304 TS |
Heinrich Oestreich, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
9 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Dieter Wunsch, D |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Joachim Hermann, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Michael Bischoff, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Manfred Trint, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Bodo Schmidt, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Calvin R. Patterson |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wolfgang Müller, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
7 | BMC Mini Cooper |
Wilhelm Bisterfeld, D |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
8 | DKW F12 |
Peter Kern, D |
889 | L3 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Rolf Krenzer, D |
847 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | DKW F11 Junior |
Horst Fingerhut, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Manfred-Jürgen Wendt, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Helmut Gillen, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Udo Plückelmann, D |
660 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
3 | BMW 700 CS |
Klaus Henrich, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
4 | BMW 700 |
Norbert Dombrowski, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
5 | BMW 700 CS |
Jürgen Friedrich, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2000 TI |
Werner Christmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1304 TS |
Leonhard Loska, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Siegfried Müller Sr, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Heinz Behr, D |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Günther Obid, D |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Franz Maintz, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Manfred Jegen, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Gottfried Jungbluth, D |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 coupé |
Ingo Brockob, D |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 CS |
Walter Prüser, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 CS |
Kurt Mostbeck, D |
697 | B2 | Group 2 700 |
GTs
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans-Dieter Weigel, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
1 | Lotus Elan |
Axel Plänkers, D |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
1 | Triumph Spitfire |
Otto Stopka, D |
L4 | GT 1300 | ||||||||
2 | Simca 1200 S coupé |
Dieter Hegels, D |
1204 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
3 | Glas 1300 GT |
Herbert Sticher, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
1 | Honda S 800 |
Karl Herd, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
2 | Honda S 800 |
Frithjof Erpelding, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
3 | Honda S 800 |
Wolfgang Dietrich, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
4 | Honda S 800 |
Peter Hofer, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | |||||||
5 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Jochen Schmidt, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Lotus Elan |
Klaus Scholz, D |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1300 GT |
Holger Veith, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 |
Touring Cars Group 5
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Porsche 911 |
Dieter Fröhlich, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 2002 |
Norbert Hahne, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1800 TI |
Jürgen Kellers, D |
1773 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 2002 |
Hans-Peter Koepchen, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 1600 TI |
Jakob Hürtgen, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1600/2 |
Paul Bergner, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1600/2 |
Karl Reiner Vogeler, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
4 | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI |
Gerhard Hennemann, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
1 | NSU 1000 TT |
Klaus Hackländer, D |
L4 | Group 5 1300 | ||||||||
2 | Glas 1204 TS |
Horst Wildau, D |
L4 | Group 5 1300 | ||||||||
3 | NSU 1000 TT |
Rainer Lübbers, D |
L4 | Group 5 1300 | ||||||||
1 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Karl-Ludwig Weiss, D |
843 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
2 | Glas S 1004 |
Dieter Wilthelm, D |
992 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Dieter Faber, D |
843 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
4 | Opel Kadett |
Roland Starke, D |
993 | L4 | Group 5 1000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 2002 |
Peter Hoffmann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 |
Hans-Christian Jürgensen, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 5 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1600/2 |
Bert Hensel, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1304 TS |
Rigo Papczok, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 |
Remarks: Race schedule completely unknown