Heats
 
  Go 1967 Zolder Westfalen 
 
Back to index page

ADAC-2-Stunden-Rennen Zolder “Um den Westfalen-Pokal”

Zolder, Belgium

Date: 17/9/1966 to: 18/9/1966
Track length: 4.184 m
Attendance: unknown
Entries accepted: unknown
Starters: unknown
Finishers: unknown

Pole position:
Fastest lap:

Distance: 25 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/63, group 5/63
Car info: 1966 Cars

 



Touring cars Group 1
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
  1    
BMW 1800 TI
Walter Struckmann, D
1773 L4 2000 25 laps        
  2    
BMW 1800 TI
Johann Bremmekamp, D
1773 L4 2000          
  3    
BMW 1800 TI
Manfred Geyer, D
1773 L4 2000          
  4    
BMW 1800 TI
Ralf-Bernd Werner, D
1773 L4 2000          
  5    
BMW 1800 TI
Horst Mahlert, D
1773 L4 2000          
  6    
BMW 1800 TI
Klaus Lammerding, D
1773 L4 2000          
  7    
BMW 1800 TI
Harald Babendenderde, D
1773 L4 2000          
  1    
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Gerhard Hennemann, D
1570 L4 1600          
  2    
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Udo Starck, D
1570 L4 1600          
  3    
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Hans Riering, D
1570 L4 1600          
  4    
Fiat 1500
Hans Höcke, D
1481 L4 1600          
  1    
Austin Mini Cooper
Dieter Weizinger, D
998 L4 1000          
  2    
NSU Prinz 1000 L
Peter Grimberg, D
996 L4 1000          
  3    
NSU Prinz 1000
Michael Bischoff, D
996 L4 1000          
  4    
Austin Mini Cooper
Horst Garthe, D
998 L4 1000          
  5    
NSU Prinz 1000
Karl Rode, D
996 L4 1000          
  6    
Simca 1000
Hans "Ali" Frensch, D
944 L4 1000          
  7    
NSU Prinz 1000 S
Horst Bins, D
996 L4 1000          
  8    
Simca 1000
Hubert Schatterer, D
944 L4 1000          
  1    
Fiat 850
Peter Herzig, D
843 L4 850          
  2    
Fiat 850
Rolf Davidsmeyer, D
843 L4 850          
  3    
Fiat 850 coupé
Bernard Schmitz-Moormann, D
843 L4 850          
DNF      
BMW 1800 TI
Clemens Schickentanz, D
1773 L4 2000          
DNF      
BMW 1800 TI
Rolf Ubelacker, D
1773 L4 2000          

Touring cars Group 2
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
  1    
Mercedes 300 SE
Friedhelm Meier, D
2996 L6 +2000          
  1    
BMW 1800 TI
Gustav Vornbäumen, D
1773 L4 2000          
  2    
BMW 1800 TI
Hans Theo Ismar, D
1773 L4 2000          
  3    
BMW 2000 TI
Hans-Joachim Kauert, D
1990 L4 2000          
  4    
BMW 1800 TI
Dietmar Köring, D
1773 L4 2000          
  5    
BMW 2000 TI
Herbert Schuster, D
1990 L4 2000          
  6    
BMW 1800 TI
Willi Hild, D
1773 L4 2000          
  7    
BMW 2000 TI
Manfred Fischer, D
1990 L4 2000          
  1    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Hans Bohlmeier, D
1570 L4 1600          
  2    
Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA
Dieter Gleich, D
1570 L4 1600          
  3    
Fiat 1500 C
Gert Mayer, D
1481 L4 1600          
  4    
BMW 1600
Helmut Wehli, D
1573 L4 1600          
  5    
Fiat 1500
Helmut Schulze, D
1481 L4 1600          
  1    
Glas 1204 TS
Detlev Reiff, D
1189 L4 1300          
  2    
Glas 1204 TS
Werner Ellersiek, D
1189 L4 1300          
  3    
Glas 1304 TS
Hans-Winand Claassen, D
1290 L4 1300          
  4    
Glas 1304 TS
Bernd Tippmann, D
1290 L4 1300          
  5    
Glas 1304 TS
Eberhardt Beck, D
1290 L4 1300          
  6    
Glas 1204 TS
Lothar Holtz, D
1189 L4 1300          
  7    
Glas 1304 TS
Manfred Giebfried-Nietzard, D
1290 L4 1300          
  8    
Glas 1304 TS
Gerd Ehsmajor, D
1290 L4 1300          
  9    
Morris Mini Cooper S
Karl H. Werner, D
1293 L4 1300          
  10    
Glas 1304 TS
Peter Schacke, D
1290 L4 1300          
  11    
Austin 1100
Heinz-Werner Kipp, D
1089 L4 1300          
  1    
Fiat Abarth 1000 TC
Hans Hessel, D
982 L4 1000          
  2    
DKW F12
Gottfried Jungbluth, D
889 L3 1000          
  3    
Fiat Abarth 1000 TC
Klaus Göttig, D
982 L4 1000          
  4    
BMC Mini Cooper S 970
Manfred Füllenbach, D
999 L4 1000          
  5    
Morris Mini Cooper
James Christian, USA
998 L4 1000          
  6    
Opel Kadett A
Günter Wiens, D
993 L4 1000          
  1    
DKW F11 Junior
Willi Feuersänger, D
796 L3 850          
  2    
DKW F11 Junior
Peter Rambow, D
796 L3 850          
  3    
DKW F11 Junior
Johannes Hochrein, D
796 L3 850          
  4    
Fiat Abarth 850 TC
Leonardo Cirincione, I
847 L4 850          
  5    
DKW F11 Junior
Guilaume Hubert Kreusen, D
796 L3 850          
  1    
BMW 700 S
Holger Maassen, D
697 B2 700          
  2    
BMW 700 C
Anton Stocks, D
697 B2 700          
  3    
BMW 700 CS
Jörg Klasen, D
697 B2 700          
  4    
BMW 700 C
Klaus Hackländer, D
697 B2 700          
  5    
BMW 700 C
Walter Prüser, D
697 B2 700          
  6    
BMW 700 S
Benno Krüger, D
697 B2 700          
  7    
BMW 700 S
Michael Günter, D
697 B2 700          
  8    
BMW 700 S
Kurt Grosse, D
697 B2 700          
  1    
NSU Sport Prinz
Werner Heiden, D
598 L2 600          
  2    
NSU Sport Prinz
Peter Lux, D
598 L2 600          
  3    
Steyr-Puch 500 D
Dietrich Scheubner, D
493 B2 600          
  4    
NSU Sport Prinz
August Stawicki, D
598 L2 600          
  5    
NSU Sport Prinz
Heinz Lörken, D
598 L2 600          
DNF      
Mercedes 250 SE
Friedhelm Meier, D
2496 L6 +2000          
DNF      
Jaguar Mk II 3.8
Theo Kirchoff, D
3781 L6 +2000          
DNF      
BMW 1800 TI
Werner Zanders, D
1773 L4 2000          
DNF      
Glas 1304 TS
Erhard Engelmann, D
1290 L4 1300          
DNF      
Glas 1304 TS
Elmar Schreyer, D
1290 L4 1300          
DNF      
Glas 1304 TS
Jürgen Kirberg, D
1290 L4 1300          
DNF      
Austin Mini Cooper S
Rolf Krenzer, D
1293 L4 1300          
DNF      
Lancia Fulvia HF
Franz Josef Oebel, D
  V4 1300          
DNF      
BMC Mini Cooper S
Toni Brenn, D
1293 L4 1300          
DNF      
Morris Mini Cooper S 970
Günter Auffenberg, D
999 L4 1000          
DNF      
BMW 700 S
Horst Ranke, D
697 B2 700          
DNF      
BMW 700 S
Franz Struller, D
697 B2 700          
DNF      
BMW 700 S
Axel Groenert, D
697 B2 700          
DNF      
BMW 700 S
Hans Schölle, D
697 B2 700          
DNF      
BMW 700 C
Arnold Packbier, D
697 B2 700          
DNF      
BMW 700 S
Holmut Hölch, D
697 B2 700          
DNF      
BMW 700 S
Peter Ernst, D
697 B2 700          

Touring cars Group 5
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
  1    
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Helmut Amelung, D
1570 L4 Group 5 +1300          
  2    
BMW 1800 TISA
Jörg Klasen, D
1773 L4 Group 5 +1300          
  3    
Ford 20M TS
Jochen Neerpasch, D
1998 V6 Group 5 +1300          
  1    
DKW F11 Junior
Bernhard Schulze-Ebbinghoff, D
796 L3 Group 5 1300          
  2    
Glas 1204 TS
Werner Ellersiek, D
  L4 Group 5 1300          
  3    
Glas 1304 TS
Jens-Jörg Fischer, D
1290 L4 Group 5 1300          
  4    
Glas 1304 TS
Helmut Eck, D
1290 L4 Group 5 1300          
  5    
Glas 1304 TS
Klaus Weinem, D
1290 L4 Group 5 1300          
  6    
NSU 1000 TT
Peter van Dyck, D
  L4 Group 5 1300          
  7    
VW Beetle
Toni Schneider, D
1285? B4 Group 5 1300          
DNF      
Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GT
Paul Edwin Vosswinkel, D
1570 L4 Group 5 +1300          
DNF      
Glas 1304 TS
Helmut Becker, D
1290 L4 Group 5 1300