Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 20 laps
Average speed: 96,9 kmh (A); 105,3 (B); 104,6 kmh (C); 103,4 kmh (D); 110,4 kmh (E)
Weather:
Ruleset:
Car info: 1968 Cars
A: Eglos Strassenbau Cup (Group 1 under 1150 cc)
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Herbert Besch, CH |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | 20 laps, 32.36,6 | |||||
2 | 1 | BMC Mini Cooper |
Böninger, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 20 laps, 32.46,6 | |||||
3 | 2 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Urs Laub, CH |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | 20 laps, 33.05,4 | |||||
4 | 1 | Honda S 800 |
Schulthess, CH |
791 | L4 | Group 1 850 | 20 laps, 33.07,1 | |||||
5 | 2 | BMC Mini Cooper |
Ruedi Moser, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 20 laps, 33.28,0 | |||||
6 | 3 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Gerhard Möll, CH |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | 20 laps, 33.31,4 | |||||
7 | 4 | NSU 1000 TT |
Köchli, CH |
1085 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | 20 laps, 33.52,7 | |||||
8 | 3 | BMC Mini Cooper |
Baumgartner |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 20 laps, 33.53,1 | |||||
9 | 4 | BMC Mini Cooper |
Robert |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 20 laps, 34.00,4 | |||||
10 | 5 | BMC Mini Cooper |
Bruno Büchi, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | 20 laps, 34.14,2 | |||||
11 | 2 | Honda S 800 |
James-Bernard Fortmann, CH |
791 | L4 | Group 1 850 | 19 laps, 32.27,2 | |||||
12 | 3 | Honda S 800 |
Franzis Tissot, CH |
791 | L4 | Group 1 850 | 19 laps, 32.48,6 | |||||
13 | 5 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
F. Rybi, CH |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | 19 laps, 33.22,2 | |||||
14 | 4 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Bernard Mauris, CH |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | 19 laps, 33.23,4 | |||||
15 | 6 | NSU 1000 TT |
Berger |
1085 | L4 | Group 1 1150 | 19 laps, 34.00,2 |
B: Model AG Cup (Group 1 and 2 1150-1300 cc)
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Carlo Dubach, CH |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 29.57,3 | |||||
2 | 2 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Charles Unternährer, CH |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 30.10,4 | |||||
3 | 3 | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF |
Franzi, CH |
1296 | V4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 30.20,3 | |||||
4 | 4 | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 HF |
Pierre Kapp, CH |
1296 | V4 | Group 2 1300 | 20 laps, 30.21,5 | |||||
5 | 1 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Ruedi Eggenberger, CH |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 20 laps, 31.22,9? | |||||
6 | 2 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Claudio Tschanger, CH |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 20 laps, 31.27,9 | |||||
7 | 3 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
R. Blöchlinger, CH |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 29.59,9 | |||||
8 | 4 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Erich Häubi, CH |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 30.09,7 | |||||
9 | 5 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Karl-Ludwig Locher, CH |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 30.18,0 | |||||
10 | 6 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Philippe Erard, CH |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 30.30,7 | |||||
11 | 7 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Roger Favre, CH |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 30.41,5 | |||||
12 | 8 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Schellemberg |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 30.42,1 | |||||
13 | 9 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Luya |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 30.53,1 | |||||
14 | 10 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Florian Vetsch, CH |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 30.54,2 | |||||
15 | 11 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Pessina, I |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 31.06,5 | |||||
16 | 12 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Walter Thiefenthaler, CH |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 31.06,8 | |||||
17 | 13 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lammy Hofer, A |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 19 laps, 31.16,0 | |||||
18 | 14 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Gebhard Winiger, CH |
1255 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 18 laps, 30.06,8 |
C: Lista Stahlbau Cup (Group 1 over 1300 cc)
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Plymouth Barracuda |
Arthur Blank, CH |
4490 | V8 | Group 1 +2000 | 20 laps, 30.10,3 | |||||
2 | 1 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
? Walter Brun, CH |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 30.15,3 | |||||
3 | 1 | BMW 2000 TI |
? Paul Keller, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 30.15,6 | |||||
4 | 2 | Alfa Romeo 1750 Berlina |
Joe Kretschi, CH |
1779 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 30.24,1 | |||||
5 | 2 | Ford Mustang |
Jäggl, CH |
4728 | V8 | Group 1 +2000 | 20 laps, 30.37,1 | |||||
6 | 3 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Charly Guenin, CH |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 20 laps, 30.37,4 | |||||
7 | 2 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
Bernard Chenevière, CH |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 31.04,4 | |||||
8 | 3 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
Herbert Kramer, CH |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 31.10,3 | |||||
9 | 4 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
Otto Ohnesorge, CH |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 20 laps, 31.11,6 | |||||
10 | 5 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
Hermann Bürgi, CH |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 19 laps, 30.25,5 | |||||
11 | 6 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
Schulthess, CH |
1558 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 19 laps, 30.28,2 | |||||
12 | 7 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Plinio Haas, CH |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 19 laps, 30.28,9 | |||||
13 | 8 | BMW 1600 TI |
Nigg, CH |
1573 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 19 laps, 31.01,1 | |||||
14 | 9 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Zimmermann |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 19 laps, 31.19,0 | |||||
15 | 4 | BMW 2000 TI |
Max Lanz, CH |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 19 laps, 31.21,8 | |||||
16 | 1 | Pontiac Grand Prix |
Günter |
6374 | V8 | Group 1 +5000? | 19 laps, 31.39,2 | |||||
17 | 10 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Eugen Strähl, CH |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 18 laps, 30.12,6 | |||||
18 | 5 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Wigger, CH |
1897 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | 18 laps, 30.12,9 | |||||
19 | 11 | Fiat 124 Sport Coupé |
Albert Frei, CH |
1438 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 18 laps, 30.19,2 | |||||
20 | 12 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Stettler |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 18 laps, 31.18,9 |
D: Kléber-Colombes Cup (Group 2 under 1000 cc)
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Eric Chapuis, F |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 20 laps, 30.26,8 | |||||
2 | 1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Robert Blatter, CH |
847 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 20 laps, 30.45,2 | |||||
3 | 2 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Dousse, F |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 20 laps, 31.13,8 | |||||
4 | 3 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Frech |
982 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 20 laps, 31.40,4 | |||||
5 | 4 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Quadri |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 20 laps, 31.52,7 | |||||
6 | 2 | DKW F11 Junior |
Dölf Ruesch, CH |
796 | L3 | Group 2 1000 | 20 laps, 31.57,5 | |||||
7 | 3 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Bruno Gerber, CH |
692 | B2 | Group 2 1000 | 19 laps, 30.49,9 | |||||
8 | 5 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Tondo |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 19 laps, 30.50,6 | |||||
9 | 6 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Freddy Tanner, CH |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 19 laps, 31.23,5 | |||||
10 | 4 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Urs Dietrich, CH |
692 | B2 | Group 2 1000 | 19 laps, 31.52,9 | |||||
11 | 7 | BMC Mini Cooper |
Peter Wiederkehr, CH |
998 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 19 laps, 32.11,1 | |||||
12 | 8 | NSU 1000 TTS |
"Roby", I |
996 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | 19 laps, 32.11,5 | |||||
13 | 5 | Saab 96 Sport |
Zeller |
841 | L3 | Group 2 1000 | 18 laps, 31.19,0 | |||||
14 | 6 | Saab 96 Sport |
Jurg Pfister, CH |
841 | L3 | Group 2 1000 | 18 laps, 32.06,6 | |||||
15 | 7 | Saab 96 Sport |
Mutti |
841 | L3 | Group 2 1000 | 17 laps, 31.10,7 |
E: ACS Thurgau Cup (Group 2 over 1300 cc)
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Porsche 911 L |
Alfred Benzinger, CH |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 +1600 | 20 laps, 28.36,4 | |||||
2 | 1 | Ford Escort TC |
F. Bisang, CH |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 28.42,7 | |||||
3 | 2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Hans Brändli, CH |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 28.43,5 | |||||
4 | 3 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Charles Ramu-Caccia, CH |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 28.53,0 | |||||
5 | 2 | Porsche 911 L |
Urs Nyffeler, CH |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 +1600 | 20 laps, 29.09,3 | |||||
6 | 4 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
? Enzo Corti, I |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 29.16,9 | |||||
7 | 3 | Porsche 911 L |
Honegger |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 +1600 | 20 laps, 29.37,7 | |||||
8 | 4 | Porsche 911 L |
Peter Zbinden, CH |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 +1600 | 20 laps, 29.39,6 | |||||
9 | 5 | Porsche 911 L |
Hubert Ihle, CH |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 +1600 | 20 laps, 29.47,9 | |||||
10 | 6 | Porsche 911 L |
Danzeisen |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 +1600 | 20 laps, 29.49,6 | |||||
11 | 5 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Hefti |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 20 laps, 29.51,7 | |||||
12 | 7 | Porsche 911 L |
Barbay |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 +1600 | 19 laps, 29.02,9 | |||||
13 | 6 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
? Hans Gloor, CH |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 19 laps, 29.13,2 | |||||
14 | 8 | Porsche 911 L |
Robert Bernasconi, CH |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 +1600 | 19 laps, 29.48,7 | |||||
15 | 9 | Volvo 122 S |
H.J. Haenggi, CH |
1778 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 18 laps, 29.24,2 | |||||
16 | 10 | Volvo PV 544 |
? Max Häubi, CH |
1778 | L4 | Group 2 +1600 | 13 laps, 29.07,8 |