Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance:
Average speed: 116,043 kmh (Group 1); 134,485 kmh (Group 2)
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1, 2 and Sports/GT
Car info: 1967 Cars
Again, a mixed bag of all sorts of closed cars; the overall win was for “Beurlys” in his mighty Ferrari 330 LM. |
Group 1 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Nicole Sol, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | ||||||
2 | Mille Miglia Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Noël Van Assche ("Pedro"), B |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
3 | Pays Noir Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
René Lacassaigne, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||||
1 | Toison d’Or BMW 2000 TI |
Jean-Pierre Ackermans ("Jipéa"), B |
1990 | L4 | Group 1 2000 | |||||||
1 | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise Austin Mini Cooper S |
Michel Douniau, B |
1275 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
2 | De Bokkenrijders Opel Rallye Kadett |
Dany Wauters, B |
1078 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
3 | Hino Contessa 1300 |
Guy Lorent, B |
1251 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | |||||||
1 | Sunbeam Imp |
Herman Vleugels, B |
875 | L4 | Group 1 1000 | |||||||
1 | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise Fiat 850 coupé |
Léon Laplume, B |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 | |||||||
2 | Écurie Azur Fiat 850 coupé |
J.P. Schmitz, B |
843 | L4 | Group 1 850 |
Group 2 class results
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Maurice Damseaux, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
2 | Barracuda Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Serge Trosch, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
3 | Barracuda Ford Lotus Cortina |
Freddy Semoulin ("Alain Dex"), B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
4 | Pays Noir Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Daniel Dezy, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
5 | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise Ford Lotus Cortina |
Gustaaf "Taf" Witvrouw, B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Jacques Demoulin, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
7 | Barracuda Ford Lotus Cortina |
Tom Sol, B |
1594 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
8 | 65 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Yvette Fontaine, B |
1570 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
9 | Mille Miglia Simca 1500 |
Etienne De Broux, B |
1475 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | |||||||
1 | De Bokkenrijders Chevrolet Camaro |
Chris Tuerlinx, B |
V8 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
2 | Racing Car Mosan Ford Mustang |
René Bouchat ("René"), B |
4728 | V8 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
3 | De Bokkenrijders Chevrolet Camaro |
"Steiner", B |
V8 | Group 2 +2000 | ||||||||
4 | Toison d’Or Ford Mustang |
"Pussy", B |
4728 | V8 | Group 2 +2000 | |||||||
1 | Racing Car Mosan BMW 2000 TI |
Robert Derom, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
2 | De Bokkenrijders Porsche 911 |
Jacques Thenaers, B |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
3 | Scorpion BMW 2000 TI |
Claude Delmas, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
4 | Écurie Chardon des Dunes-Dragons Porsche 911 |
Norbert Van Huffel, B |
1991 | B6 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
5 | Scuderia Tornacum Volvo PV 544 |
"P'Tit Frère", B |
1778 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
6 | Écurie Azur BMW 2000 TI |
Raymond Mathay, B |
1990 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
7 | Scuderia Tornacum Volvo 122 S |
Christian Piette, B |
1778 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
8 | Écurie Chardon des Dunes-Dragons Volvo 122 S |
Paul Deman, B |
1778 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
9 | Scuderia Tornacum Volvo 122 S |
Hans Byttebier, B |
1778 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
10 | Toison d’Or Volvo PV 544 |
Emmanuel Trojean, B |
1778 | L4 | Group 2 2000 | |||||||
1 | Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise Morris Mini Cooper S |
Julien Vernaeve, B |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
2 | Écurie Chardon des Dunes-Dragons Morris Mini Cooper S |
Freddy Keleman, B |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
3 | Écurie Azur Morris Mini Cooper S |
Yvan Derivière, B |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
4 | Toison d’Or Morris Mini Cooper S |
Michel Duchène, B |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
5 | Toison d’Or Renault R 8 Gordini |
Thierry Béguelin, B |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
6 | Barracuda Morris Mini Cooper S |
Raymond Aron, B |
1293 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
7 | Toison d’Or Renault R 8 Gordini |
Bernard Carlier, B |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
8 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Paul Verbeeck, B |
1078 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
9 | Écurie Azur Renault R 8 Gordini |
Jacques Simons, B |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
10 | Toison d’Or Renault R 8 Gordini |
? Paul Gonthier, B |
1255 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
11 | Écurie Chardon des Dunes-Dragons Alfa Romeo Giulia 1300 TI |
Johnny De Bruyker, B |
1290 | L4 | Group 2 1300 | |||||||
1 | Ecurie Jemeda Morris Mini Cooper |
Etienne Tonglet, B |
997 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
2 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Albert Jamar, B |
997 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
3 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Tony Merckx, B |
997 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
4 | Ecurie Arc-en-Ciel Austin Mini Cooper |
"Luc", B |
997 | L4 | Group 2 1000 | |||||||
1 | Écurie Chardon des Dunes-Dragons DKW F11 Junior |
Emile Holvoet, B |
796 | L3 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
2 | Toison d’Or Fiat 850 coupé |
André van Riet, B |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
3 | Mille Miglia Morris Mini 850 |
Jacques Hendrickx, B |
848 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
4 | De Bokkenrijders Fiat 850 coupé |
Wilfried Van Dijck, B |
843 | L4 | Group 2 850 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 600D |
Pieter Cath, B |
767 | L4 | Group 2 850 |