Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance:
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 1 and 2/63
Car info: 1966 Cars
Touring cars Group 1
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW 1800 TI |
Detlef Basche, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
2 | BMW 1800 TI |
Harald Babendenderde, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1800 TI |
Manfred Geyer, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
1 | Alfa Romeo Giulia Super |
Gerhard Hennemann, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo |
Frank Fess, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo |
Jörg Diederichs, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
1 | Fiat 850 |
Peter Herzig, D |
843 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
2 | Opel Kadett |
Hartmut Bauer, D |
993 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
3 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Roland Bruder, D |
998 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
4 | NSU 1000 |
Uwe Görig, D |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
5 | Opel Kadett |
Volker Nottebrock, D |
993 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
6 | Austin Mini Cooper |
Jürgen Hustedt, D |
998 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
7 | Fiat |
Heinz Esser, D |
L4 | 1000 | ||||||||
8 | Opel Kadett |
Werner Viehl, D |
993 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo |
Manfred Bauer, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 |
Touring cars Group 2
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Mercedes S |
Peter Mathiess, D |
L6 | 2500 | ||||||||
2 | Fiat 2300 S coupé |
Karl Greiner, D |
2279 | L6 | 2500 | |||||||
1 | BMW |
Lutz Braken-Gülke, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
2 | BMW |
Ralf-Bernd Werner, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
3 | Volvo |
Heinz-Jürgen Grewe, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
4 | BMW |
Manfred Busch, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
5 | BMW |
Manfred Helfrich, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
6 | BMW |
Roland Brandenburger, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
7 | BMW |
Martin Wilhelm, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
8 | BMW |
Dieter Basche, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
9 | BMW |
Hans-Joachim Kauert, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
1 | BMW 1600 |
Rolf Meyer, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
2 | Fiat 1500 |
Arnaldo Chiamulera, D |
1481 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
3 | VW 1500 |
Rolf Edel, D |
1493 | B4 | 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600 |
Helmut Wehli, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 1500 |
Heinrich Toppmüller, D |
1481 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
1 | Glas 1304 TS |
Friedrich-Wilhelm Eckhardt, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
2 | Glas 1304 TS |
Erhard Engelmann, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
3 | Glas ?1304 TS |
Peter Hutter, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
4 | Glas ?1304 TS |
Rolf Mühlhausen, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
5 | Glas ?1304 TS |
Günther Amon, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
6 | Glas ?1304 TS |
Werner Berneiser, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
7 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Karl-Heinz Brotkorb, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
8 | Glas ?1304 TS |
Helmut Deeken, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
9 | Glas ?1304 TS |
Werner Welsch, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
10 | NSU 1000 TT |
Hans Ehler Meyer, D |
1085 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
11 | Glas ?1304 TS |
Joachim Wisnewski, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
12 | NSU Typ 110 |
Dieter Grosskopf, D |
1085 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
13 | Glas ?1304 TS |
Dieter Drebber, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
14 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Heinz-Dietmar Riedinger, D |
1275 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
15 | Glas ?1304 TS |
Ulrich von Maltzan, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
1 | Auto Union |
Peter Linnenbrink, D |
L3 | 1000 | ||||||||
2 | Glas S 1004 |
Dieter Wilthelm, D |
992 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
3 | Glas S 1004 |
Hansjakob Kurth, D |
992 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
4 | Glas S 1004 |
Wilfried Güllert, D |
992 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
5 | Auto Union |
Reinhard Straube, D |
L3 | 1000 | ||||||||
6 | Fiat |
Juliane Distler, D |
L4 | 1000 | ||||||||
7 | Auto Union |
Jochen Schramm, D |
L3 | 1000 | ||||||||
8 | DKW F12 |
Gottfried Jungbluth, D |
889 | L3 | 1000 | |||||||
1 | BMW 700 |
Elmar Helmut Clever, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
2 | BMW 700 |
Rüdiger Dahlhäuser, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
3 | BMW 700 |
Bodo Knipp, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
4 | BMW 700 |
Peter Ernst, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
5 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Henning Schmidt, D |
660 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
6 | BMW 700 |
Klaus Löw, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
7 | BMW 700 |
Walter Prüser, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
8 | BMW 700 |
Heinz Juli, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
9 | BMW 700 |
Willi Ramrath, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
10 | BMW 700 |
Heinrich Kiskalt, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
11 | BMW 700 |
Adolf Nothelle, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
12 | BMW 700 |
Axel Groenert, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
13 | BMW 700 |
Horst Linz, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
14 | BMW 700 |
Gerd Molitor, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW |
Hans Jürgen Bartelt, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
DNF | BMW |
Victor Kolbe, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
DNF | BMW |
Günter Schmid, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
DNF | BMW |
Hans Jürgen Rüsing, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
DNF | Glas ?1304 TS |
Eberhard Westheide, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas ?1304 TS |
Gerhard Schneider, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas ?1304 TS |
Adolf Pankratz, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Wolfgang Gonder, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 |
Werner Zanders, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 |
Adolf Bruns, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 |
Gerhard Polik, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 |
Heinrich Heideweg, D |
697 | B2 | 700 |
Remarks: Exact race/class schedule unknown