Pole position:
Fastest lap: Lundberger in 1.15,6 (1000); Josephson in 1.12,6 (1600); Ljungfeldt in 1.15,0 (+1600)
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather: Sunny
Ruleset: Group 2/63
Car info: 1966 Cars
Group 2 under 1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 10 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Johnny Lundberger, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 14.05,6 | 1.15,6 | |||
2 | 2 | 2 | SMK Munkedal Fiat Abarth 1000 Berlina Corsa |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
982 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 14.10,8 | ||||
3 | 3 | 12 | Halmstads AK Fiat Abarth 1000 Berlina Corsa |
Olof Wijk, S |
982 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 14.16,1 | ||||
4 | 4 | 13 | Halmstads AK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Leif Hallgren, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 14.25,1 | ||||
5 | 5 | 3 | MS Stockholm Fiat Abarth 1000 Berlina Corsa |
Lennart Gillmo, S |
982 | L4 | 1000 | 12 laps, 14.34,1 | ||||
6 | 6 | 14 | Lidingö MK DKW F12 |
Ulf "Rökarn" Larsson, S |
889 | L3 | 1000 | 12 laps, 14.35,6 | ||||
7 | 7 | 43 | Borås MK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Jan Liljeros, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
8 | 8 | 8 | MS Stockholm Saab 96 Sport |
David Livebrandt, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | |||||
9 | 9 | 18 | SMK Stockholm Saab 96 Sport |
Kjell Jansson, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | |||||
10 | 10 | 34 | SMK Västerås BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Gösta Eriksson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
11 | 11 | 20 | Hyllinge MS BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Kjell-Arne Nilsson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
12 | 12 | 30 | MS Stockholm Saab 96 Sport |
Bo Ridström, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | |||||
13 | 13 | 40 | SMK Örebro Saab 96 Sport |
Ulf Ek, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | |||||
14 | 14 | 16 | Bengtsfors MC BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Sven-Olov Nilsson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
15 | 15 | 30 | MS Stockholm Saab 96 Sport |
Lennart Stuborn, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | |||||
16 | 16 | 38 | Botkyrka MK Saab 96 Sport |
Nils-Erik Hammargren, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | |||||
17 | 17 | Kils MK Saab 96 Sport |
Lennart Larsson, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | ||||||
18 | 18 | 33 | SMK Västerås Saab 96 Sport |
Jan Gustavsson, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | |||||
19 | 19 | 44 | Karlskoga MK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Stig Karlsson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
20 | 20 | 26 | AMCK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Jan-Evert Andersson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
21 | 21 | 27 | Stockholms BK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Ulf Dahl, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
22 | 22 | 17 | Djursholms MK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Bernt Mattsson, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||
7 | Botkyrka MK Fiat Abarth 1000 Berlina Corsa |
Jan-Erik Andreason, S |
982 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | 5 | SMK Trollhättan Saab 96 |
Sigvard Johansson, S |
841 | L3 | 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 4 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S 970 |
Harry Källström, S |
999 | L4 | 1000 | ||||||
DNF | 6 | MS Stockholm Fiat Abarth 1000 Berlina Corsa |
Sixten Gillmo, S |
982 | L4 | 1000 |
Group 2 1000-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 7 | Bengtsfors MC Ford Lotus Cortina |
Erik Berger, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 14.48,6 | ||||
2 | 2 | 5 | SSK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Anders Josephson, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 14.49,7 | 1.12,6 | |||
3 | 3 | 39 | Strängnäs AMS Ford Lotus Cortina |
Lars Elgén, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 14.52,6 | ||||
4 | 4 | 16 | Skaraborgs SVK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Ragnar Eklund, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 15.08,7 | ||||
5 | 5 | 27 | Botkyrka MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Kjell Jernström, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 15.12,5 | ||||
6 | 6 | 34 | Hyllinge MS Ford Lotus Cortina |
Jan Åkeson, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 15.14,9 | ||||
7 | 7 | 35 | AMCK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Andrus Tammemägi, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
8 | 8 | 12 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Johnny Lundberger, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
9 | 9 | 20 | Ångermanlands MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Björn Tjällberg, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
10 | 10 | 1 | MS Stockholm BMC Mini Cooper S |
Barbara Johansson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
11 | 11 | 9 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Gunnar Blomqvist, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
12 | 12 | 25 | Borås MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Jan Lindström, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
13 | 13 | 14 | Djursholms MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Thore Nyman, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
14 | 14 | 15 | Skaraborgs SVK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Dagobert Swenson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
15 | 15 | 17 | Botkyrka MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Bo Wallin, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
16 | 16 | 31 | Haninge MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Leif Landholm, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
17 | 17 | 11 | Taxi MK Renault R 8 Gordini |
Arne Berg, S |
1108 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
18 | 18 | 13 | Hyllinge MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Göte Ingvar Roth, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | |||||
DNF | 2 | Piteå MS Ford Lotus Cortina |
Svante Vorrsjö, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 3 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Picko Troberg, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
DNF | 10 | SMK Köping BMC Mini Cooper S |
Börje Österberg, S |
1293 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
DNF | Ångermanlands MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Allan Hallén, S |
1594 | L4 | 1600 |
Group 2 over 1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 32 | KAK Ford Mustang |
Bo Ljungfeldt, S |
4728 | V8 | +1600 | 12 laps, 15.07,3 | 1.15,0 | |||
2 | 2 | 4 | SMK Munkedal Volvo 122 S |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | 12 laps, 15.14,5 | ||||
3 | 3 | 1 | Botkyrka MK BMW 1800 TISA |
Leif Petterson, S |
1773 | L4 | +1600 | 12 laps, 15.23,1 | ||||
4 | 4 | 11 | KAK/U Volvo 122 S |
Bo Gilbert Persson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | 12 laps, 15.36,4 | ||||
5 | 5 | 25 | Piteå MS Volvo 122 S |
Tore Bergström, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | 12 laps, 16.07,1 | ||||
6 | 6 | 16 | MS Stockholm Volvo 122 S |
Helmut Brunner, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | 12 laps, 16.11,0 | ||||
7 | 7 | 9 | Botkyrka MK Volvo 122 S |
Conny Nyström, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | |||||
8 | 8 | 30 | MK Östra Volvo 122 S |
Torsten Bäckström, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | |||||
9 | 9 | 5 | Upplands Väsby MK Volvo 122 S |
Göran Kvist, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | |||||
10 | 10 | 21 | KAK Chevrolet Corvair |
Bengt Odelfors, S |
2684 | B6 | +1600 | |||||
11 | 11 | 26 | Botkyrka MK Volvo 122 S |
Gunnar Schütz, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | |||||
12 | 12 | 15 | Göteborgs MF Volvo 122 S |
Staffan Sjunneson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | |||||
13 | 13 | 18 | Stockholms BK Volvo 122 S |
Göte Åberg, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | |||||
14 | 14 | 10 | Djursholms MK Volvo 122 S |
Allan Karlsson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | |||||
15 | 15 | 17 | MS Stockholm Ford Mustang |
Tommy Lündin, S |
4728 | V8 | +1600 | |||||
16 | 16 | 24 | Botkyrka MK Volvo 122 S |
Kennet Andersson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | |||||
17 | 17 | 8 | KAK Göteborg Volvo 122 S |
Bengt Lidmalm, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | |||||
DNF | 6 | Botkyrka MK Volvo 122 S |
Sture Carlsson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | ||||||
DNF | 2 | SMK Hälsingborg Volvo 122 S |
Krister Holsby, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | ||||||
DNF | 27 | KAK/U Volvo 122 S |
Björn Ahlqvist, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 | ||||||
DNF | 8 | KAK Göteborg Volvo 122 S |
Bengt Lidmalm, S |
1778 | L4 | +1600 |