Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather: Rain
Ruleset: Group 2/63, Group 5/63
Car info: 1967 Cars
Group 2 under 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Enköpings MK Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Leif Englund, S |
982 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 15.14,5 | |||||
2 | 2 | SMK Munkedal Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
982 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 15.20,8 | |||||
3 | 3 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Picko Troberg, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 15.51,6 | |||||
4 | 4 | KAK/U Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Ragnar Segring, S |
982 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 15.53,5 | |||||
5 | 5 | Halmstads AK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Gösta Pettersson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 15.54,5 | |||||
6 | 6 | Jämtlands MK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Stig Göran Salomonsson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 15.55,1 | |||||
7 | 7 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Kjell Andersson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
8 | 8 | Luleå MS BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Stig-Björn Carlsson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
9 | 9 | MS Stockholm BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Johnny Lundberger, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
10 | 10 | Kalix MK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Sven-Erik Johansson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
11 | 11 | MS Stockholm Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Lennart Stuborn, S |
982 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
12 | 12 | Lidingö MK Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Björn Steenberg, S |
982 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
13 | 13 | Norrbottens MS BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Tommy Lündin, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
14 | 14 | Skaraborgs SVK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Ragnar Eklund, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
15 | 15 | Botkyrka MK Saab 96 Sport |
Erik Tillqvist, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | ||||||
16 | 16 | SMK Stockholm BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Bengt Thalin, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
17 | 17 | Skellefteå MS Saab 96 Sport |
Tommy Marklund, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | ||||||
18 | 18 | Piteå MS Saab 96 Sport |
Per Sandlund, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | ||||||
19 | 19 | Solna MS Saab 96 Sport |
Bo Nyström, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | ||||||
20 | 20 | Skellefteå MS Saab 96 Sport |
Holger Söderberg, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | ||||||
DNF | Halmstads AK Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Olof Wijk, S |
982 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Halmstads AK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Leif Hallgren, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Skellefteå MS BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Mats Åström, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | SMK Motala Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Arne Allard, S |
982 | L4 | 1000 |
Group 2 1000-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Piteå MS Ford Lotus Cortina |
Svante Vorrsjö, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 14.10,7 | |||||
2 | 2 | Ångermanlands MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Allan Hallén, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 14.17,9 | |||||
3 | 3 | Nacka MS Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Kjell Ehrman, S |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 14.19,2 | |||||
4 | 4 | Lidingö MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Ulf "Rökarn" Larsson, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 14.28,0 | |||||
5 | 5 | Stockholms BK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Tommy Johansson, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 14.28,5 | |||||
6 | 6 | Botkyrka MK Renault R 8 Gordini |
Harry Källström, S |
1255 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 14.45,8 | |||||
7 | 7 | Botkyrka MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Bo Wallin, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 14.50,7 | |||||
8 | 8 | Eskilstuna MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Sture Danielsson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 15.05,8 | |||||
9 | 9 | KAK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Gösta Holmér, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 15.09,4 | |||||
10 | 10 | Kalix MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Alf-Erik Bäckström, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | 11 | |||||
11 | 11 | MK Ratten Renault R 8 Gordini |
Ivar Liljemark, S |
1255 | L4 | 1600 | 10 | |||||
12 | 12 | Hyllinge MS Ford Lotus Cortina |
Orwar Oscarsson, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 9 | |||||
DNF | SMK Motala Ford Lotus Cortina |
Kaj Berglund, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 |
Group 2 over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | SMK Munkedal Porsche 911 |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
1991 | B6 | +1600 | 12 laps, 14.10,0 | |||||
2 | 2 | KAK Porsche 911 |
Bengt Ekberg, S |
1991 | B6 | +1600 | 12 laps, 14.13,8 | |||||
3 | 3 | Botkyrka MK BMW 2000 TI |
Freddy Kottulinsky, S |
1990 | L4 | +1600 | 12 laps, 14.17,2 | |||||
4 | 4 | Luleå MS Porsche 911 |
Harry Sköld, S |
1991 | B6 | +1600 | 12 laps, 14.59,7 | |||||
5 | 5 | Upplands Väsby MK Volvo 122 S |
Göran Kvist, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | 12 laps, 15.01,8 | |||||
6 | 6 | Upplands Väsby MK Volvo 122 S |
Kurt Johansson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | 12 laps, 15.31,9 | |||||
7 | 7 | Luleå MS Volvo 122 S |
Owe Wikström, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | 11 | |||||
8 | 8 | Åsele MS Volvo 122 S |
Lars Blomkvist, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | 10 | |||||
DNF | KAK Ford Mustang |
Bo Ljungfeldt, S |
4728 | V8 | +1600 | |||||||
DNF | Luleå MS Volvo 122 S |
Kjell Lundmark, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 |
Group 5
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 9 | Hyllinge MS Porsche 911 |
Kaj Bornebusch, S |
1991 | B6 | 2000 | 12 laps, 13.58,8 | ||||
2 | 2 | KAK Porsche 911 |
Anders Josephson, S |
1991 | B6 | 2000 | 12 laps, 13.59,6 | |||||
3 | 3 | Botkyrka MK Porsche 911 |
Leif Hansen, S |
1991 | B6 | 2000 | 12 laps, 14.09,2 | |||||
4 | 4 | Medelpads AMK BMW 1600 TI |
Åke Persson, S |
1600 | L4 | 2000 | 12 laps, 14.09,8 | |||||
5 | 5 | MS Stockholm BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lennart Persson, S |
1293 | L4 | 2000 | 12 laps, 14.35,8 | |||||
6 | 6 | SMK Munkedal Opel Rekord |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
L | 2000 | 12 laps, 14.39,6 | ||||||
7 | 7 | Botkyrka MK Volvo PV 544 |
Conny Nyström, S |
1778 | L4 | 2000 | 12 laps, 14.48,8 | |||||
8 | 8 | Bengtsfors MC Ford Lotus Cortina |
Erik Berger, S |
1594 | L4 | 2000 | 12 laps, 14.48,9 | |||||
9 | 9 | Enköpings MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Rutger Pettersson, S |
1594 | L4 | 2000 | 12 laps, 14.55,8 | |||||
10 | 10 | Taxi MK Renault R 8 Gordini |
Arne Berg, S |
L4 | 2000 | 12 laps, 15.05,1 | ||||||
11 | 11 | Börlange MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lennart Strandberg, S |
1293 | L4 | 2000 | 12 laps, 15.08,3 | |||||
12 | 12 | Lycksele MK Renault R 8 Gordini |
Stig Marklund, S |
L4 | 2000 | 11 | ||||||
13 | 13 | Skellefteå MS Renault R 8 Gordini |
Sören Bergstedt, S |
L4 | 2000 | 11 | ||||||
14 | 14 | Piteå MS Volvo PV 444 |
Roland Öhman, S |
1582 | L4 | 2000 | 10 | |||||
15 | 15 | Botkyrka MK Ford Anglia |
Bo Andersson, S |
L4 | 2000 |