Pole position:
Fastest lap: Lenk (1); Scholl in 2.27,2 (2); Rothe in 2.27,4 (4); Scholl in 2.26,7 (5); Weigelin 2.26,2 (6); Walter (TC, 8); Struckmann in 2.20,2 (9); Göttig in 2.31,0 (10); Schleifer in 2.28,6 (11)
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed: 107,886 kmh (1); 107,243 kmh (2); 107,922 kmh (4); 107,617 kmh (5); 107,844 kmh (6); 97,001 kmh (TC, 8); 111,557 (9); 105,081 kmh (10); 106,421 kmh (11)
Weather: Dry start, then rain and dry again at the end of the meeting
Ruleset: Group 2 and 3/63
Car info: 1967 Cars
Originally a round of the German DARM championship, the race was postponed from its original date to early November - and lost its championship status, as per ONS regulations. |
Rennen 1: Touring cars under 700 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 108 | MSC Langenfeld Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Dieter Nakaten, D |
660 | B2 | 700 | 12 laps, 30.01,9 | 1 | ||||
2 | 121 | BMW 700 |
Jürgen Lenk, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | 12 laps, 30.54,5 | 2? | x | |||
3 | 106 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Klaus Rubach, D |
660 | B2 | 700 | 12 laps, 31.40,4 | |||||
4 | 112 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Jochen Schramm, D |
660 | B2 | 700 | 12 laps, 31.40,9 | |||||
5 | 120 | BMW 700 |
Klaus Henrich, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | 12 laps, 31.41,7 | |||||
6 | 111 | Walter Wiedekind Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Reinhard Damm, D |
660 | B2 | 700 | 12 laps, 31.45,1 | |||||
7 | 116 | Walter Wiedekind Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Horst Freitag, D |
660 | B2 | 700 | 12 laps, 32.45,3 | |||||
8 | 113 | BMW 700 |
Hans-Peter Nysten, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | 12 laps, 33.17,1 | |||||
9 | 122 | Walter Wiedekind Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Bernhard Rohde, D |
660 | B2 | 700 | 12 laps, 33.19,4 | |||||
10 | 119 | BMW 700 |
Georg Böhm, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | 11 laps, 31.55,3 | |||||
DNF | 107 | BMW 700 |
Peter Ernst, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | ||||||
DNF | 117 | AMRC Wuppertal BMW 700 |
Rudolf Ackermann, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | ||||||
DNF | 115 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Walter Wiedekind, D |
660 | B2 | 700 | ||||||
DNF | 109 | BMW 700 |
Ernst Kraus, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | ||||||
DNF | 102 | Ecurie Hannover BMW 700 |
Winfried Huke, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | ||||||
DNF | 114 | BMW 700 |
Gerhard Röber, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | ||||||
DNF | 110 | BMW 700 |
Wilfried Schmitz, D |
697 | B2 | 700 |
Rennen 2: Touring cars 700-850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 207 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Karl-Heinz Scholl, D |
847 | L4 | 850 | 12 laps, 30.12,7 | 2.27,2 | ||||
2 | 202 | DKW F11 Junior |
Otto Linzenburg, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 30.21,4 | 1 | ||||
3 | 203 | DKW F11 Junior |
Helmut Dombrowsky, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 31.21,6 | |||||
4 | 215 | Saab 96 |
Hans-Joachim Kleint, D |
841 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 31.38,8 | |||||
5 | 213 | BMC Racing Team Austin Mini Seven |
Klaus Lienkämper, D |
848 | L4 | 850 | 12 laps, 32.38,4 | |||||
6 | 204 | DKW F11 Junior |
Hans Golka, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | 11 laps, 31.18,2 | |||||
7 | 205 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Otto Gelhoet, D |
843 | L4 | 850 | 11 laps, 31.32,2 | |||||
8 | 206 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Erich Siems, D |
843 | L4 | 850 | 11 laps, 31.32,7 | |||||
9 | 210 | Fiat 850 coupé |
Horst Gamradt, D |
843 | L4 | 850 | 11 laps, 31.34,0 | |||||
10 | 214 | Morris Mini 850 |
Lothar Neuhaus, D |
848 | L4 | 850 | 11 laps, 31.55,2 | |||||
11 | 211 | DKW F11 Junior |
Rainer Fricke, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | 9 laps, 31.51,0 | |||||
DNF | 216 | Fiat 850 |
Klaus-Joachim Becker, D |
843 | L4 | 850 | ||||||
DNF | 209 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Klaus Riecken, D |
847 | L4 | 850 | ||||||
DNF | 201 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Dieter Schulz, D |
847 | L4 | 850 |
Rennen 4: Touring cars 1150-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 412 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Toni Brenn, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 30.01,3 | |||||
2 | 409 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Dieter Rothe, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 30.03,2 | 2.27,4 | ||||
3 | 416 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
J.L. Zeffner, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 30.23,8 | |||||
4 | 410 | Alfa Romeo 1300 GT Junior |
Hans Bohlmeier, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 30.37,2 | |||||
5 | 406 | Glas 1304 TS |
Friedrich-Wilhelm Eckhardt, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 31.08,5 | |||||
6 | 417 | Glas 1304 TS |
Kurt Friess, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 31.10,2 | |||||
7 | 407 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Rainer Kaese, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 31.31,4 | |||||
8 | 414 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Karl-Heinz Böhning, D |
1255 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 31.52,0 | |||||
9 | 408 | Glas 1304 TS |
Ulrich Riedel, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 32.07,5 | |||||
10 | 403 | Glas 1204 TS |
Dieter Franke, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 32.08,5 | |||||
11 | 420 | Glas 1304 TS |
Michael Alpers, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 11 laps, 30.27,0 | |||||
12 | 418 | Glas 1204 TS |
Horst Wildau, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | 11 laps, 31.13,2 | |||||
13 | 413 | Glas 1304 TS |
Andreas Oving, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 11 laps, 31.26,7 | |||||
14 | 415 | Glas 1304 TS |
Detlef Vanselow, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | 11 laps, 32.27,4 | |||||
DNF | 411 | Glas 1304 TS |
Dietmar Wagner, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 402 | Glas 1304 TS |
Friedrich Tonne, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 401 | Glas 1304 TS |
Bernd Heuer, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 |
Rennen 5: Group 5 under 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 518 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TCR |
Karl-Heinz Scholl, D |
982 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 12 laps, 30.06,4 | 2.26,7 | ||||
2 | 508 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Wolfgang Schüssler, D |
1293 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 12 laps, 30.08,7 | |||||
3 | 515 | Rose Racing Team Glas 1304 TS |
Michael Martin, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 12 laps, 31.20,6 | |||||
4 | 504 | Glas 1304 TS |
Peter Hellgut, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 12 laps, 31.20,9 | |||||
5 | 513 | Glas 1304 TS |
Eberhard Heidler, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 12 laps, 31.59,6 | |||||
6 | 517 | Glas 1304 TS |
Alfred Ulshöfer, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 12 laps, 32.13,4 | |||||
7 | 511 | Glas 1304 TS |
Hans-Winand Claassen, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 12 laps, 32.18,8 | |||||
8 | 501 | Glas 1304 TS |
Hartwig Goldenbaum, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 12 laps, 32.19,5 | |||||
9 | 502 | Opel Kadett coupé |
Franz Heine, D |
1078? | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 12 laps, 32.40,0 | |||||
10 | 503 | Eberhard Beck Glas 1304 TS |
Gerd Kuhlbach, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 12 laps, 33.02,4 | |||||
11 | 516 | Glas 1304 TS |
Hans-Georg Howaldt, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 11 laps, 30.31,1 | |||||
12 | 510 | Glas 1304 TS |
Karl-Heinz Dietrich, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 11 laps, 30.39,8 | |||||
13 | 506 | Ecurie Hannover Fiat 124 |
Rudolf Fiedler, D |
1197 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 11 laps, 31.24,4 | |||||
14 | 509 | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Gerd Jobus, D |
1255? | L4 | Group 5 1300 | 11 laps, 31.37,2 | |||||
15 | 519 | Fiat 600D |
Peter Stiller, D |
L4 | Group 5 1300 | 10 laps, 30.30,0 | ||||||
16 | 514 | Morris Mini 850 |
Patrick Engel, D |
848 | L4 | Group 5 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 507 | Glas 1304 TS |
Karl-Heinz Becker, D |
1290 | L4 | Group 5 1300 |
Rennen 6: GTs
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 627 | Porsche 911 S |
Hans-Dieter Weigel, D |
1991 | B6 | GT +1300 | 12 laps, 30.02,6 | 2.26,2 | |||
2 | 2 | 626 | Lotus Elan |
Wolfgang Schmidt, D |
1594 | L4 | GT +1300 | 12 laps, 30.46,7 | ||||
3 | 1 | 612 | Glas 1300 GT |
Gerhard Bodmer, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | 12 laps, 32.21,9 | 2.37,7 | |||
4 | 3 | 623 | Porsche 911 S |
Christian Rötzel, D |
1991 | B6 | GT +1300 | 12 laps, 32.27,2 | ||||
5 | 2 | 609 | Honda S 800 |
Karl Herd, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1300 | 12 laps, 32.37,6 | ||||
6 | 3 | 606 | Fiat Abarth 1000 OTS |
Günther Obid, D |
982 | L4 | GT 1300 | 11 laps, 30.32,6 | ||||
7 | 4 | 601 | Maiers-Motors Glas 1300 GT |
Karlheinz Meub, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | 11 laps, 30.38,9 | ||||
8 | 5 | 611 | Honda S 800 |
Wolfgang Funk, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1300 | 11 laps, 30.41,9 | ||||
9 | 6 | Honda S 800 |
Dieter Franke, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1300 | 11 laps, 30.43,1 | |||||
10 | 7 | 608 | Glas 1300 GT |
Holger Veith, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | 11 laps, 30.46,3 | ||||
11 | 8 | 603 | Honda S 800 |
Hermann Hausmann, D |
791 | L4 | GT 1300 | 11 laps, 31.12,8 | ||||
12 | 9 | 602 | NSU Wankel Spider |
Bernd Friess, D |
498 | R1 | GT 1300 | 11 laps, 32.31,3 | ||||
DNF | 604 | Glas 1300 GT |
Eckard Babendenderde, D |
1290 | L4 | GT 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 624 | IGFA Racing Team Porsche 911 S |
Helmut Kelleners, D |
1991 | B6 | GT +1300 | Water in carburettor |
Rennen 8: Touring cars over 2000 cc and Sportscars
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 820 | Porsche Carrera 6 |
Jürgen Neuhaus, D |
1991 | B6 | Sportscars 2000 | 12 laps, 30.21,7 | ||||
2 | 1 | Abarth-Simca 1300 GT |
Helmut Krause, D |
1288 | L4 | Sportscars 1300 | 12 laps, 32.32,1 | |||||
3 | 1 | 806 | Mercedes 300 SE |
Klaus Behrmann, D |
2996 | L6 | +2000 | 12 laps, 33.24,1 | ||||
4 | 2 | 808 | Mercedes 250 SE |
Heinz Walter, D |
2496 | L6 | +2000 | 12 laps, 33.35,6 | x | |||
5 | 3 | 804 | Opel Rekord L6 |
Ernst-Dieter Heine, D |
2239 | L6 | +2000 | 12 laps, 33.49,8 | ||||
6 | 4 | Mercedes 300 SE |
Herbert Melzer, D |
2996 | L6 | +2000 | 12 laps, 34.14,3 | |||||
7 | 5 | 805 | Mercedes 250 SE |
Kurt Belz, D |
2496 | L6 | +2000 | 12 laps, 34.18,1 | ||||
8 | 6 | 802 | Ford Mustang |
Peter Peters, D |
4728 | V8 | +2000 | 12 laps, 34.43,7 | ||||
DNF | 801 | AMRC Wuppertal Ford Mustang |
Bernd Lange, D |
4728 | V8 | +2000 |
Rennen 9: Touring cars 1300-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 909 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Herbert Schultze, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 29.02,6 | 2.23,9 | |||
2 | 1 | 922 | Schnitzer BMW 2000 TI |
Walter Struckmann, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 12 laps, 29.43,3 | 2.20,2 | |||
3 | 2 | 928 | Auto Kremer Köln Porsche 911 |
Erwin Kremer, D |
1991 | B6 | 2000 | 12 laps, 30.18,1 | ||||
4 | 2 | 902 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Dieter Gleich, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 30.50,7 | ||||
5 | 3 | 924 | Porsche 911 |
Rolf Janson, D |
1991 | B6 | 2000 | 12 laps, 30.51,5 | ||||
6 | 4 | 923 | BMW 2000 TI |
Roland Rutschow, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | 12 laps, 31.20,7 | ||||
7 | 3 | 904 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Hans-Joachim Rössing, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | 11 laps, 30.08,1 | ||||
8 | 5 | 925 | BMW 1800 TI |
Bernd Dreier, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | 11 laps, 30.26,4 | ||||
9 | 4 | 903 | BMW 1600/2 |
Konrad Riemer, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | 11 laps, 30.36,2 | ||||
10 | 5 | 910 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Dieter Sindermann, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | 11 laps, 30.37,3 | ||||
11 | 6 | 927 | Auto Kremer Köln Porsche 911 |
Kurt Minne, D |
1991 | B6 | 2000 | 11 laps, 31.20,4 | ||||
12 | 7 | 930 | Ford Taunus 17M |
Gunter Kramer, D |
1699? | V4 | 2000 | 11 laps, 32.07,2 | ||||
13 | 6 | 907 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTV |
Richard Kitschigin, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | 10 laps, 29.14,1 | ||||
DNF | 929 | Porsche 911 |
Hans-Heinrich Timm, D |
1991 | B6 | 2000 | ||||||
DNF | BMW 2000 TI |
Hans-Jürgen Rossoll, D |
1990 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | 906 | IGFA Racing Team Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Günther Binzenbach, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 |
Rennen 10: Touring cars 850-1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 303 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Hans Peter Klein, D |
982 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 30.50,0 | 2.31,0 | ||||
2 | 320 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Klaus Göttig, D |
982 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 31.02,4 | |||||
3 | 317 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Heinz Sauer, D |
L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 31.12,6 | ||||||
4 | 305 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Manfred Spiess, D |
996 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 32.11,1 | |||||
5 | 319 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Calvin R. Patterson |
996 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 32.25,1 | |||||
6 | 312 | DKW F12 |
Gotthelf Wirsig, D |
889 | L3 | 1150 | 12 laps, 32.28,9 | |||||
7 | 304 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Willi Offenborn, D |
996 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 33.32,1 | |||||
8 | 308 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Peter Wisskirchen, D |
996 | L4 | 1150 | 11 laps, 30.50,6 | |||||
9 | 309 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Joachim Goeske, D |
996 | L4 | 1150 | 11 laps, 31.15,8 | |||||
10 | 315 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Wilfried Busse, D |
996 | L4 | 1150 | 11 laps, 31.17,3 | |||||
11 | 323 | Opel Rallye Kadett |
Günter F.C. Lempio, D |
1078 | L4 | 1150 | 11 laps, 31.20,2 | |||||
12 | 304 | DKW F12 |
Willi Offenborn, D |
889 | L3 | 1150 | 11 laps, 32.21,1 | |||||
13 | 324 | DKW F12 |
Rolf Krüger, D |
889 | L3 | 1150 | 11 laps, 32.49,0 | |||||
14 | 318 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hartmut Grovejahn, D |
996 | L4 | 1150 | 11 laps, 33.06,6 | |||||
15 | 313 | NSU 1000 |
Karl Rode, D |
996 | L4 | 1150 | 11 laps, 33.26,8 | |||||
16 | 311 | Auto Union 1000S |
Ernst Thiesemann, D |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
DNF | 322 | NSU 1000 TTS |
Hans-Joachim Fröber, D |
996 | L4 | 1150 |
Rennen 11: Group 5 over 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 721 | Porsche 911 |
Harald Wagner, D |
1991 | B6 | Group 5 +1600 | 12 laps, 30.26,7 | 2.29,7 | |||
2 | 1 | 706 | BMW 1600/2 |
Manfred Mineif, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | 12 laps, 30.30,4 | ||||
3 | 2 | 708 | BMW 1600/2 |
Paul Bergner, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | 12 laps, 31.21,5 | ||||
4 | 3 | 709 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Wolfgang Thiele, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | 12 laps, 32.10,6 | ||||
5 | 4 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Klaus-Peter Stöhr, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | 12 laps, 32.28,8 | |||||
6 | 5 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Gerhard Hennemann, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | 12 laps, 33.10,4 | |||||
7 | 2 | 724 | BMW 2000 TI |
Horst Lechtermann, D |
1990 | L4 | Group 5 +1600 | 11 laps, 30.51,1 | ||||
8 | 6 | 705 | BMW 1600 |
Dieter Schubert, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | 11 laps, 30.53,8 | ||||
DNF | 701 | BMW 1600/2 |
Peter Hoffmann, D |
1573 | L4 | Group 5 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 702 | Herbert Schultze Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Ulrich Schleifer, D |
1570 | L4 | Group 5 +1600 | 2.28,6 |
Remarks: Race schedule correct!