Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 8 laps (7 laps for under-600 cc)
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/63
Car info: 1965 Cars
Touring cars under 600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Manfred Spiess, D |
598 | L2 | 600 | 7 laps | ||||||
2 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Gerhard Wiedemann, D |
598 | L2 | 600 | |||||||
3 | NSU |
Hans Dieter Berweger, D |
L2 | 600 | ||||||||
4 | NSU |
Friedel Bentlage, D |
L2 | 600 | ||||||||
5 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Peter Lux, D |
598 | L2 | 600 | |||||||
6 | Steyr-Puch 500 DL |
Hans-Dieter Dutzi, D |
493 | B2 | 600 |
Touring cars 600-700 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW 700 CS |
Jürgen Zink, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | BMW 700 S |
Eckhard Spelsberg, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
3 | BMW 700 CS |
Jürgen Lenk, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
4 | BMW 700 |
Horst Ranke, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
5 | BMW 700 S |
Peter Otto, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
6 | BMW 700 |
Rudolf Strobl, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
7 | BMW 700 S |
Arthur Schneider, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
8 | BMW 700 S |
Ernst Kraus, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
9 | BMW 700 |
Helfried Vogel, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
10 | BMW 700 |
Heinz Gilges, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
11 | BMW 700 |
Erhard Paschtalka, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
12 | BMW 700 |
Henry von Appen, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
13 | BMW 700 |
Kurt Grosse, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
14 | BMW 700 |
Martin Kienast, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
15 | BMW 700 S |
Holger Maassen, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
16 | BMW 700 |
Albert Joch, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
17 | BMW 700 S |
Edgar Wagner, D |
697 | B2 | 700 | |||||||
18 | BMW 700 |
Peter Vollecker ("Dorian Gray"), D |
697 | B2 | 700 |
Touring cars 700-850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | DKW F11 Junior |
Kurt Pfnier, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | DKW F11 Junior |
Hannelore Werner, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
3 | DKW F11 Junior |
Heinrich Wiese, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
4 | DKW F11 Junior |
Rolf Wienen, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
5 | DKW F11 Junior |
Helmut Hinse, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
6 | DKW F11 Junior |
Willi Feuersänger, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
7 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Manfred Hartung, D |
847 | L4 | 850 | |||||||
8 | DKW F11 Junior |
Ludwig Wallrapp, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
9 | DKW F11 Junior |
Klaus Zimmer, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
10 | DKW F11 Junior |
Karl-Heinz Herbst ("Heinrich Lenz"), D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
11 | DKW F11 Junior |
Edmund Nett, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
12 | DKW F11 Junior |
Willibald Graul, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
13 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Alexander Ostermann, D |
847 | L4 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Johannes Hochrein, D |
796 | L3 | 850 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Dieter Nakaten, D |
796 | L3 | 850 |
Touring cars 850-1000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 TC |
Erich Bitter, D |
982 | L4 | 1000 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | Morris Mini Cooper S 970 |
Horst Eiteneuer, D |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
3 | DKW F12 |
Heinz-Dieter Werner, D |
889 | L3 | 1000 | |||||||
4 | DKW F12 |
Paul Polzin, D |
889 | L3 | 1000 | |||||||
5 | DKW F12 |
"Fritz Schulz", D |
889 | L3 | 1000 | |||||||
6 | Simca 1000 |
Peter Sagowski, D |
944 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
7 | Opel Kadett |
Günter Wiens, D |
993 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
8 | Austin Mini Cooper S 970 |
Dieter Weizinger, D |
999 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
9 | Opel Kadett |
Hans Bohlmeier, D |
993 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
10 | NSU Prinz 1000 |
Ernst Hamberger, A |
996 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
11 | Opel Kadett |
Henning Bock, D |
993 | L4 | 1000 | |||||||
12 | DKW F12 |
Waldemar Warmbold, D |
889 | L3 | 1000 | |||||||
DNF | DKW F12 |
Peter Ochs, D |
889 | L3 | 1000 |
Touring cars 1000-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Glas 1204 TS |
Gerhard Bodmer, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Willi Kauhsen, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
3 | Glas 1204 TS |
Karl Herd, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
4 | Glas 1204 TS |
Kurt Friess, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
5 | VW |
Hartwig Sailer, D |
B4 | 1300 | ||||||||
6 | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Heinz Becker, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
7 | Glas 1204 TS |
Hans-Dieter Mainzer, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1204 TS |
Helmut Kuhl, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Glas 1204 TS |
Karl-Heinz Becker, D |
1189 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Renault R 8 Gordini |
Franz Josef Oebel, D |
1108 | L4 | 1300 | |||||||
DNF | Morris Mini Cooper S |
John Nibert, D |
1293 | L4 | 1300 |
Touring cars 1300-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super |
Dieter Fröhlich, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | Fiat 1500 |
Bernard Schmitz-Moormann, D |
1481 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
3 | VW 1500 S |
Emil Rudolf, D |
1493 | B4 | 1600 | |||||||
4 | Ford Lotus Cortina |
Dieter Eymann ("Donald Duck"), D |
1594 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
5 | Alfa Romeo Giulia TI Super |
Heinz Kamann, D |
1570 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
6 | Fiat 1500 |
Lothar Knoche, D |
1481 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1500 |
Gerd Wachter, D |
1499 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
8 | VW |
Andreas Nagy, D |
1493 | B4 | 1600 |
Touring cars 1600-2000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | BMW 1800 TI |
Klaus Miersch, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | BMW 1800 TI |
Dieter Basche, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
3 | BMW 1800 TI |
Siegfried Dau, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
4 | BMW 1800 TISA |
Karl von Wendt, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
5 | BMW 1800 TI |
Anselm von Oertzen, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
6 | BMW 1800 TI |
Hans-Peter Koepchen, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
7 | BMW 1800 TISA |
Gustav Vornbäumen, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
8 | BMW 1800 TI |
Karl Windhäuser, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
9 | BMW 1800 TI |
K.H. Thiemann, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
10 | BMW 1800 TI |
Erhard Tautkus, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
11 | BMW 1800 TI |
Adolf Neumann, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
12 | Volvo |
K.R. Vogeler, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
13 | Volvo |
Hans J. Greve, D |
L4 | 2000 | ||||||||
14 | BMW 1800 TI |
Karl Jäckel, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
15 | BMW 1800 TI |
Josef Schnitzer, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
16 | BMW 1800 TI |
Karl-Heinz Kuchenbuch, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
17 | Opel Rekord coupé |
Heinz Ruess, D |
1680? | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
18 | Opel Rekord coupé |
Peter Franke, D |
1680? | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
19 | BMW 1800 TISA |
Friedhelm Theissen, D |
1773 | L4 | 2000 | |||||||
20 | Volvo PV 544 |
Peter Paprota, D |
1778 | L4 | 2000 |
Touring cars 2000-2500 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Mercedes 220 SE |
Manfred Schiek, D |
2195 | L6 | 2500 | 8 laps | ||||||
2 | Mercedes 220 SE |
Klaus Behrmann, D |
2195 | L6 | 2500 | |||||||
3 | Fiat 2300 S coupé |
Günter Schiemer, D |
2279 | L6 | 2500 | |||||||
4 | Mercedes 220 SE |
Alfred Katz ("Fred Cats"), D |
2195 | L6 | 2500 | |||||||
5 | Fiat 2300 S coupé |
Robert Pilz, D |
2279 | L6 | 2500 | |||||||
6 | Fiat 2300 S coupé |
Willi Nickel, D |
2279 | L6 | 2500 | |||||||
7 | Lancia Flaminia |
Fred Damms, D |
2458 | V6 | 2500 | |||||||
8 | Mercedes 220 SE |
Hans-Christian Jürgensen, D |
2195 | L6 | 2500 | |||||||
9 | Mercedes 220 SE |
Herbert Meyer, D |
2195 | L6 | 2500 |
Touring cars over 2500 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | Jaguar Mk II 3.8 |
Theo Kirchoff, D |
3781 | L6 | +2500 | 8 laps? | ||||||
2 | Chevrolet |
Hoensbroich, D |
+2500 | |||||||||
3 | Opel Rekord coupé |
Frank Kalkuhl, D |
2605 | L6 | +2500 | |||||||
4 | Opel Rekord? |
Koichi Shimoda, D? |
2605? | L6 | +2500 | |||||||
DNF | Opel Kapitän |
Karl Heinz Eggert, D |
2605 | L6 | +2500 |
Remarks: Exact race/class schedule unknown