Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 10 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/63, 3/63
Car info: 1968 Cars
The final took place again at Hockenheim - as the support race to a sportscar program. |
I: Touring cars and GTs under 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Karl-Heinz Panowitz, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 | 10 laps, 28.02,8 | |||||
2 | 2 | Honda S 800 |
Karl Herd, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | 10 laps, 28.05,7 | |||||
3 | 3 | Honda S 800 |
Frank Schöne, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1000 | 10 laps, 28.36,5 | |||||
4 | 1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Peter Wisskirchen, D |
982 | L4 | TC 1000 | 10 laps, 28.55,3 | |||||
5 | 1 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Hans-Dieter Sieker, D |
1071 | L4 | TC 1150 | 10 laps, 29.23,7 | |||||
6 | 1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Dieter Schulz, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | 10 laps, 29.39,5 | |||||
7 | 2 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Harald Menzel, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | 10 laps, 29.40,3 | |||||
8 | 3 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Peter Steinbrinck, D |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | 10 laps, 29.49,5 | |||||
9 | 2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Axel Bonin, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | 10 laps, 29.55,1 | |||||
10 | 1 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Franz Eichhammer, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | 10 laps, 29.55,2 | |||||
11 | 3 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Werner Wagner, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | 10 laps, 29.56,1 | |||||
12 | 2 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Udo Plückelmann, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | 10 laps, 30.07,1 | |||||
13 | 4 | DKW F12 |
Walter Becker, D |
889 | L3 | TC 1000 | 10 laps, 30.20,5 | |||||
14 | 5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Fritz Grünwaldt, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | 10 laps, 30.22,2 | |||||
15 | 4 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Gert Fehrmann, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1000 | 10 laps, 30.23,7 | |||||
16 | 6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Michael Weber, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | 10 laps, 30.34,3 | |||||
17 | 7 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Thomas Bossert, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | 10 laps, 30.43,5 | |||||
18 | 2 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Jim Doherty, USA |
1108 | L4 | TC 1150 | 10 laps, 30.59,4 | |||||
19 | 3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Dietmar Hackner, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | 10 laps, 31.04,4 | |||||
20 | 4 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Alex Hartmann, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | 10 laps, 31.04,7 | |||||
21 | 5 | BMW 700 CS |
Wilfried Schmitz, D |
697 | B2 | TC 700 | 10 laps, 31.05,4 | |||||
22 | 4 | DKW F11 Junior |
Bernd Burger, D |
796 | L3 | TC 850 | 10 laps, 31.13,8 | |||||
23 | 6 | BMW 700 CS |
Karlheinz Conrad, D |
697 | B2 | TC 700 | 10 laps, 31.24,2 | |||||
24 | 7 | BMW 700 CS |
Norbert Dombrowski, D |
697 | B2 | TC 700 | 10 laps, 31.36,5 | |||||
25 | 8 | BMW 700 CS |
Bernd Pfeifer, D |
697 | B2 | TC 700 | 10 laps, 31.36,8 | |||||
26 | 3 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Werner Hecht, D |
1108 | L4 | TC 1150 | 9 laps, 28.07,8 | |||||
27 | 4 | NSU 1000 TT |
Willi Fuchs, D |
1085 | L4 | TC 1150 | 9 laps, 28.11,7 | |||||
28 | 8 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Achim Dehnig, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | 9 laps, 28.14,2 | |||||
29 | 5 | Opel Kadett |
Franz Heine, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | 9 laps, 28.31,5 | |||||
30 | 6 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Christoph Hagmann, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | 9 laps, 29.19,8 | |||||
31 | 9 | DKW F12 |
Günter Weik, D |
889 | L3 | TC 1000 | 9 laps, 29.39,5 | |||||
32 | 9 | BMW 700 CS |
Rolf Grieshaber, D |
697 | B2 | TC 700 | 9 laps, 30.21,1 | |||||
33 | 5 | DKW F11 Junior |
Ralf Bauers-Krey, D |
796 | L3 | TC 850 | 9 laps, 30.21,7 | |||||
34 | 10 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Alex Janda, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | 9 laps, 30.40,7 | |||||
35 | 6 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Leonardo Cirincione, I |
847 | L4 | TC 850 | 9 laps, 32.15,2 | |||||
36 | 7 | Opel Kadett |
Friedhelm Kaffke, D |
1078 | L4 | TC 1150 | 8 laps, 28.25,0 | |||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Manfred Spiess, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Otto, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Joachim Goerke, D |
996 | L4 | TC 1000 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Hans Golka, D |
796 | L3 | TC 850 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat 850 |
Rolf-Georg Denfeld, D |
843 | L4 | TC 850 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 C |
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe, D |
697 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Friedhelm Vogt, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Walter Rottenburger, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Heinz Koblitschek, D |
660 | B2 | TC 700 | |||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 1000 OTS |
Manfred Krawietz, D |
982 | L4 | GT 1000 |
II: Touring cars 1000-1300 cc, GTs 1000-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Dieter Gleich, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 10 laps, 26.38,0 | 1 | ||||
2 | 2 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Christian Schmarje, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | 10 laps, 27.06,6 | 5 | ||||
3 | 3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Gerhard Schüler, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 10 laps, 27.09.3 | |||||
4 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
George Beasley, USA |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | 10 laps, 27.35,8 | ||||||
5 | Glas 1304 TS |
Klaus Brand, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 10 laps, 27.52,2 | ||||||
6 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Carol Beynon, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | 9 laps, 25.23,5 | ||||||
7 | Glas 1304 TS |
Artur Götz, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 9 laps, 26.43,6 | ||||||
8 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Bernd Schulte Jr, D |
1293 | L4 | TC 1300 | 9 laps, 26.52,8 | ||||||
9 | Alfa Romeo |
Horst Rauber, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 9 laps, 27.05,7 | ||||||
1 | Lotus Elan |
Wolfgang Schmidt, D |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | 10 laps, 26.28,6 | ||||||
1 | Matra Djet 6 |
Peter Ernst, D |
1255 | L4 | GT 1300 | 10 laps, 26.34,5 | ||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Dieter Mohr, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | 10 laps, 26.34,9 | ||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GTA Junior |
Heide Utz, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | 10 laps, 27.07,2 | ||||||
4 | Glas 1300 GT |
Heinrich Baumgartner, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | 10 laps, 27.29,3 | ||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo |
Winfried Fries, D |
1570 | L4 | GT 1600 | 9 laps, 26.08,9 | ||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Hans Schulze-Schwering, CH |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 2 | Accident | |||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Friedrich-Wilhelm Eckhardt, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 3 | ||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Wilhelm Bisterfeld, D |
1290 | L4 | TC 1300 | 4 | ||||||
DNF | Lotus Elan |
Gebi Lippuner, CH |
1594 | L4 | GT 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alpine A 110 1300S |
Manfred Marschke, D |
1289 | L4 | GT 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1300 GT |
Alois Roppes, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 |
III: Touring cars 1300-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Herbert Schultze, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | 10 laps, 25.10,3 | ||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Günter Fox, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | 10 laps, 25.14,0 | ||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Wolfgang Thiele, D |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | 10 laps, 26.16,3 | ||||||
4 | BMW 1600 TI |
Gerhard Denu, D |
1573 | L4 | TC 1600 | 9 laps, 26.10,3 | ||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo |
Gilbert Jenny, CH |
1570 | L4 | TC 1600 | 9 laps, 27.00,0 | ||||||
1 | Porsche 911 L |
Willi Bayer, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | 10 laps, 24.29,8 | ||||||
2 | Porsche 911 |
Peter Kaiser, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | 10 laps, 24.33,2 | ||||||
3 | Porsche 911 L |
Lothar Dongus, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | 10 laps, 24.35,8 | ||||||
4 | Porsche 911 |
Peter Seeger, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | 10 laps, 26.14,6 | ||||||
5 | BMW 2000 TI |
Gerd Rustige, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | 10 laps, 26.27,0 | ||||||
6 | Porsche 911 |
Wilhelm Siegle, D |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | 9 laps, 24.10,0 | ||||||
7 | Porsche 911 |
Reinhard Kern, CH |
1991 | B6 | TC 2000 | 9 laps, 24.21,2 | ||||||
8 | BMW 2000 TI |
Reinhard Kern, CH |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | 9 laps, 25.04,0 | ||||||
9 | BMW 2000 TI |
Friedel Neuhaus, D |
1990 | L4 | TC 2000 | 9 laps, 25.55,3 | ||||||
DNF | Ford 20M TS |
B. Paolo di Janni, D |
1998 | V6 | TC 2000 |
IV: GTs over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Porsche 911 S |
Reinhard Stenzel, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 10 laps, 23.49,4 | |||||
2 | Porsche 911 S |
Ernst Kraus, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 10 laps, 24.05,8 | ||||||
3 | Porsche 911 S |
Roland Bauer, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 10 laps, 24.28,3 | ||||||
4 | Porsche 911 S |
Heinz Lange, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 10 laps, 25.01,6 | ||||||
5 | Porsche 911 S |
Wolfram Doll, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | 10 laps, 25.02,7 | ||||||
1 | Shelby GT350 |
Martin Räth, D |
V8 | GT +2000 | 10 laps, 25.11,6 | |||||||
2 | Shelby GT350 |
Willi Forkel, D |
V8 | GT +2000 | 9 laps, 24.37,7 | |||||||
3 | Shelby GT350 |
Günther Ohler, D |
V8 | GT +2000 | 9 laps, 26.09,1 | |||||||
DNF | Porsche 911 T |
Peter Mohr, D |
1991 | B6 | GT 2000 | |||||||
DNF | Shelby GT350 |
Klaus Fritzinger, D |
V8 | GT +2000 |
V: Touring cars over 2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Chevrolet Camaro |
Francis McNamara |
V8 | TC +2000 | 10 laps, 24.20,1 | |||||||
2 | Ford Mustang |
Dieter Eymann, D |
4728 | V8 | TC +2000 | 10 laps, 25.25,0 | ||||||
3 | Ford Mustang |
Friedhelm Meier, D |
4728 | V8 | TC +2000 | 9 laps, 23.53,3 | ||||||
4 | Opel Commodore |
Hans Zschernitz, D |
2490 | L6 | TC +2000 | 9 laps, 24.27,2 | ||||||
5 | Mercedes 300 SE |
Alfred Katz ("Fred Cats"), D |
2996 | L6 | TC +2000 | 9 laps, 25.48,0 | ||||||
6 | Jaguar Mk II 3.8 |
Walter Lampert, D |
3781 | L6 | TC +2000 | 9 laps, 26.12,2 | ||||||
7 | Mercedes 250 SE |
Horst Schreiber, D |
2496 | L6 | TC +2000 | 9 laps, 26.13,9 | ||||||
DNF | Ford Mustang |
Bernd Lange, D |
4728 | V8 | TC +2000 |
Remarks: Exact race/class schedule unknown