Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 10 laps
Average speed:
Weather: Cloudy
Ruleset: Group 2/63
Car info: 1965 Cars
Group 2 under 850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 2 | Varbergs MK Saab 96 Sport |
Gösta Karlsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 10 laps, 18.55,6 | ||||
2 | 2 | 5 | SMK Trollhättan Saab 96 Sport |
Sigvard Johansson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 10 laps, 18.55,8 | ||||
3 | 3 | 3 | SMK Munkedal Saab 96 Sport |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 10 laps, 19.01,5 | ||||
4 | 4 | 1 | Halmstads AK Saab 96 Sport |
Björn Rothstein, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 10 laps, 19.05,2 | ||||
5 | 5 | 7 | Halmstads AK BMW 700 CS |
Olof Wijk, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | 10 laps, 19.30,2 | ||||
6 | 6 | 23 | Wäxjö MS Saab 96 Sport |
Gillis Kjelsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 10 laps, 19.31,7 | ||||
6 | Jönköpings MK BMW 700 CS |
Karl Roger Gustavsson, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | |||||||
8 | Laholms MK Saab 96 Sport |
Lennart Patriksson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
11 | Kils MK Saab 96 Sport |
Lennart Larsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
12 | Djursholms MK Saab 96 Sport |
Börje Allnér, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
14 | Göteborgs MF Saab 96 Sport |
Bengt Karlsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
15 | Botkyrka MK Saab 96 Sport |
Lennart Stuborn, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
21 | SMK Örebro Saab 96 Sport |
Ulf Ek, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
22 | Lindesbergs MK BMW 700 CS |
Lars Gunnarsson, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | |||||||
27 | MK Scandia BMW 700 CS |
Björn Johansson, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | |||||||
28 | SSK BMW 700 CS |
Björn Olsson, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | |||||||
29 | SSK DKW F11 Junior |
Hans Sundberger, S |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
30 | Göteborgs MF Saab 96 |
Conny Johansson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
31 | MS Stockholm Saab 96 Sport |
Bo Ridström, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
33 | Botkyrka MK Saab 96 Sport |
Nils-Erik Hammargren, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | 4 | Wäxjö MS DKW F11 Junior |
Leif Sjöstrand, S |
796 | L3 | 850 |
Group 2 850-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 1 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Harry Källström, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 10 laps, 18.11,2 | ||||
2 | 2 | 5 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Johnny Lundberger, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 10 laps, 18.19,8 | ||||
3 | 3 | 3 | Skaraborgs SVK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Ragnar Eklund, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 10 laps, 18.21,6 | ||||
4 | 4 | 1 | Medelpads AMK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Åke Persson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 10 laps, 18.29,6 | ||||
5 | 5 | 19 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Barbara Johansson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 10 laps, 18.30,3 | ||||
6 | 6 | 2 | Halmstads AK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Gösta Pettersson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | 10 laps, 18.31,2 | ||||
4 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Jan-Erik Andreason, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
6 | Stockholms BK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Torsten Idemalm, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
7 | Taxi MK Renault R 8 Gordini |
Claes-Göran Pernhult, S |
1108 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
10 | SMK Gävle BMC Mini Cooper S |
Douglas Wikström, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
11 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Yvonne Kottulinsky, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
12 | Hyllinge MS BMC Mini Cooper S |
Arne Jönsson, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
14 | Haninge MK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Leif Landholm, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
15 | SMK Gävle BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lennart Söderberg, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
20 | Filipstads MC BMC Mini Cooper S |
Lennart Engelbrekt, S |
1293 | L4 | 1300 |
Group 2 over 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 1 | SSK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Anders Josephson, S |
1594 | L4 | +1300 | 10 laps, 17.43,4 | ||||
2 | 2 | 2 | Strängnäs AMS Ford Lotus Cortina |
Lars Elgén, S |
1594 | L4 | +1300 | 10 laps, 17.49,7 | ||||
3 | 3 | 8 | SMK Munkedal Volvo 122 S |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | 10 laps, 17.53,0 | ||||
4 | 4 | 31 | Botkyrka MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Leif Petterson, S |
1594 | L4 | +1300 | 10 laps, 18.09,5 | ||||
DSQ | 4 | Göteborgs MF Volvo PV 544 |
Lars Tärby, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | 10 laps, 18.10,8 | |||||
5 | 5 | 15 | Borås MK Volvo 122 S |
Sture Carlsson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | 10 laps, 18.12,2 | ||||
6 | 6 | 6 | SMK Vingåker Ford Lotus Cortina |
Andreas Waerner, S |
1594 | L4 | +1300 | 10 laps, 18.26,6 | ||||
5 | Botkyrka MK BMW 1800 TISA |
Freddy Kottulinsky, S |
1773 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
9 | KAK/U Volvo 122 S |
Björn Ahlqvist, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
10 | Djursholms MK Volvo 122 S |
Allan Karlsson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
12 | Huddinge MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Thore Nyman, S |
1594 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
16 | Skutskärs MS Ford Lotus Cortina |
Carl-Ragne Efverström, S |
1594 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
17 | Göteborgs MF Volvo 122 S |
Staffan Sjunneson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
18 | SMK Motala Alfa Romeo Giulia TI |
Arne Allard, S |
1570 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
21 | Botkyrka MK Volvo 122 S |
Gunnar Schütz, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
23 | Kalmar MK Volvo PV 544 |
Gösta Lilienberg, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
26 | Skutskärs MS Ford Lotus Cortina |
Kjell Jernström, S |
1594 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
27 | KAK/U Volvo 122 S |
Bengt Axelsson, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
28 | KAK/U Volvo 122 S |
Bo Henriques, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
29 | Haninge MK Volvo 122 S |
Christer Widholm, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
32 | Botkyrka MK Volvo PV 544 |
Åke Eklöf, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
33 | Ångermanlands MK Ford Lotus Cortina |
Allan Hallén, S |
1594 | L4 | +1300 | |||||||
Filipstads MC Volvo 122 S |
Axel Ekman, S |
1778 | L4 | +1300 |