Heats
 
  Go  
 
Back to index page

Preis von Hockenheim

Hockenheim Motodrom, BRD

Date: 11/8/1968
Track length: 6.769 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position:
Fastest lap:

Distance: 10 laps
Average speed: 147,300 kmh (1); 143,100 kmh (2); 167,640 kmh (6)
Weather:
Ruleset:
Car info: 1968 Cars

 



Rennen 1: Group 1 under 1150 cc; Group 2 under 1000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Fiat Abarth 1000 TC
Toine Hezemans, NL
982 L4 Gr. 2 1000 10 laps, 27.33,6        
2 2    
Fiat Abarth 1000 TC
Erich Bitter, D
982 L4 Gr. 2 1000 10 laps, 27.43,8        
3 3    
Fiat Abarth 1000 TC
Peter Schetty, CH
982 L4 Gr. 2 1000 10 laps, 28.43,1        
4 4    
Fiat Abarth 1000 TC
Michael Piller
982 L4 Gr. 2 1000 10 laps, 29.15,6        
5 5    
NSU 1000 TTS
Bärlocher
996 L4 Gr. 2 1000 10 laps, 29.29,7        
6 1    
Fiat Abarth 850 TC
Kissling
847 L4 Gr. 2 850 10 laps, 29.46,9        
7 6    
NSU 1000 TTS
Rudi Zölling, CH
996 L4 Gr. 2 1000 9 laps, 27.41,2        
8 1    
Steyr-Puch 650 TR
Bruno Gerber, CH
692 B2 Gr. 2 700 9 laps, 27.48,0        
9 1    
Opel Rallye Kadett
Eugen Besch, CH
1078 L4 Gr. 1 1150 9 laps, 28.26,7        
10 7    
NSU 1000 TTS
Dress
996 L4 Gr. 2 1000 9 laps, 28.37,8        
11 2    
Opel Rallye Kadett
Gerhard Möll, CH
1078 L4 Gr. 1 1150 9 laps, 28.45,2        
12 3    
Opel Rallye Kadett
Urs Laub, CH
1078 L4 Gr. 1 1150 9 laps, 28.52,0        
13 1    
Fiat 850 coupé
Bernard Mauris, CH
843 L4 Gr. 1 1000 9 laps, 29.14,8        
14 2    
Austin Mini Cooper
Werner Brunner, CH
998 L4 Gr. 1 1000 9 laps, 29.43,9        
15 4    
Opel Rallye Kadett
F. Rybi, CH
1078 L4 Gr. 1 1150 9 laps, 30.10,9        
16 2    
Saab 96 Sport
Jurg Pfister, CH
841 L3 Gr. 2 850 8 laps, 27.47,2        

Rennen 2: Group 1 1150-2000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Ford Lotus Cortina
Walter Brun, CH
1558 L4 Gr. 1 1600 10 laps, 28.22,6        
2 1    
BMW 2000 TI
Baumgartner
1990 L4 Gr. 1 2000 10 laps, 28.26,0        
3 2    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV
Roberto Crescenzi, CH
1570 L4 Gr. 1 1600 10 laps, 28.33,4        
4 3    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV
Peter Imboden, CH
1570 L4 Gr. 1 1600 10 laps, 28.33,9        
5 2    
BMW 2000 TI
Paul Keller, CH
1990 L4 Gr. 1 2000 10 laps, 28.35,4        
6 3    
Alfa Romeo 1750 Berlina
Joe Kretschi, CH
1779 L4 Gr. 1 2000 10 laps, 28.54,0        
7 1    
Renault R 8 Gordini
Ruedi Eggenberger, CH
1255 L4 Gr. 1 1300 10 laps, 28.54,3        
8 4    
Ford Lotus Cortina
Herbert Kramer, CH
1558 L4 Gr. 1 1600 10 laps, 29.07,9        
9 4    
Opel Rallye Kadett
Charly Guenin, CH
1897 L4 Gr. 1 2000 10 laps, 29.13,3        
10 5    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV
Hans Affentranger, CH
1570 L4 Gr. 1 1600 10 laps, 29.23,5        
11 2    
Morris Mini Cooper S
R. Blöchlinger, CH
1275 L4 Gr. 1 1300 10 laps, 29.24,5        
12 3    
Renault R 8 Gordini
Roger Favre, CH
1255 L4 Gr. 1 1300 10 laps, 29.28,0        
13 6    
Ford Lotus Cortina
Kraus
1558 L4 Gr. 1 1600 10 laps, 29.29,2        
14 5    
Opel Rallye Kadett
Herbert Besch, CH
1897 L4 Gr. 1 2000 10 laps, 29.46,5        
15 4    
Austin Mini Cooper S
Claudio Tschanger, CH
1275 L4 Gr. 1 1300 10 laps, 29.47,1        
16 7    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV
Zola
1570 L4 Gr. 1 1600 10 laps, 30.25,9        
17 6    
Opel Rallye Kadett
Wigger, CH
1897 L4 Gr. 1 2000 10 laps, 30.28,1        
18 5    
Morris Mini Cooper S
Claude Fleury, CH
1275 L4 Gr. 1 1300 10 laps, 30.28,5        
19 8    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV
Knapps
1570 L4 Gr. 1 1600 10 laps, 30.38,4        

Rennen 6: Group 1 over 2000 cc; Group 2 over 1000 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Porsche 911 L
Peter Kaiser, D
1991 B6 Gr. 2 2000 10 laps, 24.13,4        
2 2    
Porsche 911 L
Arthur Blank, CH
1991 B6 Gr. 2 2000 10 laps, 24.18,1        
3 1    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Reinhard Stenzel, D
1570 L4 Gr. 2 1600 10 laps, 25.02,4        
4 3    
Porsche 911 L
Urs Nyffeler, CH
1991 B6 Gr. 2 2000 10 laps, 25.03,2        
5 1    
Chevrolet Camaro
Georges Kolb, CH
4956 V8 Gr. 2 5000 10 laps, 25.12,1        
6 4    
Porsche 911 L
Claude Haldi, CH
1991 B6 Gr. 2 2000 10 laps, 25.12,8        
7 5    
Porsche 911 L
Georg Stüssi, CH
1991 B6 Gr. 2 2000 10 laps, 25.14,1        
8 6    
Porsche 911 L
Walter Honegger, CH
1991 B6 Gr. 2 2000 10 laps, 25.25,0        
9 2    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Fritz Tröndlin, D
1570 L4 Gr. 2 1600 10 laps, 25.25,7        
10 3    
Ford Escort TC
F. Bisang, CH
1594 L4 Gr. 2 1600 10 laps, 25.37,5        
11 4    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hans Brändli, CH
1570 L4 Gr. 2 1600 10 laps, 25.39,1        
12 7    
Porsche 911 L
Danzeisen
1991 B6 Gr. 2 2000 10 laps, 26.18,2        
13 1    
Ford Mustang
Ruedi Helbling, CH
4728 V8 Gr. 1 5000 10 laps, 26.51,1        
14 8   BMW-Alpina
BMW 2002
Charly Kieser, CH
1990 L4 Gr. 2 2000 9 laps, 24.28,6        
15 5    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hans Gloor, CH
1570 L4 Gr. 2 1600 9 laps, 24.29,3        
16 1    
Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior
Sergio Moscatelli, CH
1290 L4 Gr. 2 1300 9 laps, 24.45,7        
17 2    
Glas 1304 TS
Brand
1290 L4 Gr. 2 1300 9 laps, 24.57,1        
18 3    
Austin Mini Cooper S
Walter Frey, CH
1293 L4 Gr. 2 1300 9 laps, 24.57,6        
19 4    
Austin Mini Cooper S
Mimmo Neccia, CH
1293 L4 Gr. 2 1300 9 laps, 25.03,8        
20 5    
BMC Mini Cooper S
Carlo Dubach, CH
1293 L4 Gr. 2 1300 9 laps, 25.09,4        
21 6    
Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF
Allaz
1296 V4 Gr. 2 1300 9 laps, 25.15,7        
22 9    
Porsche 911 L
Peter Seeger, D
1991 B6 Gr. 2 2000 9 laps, 25.15,9        
23 1    
Ford Mustang
Roger Houbin
6579 V8 Gr. 1 +5000 9 laps, 25.22,6        
24 10    
Lancia Flavia Sport Zagato
Charles Manz, CH
1800 B4 Gr. 2 2000 9 laps, 26.05,0