Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 8 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/63
Car info: 1966 Cars
Touring cars under 700 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW 700 S |
Jürgen Lenk, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | BMW 700 S |
Manfred Berthold, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
3 | BMW 700 S |
Jörg Klasen, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
4 | BMW 700 S |
Peter Otto, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
5 | Steyr-Puch 650 TR |
Franz Eichhammer, D |
660 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
6 | BMW 700 S |
Ernst Kraus, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
7 | BMW 700 |
Fritz Nokelski, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
8 | BMW 700 CS |
Peter Ernst, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
9 | BMW 700 S |
Henry von Appen, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
10 | BMW 700 CS |
Jürgen Dietrich, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
11 | BMW 700 S |
Martin Kienast, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
12 | BMW 700 S |
Kurt Grosse, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
13 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Helmut Becker, D |
598 | L2 | 700 | |||||||
14 | BMW 700 S |
Heinz Kornmann, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
15 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Peter Lux, D |
598 | L2 | 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 |
Werner Zanders, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 CS |
Michael Franz, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
DNF | NSU Sport Prinz |
Werner Heiden, D |
598 | L2 | 700 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 700 S |
Wilfried Zahn ("Peter Sylvester"), D |
697 | B2 | 700 |
Touring cars 700-1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Erich Bitter, D |
982 | L4 | 1000 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | DKW F12 |
Heinrich Wiese, D |
889 | L3 | 1000 | |||||||
3 | Morris Mini Cooper S 970 |
Eckhard Casteel, D |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
4 | DKW F11 Junior |
Johannes Hochrein, D |
796 | L3 | 1000 | |||||||
5 | DKW F12 |
Horst Lehr, D |
889 | L3 | 1000 | |||||||
6 | Saab 96 Monte Carlo |
Friedrich Nösel, D |
841 | L3 | 1000 | |||||||
7 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Willi Kauhsen, D |
982 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
8 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Leonardo Cirincione, I |
847 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F12 |
Heinz-Dieter Werner, D |
889 | L3 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Willi Feuersänger, D |
796 | L3 | 1000 |
Touring cars 1000-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Austin Mini Cooper S |
Jochen Neerpasch, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Wolfgang Gonder, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
3 | BMC Mini Cooper S |
Christian Schmarje, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
4 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Erwin Matuschka, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
5 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Heinz-Dietmar Riedinger, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
6 | Glas 1304 TS |
Friedrich-Wilhelm Eckhardt, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
7 | Glas 1304 TS |
Wilfried Thran, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
8 | Glas 1204 TS |
Kurt Friess, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
9 | Glas 1304 TS |
Bodo Mickat, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
10 | Glas 1304 TS |
Gerhard Bodmer, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
11 | Glas 1204 TS |
Karl-Heinz Becker, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1204 TS |
M. von Strachwitz, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1304 TS |
Helmut Eck, D |
1290 | L4 | 1300 |
Touring cars 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Herbert Schultze, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Dieter Fröhlich, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
3 | Alfa Romeo 1600 GTA |
Romeo Rubatto, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1600 |
Jakob Hürtgen, D |
1573 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
7 | VW 1500 S |
Andreas Nagy, D |
1493 | B4 | 1600 | |||||||
6 | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super |
Kurt Geuss, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
DNF | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super |
Werner Buls, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 |
Touring cars 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW 1800 TI |
Josef Schnitzer, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | BMW 1800 TI |
Hans-Peter Koepchen, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1800 TI |
Jürgen Zink, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1800 TI |
Dieter Basche, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1800 TI |
Johannes Schnoor, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 1800 TI |
Gustav Vornbäumen, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1800 TI |
Nikolaus Killenberg, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 1800 TI |
Klaus Gerwitz, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
9 | BMW 1800 TI |
Ralf-Bernd Werner, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
10 | BMW 1800 TI |
Karl-Heinz Kuchenbuch, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1800 TI |
Heinz Becker, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1800 TISA |
Hans Jürgen Bartelt, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
DNF | BMW 1800 TISA |
Klaus-Peter Post, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 |
Touring cars 2000-2500 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Mercedes 220 SEb |
Klaus Behrmann, D |
2195 | L6 | 2500 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | Mercedes 220 SE |
Alfred Katz ("Fred Cats"), D |
2195 | L6 | 2500 | |||||||
3 | Lancia Flaminia |
Fred Damms, D |
2458 | V6 | 2500 | |||||||
4 | Fiat 2300 S coupé |
Willi Nickel, D |
2279 | L6 | 2500 | |||||||
5 | Mercedes 230 S |
Frank Kalkuhl, D |
2306 | L6 | 2500 |
Touring cars over 2500 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Ford Mustang |
Hermann Dorner, D |
4728 | V8 | +2500 | 8 laps | ||||||
3 | Mercedes 300 SE |
Albert Pfuhl, D |
2996 | L6 | +2500 | |||||||
3 | Opel Rekord coupé |
Günter Schwarz, D |
2605 | L6 | +2500 |
Remarks: Exact race/class schedule unknown