Heats
1964 Knutstorp 
1963 Skarpnack  Go 1965 Skarpnack 
1964 Karlskoga STCC 
Back to index page

Skarpnäcksloppet

Skarpnäck Airfield Circuit, Stockholm, Sweden

Date: 3/5/1964
Track length: 2.200 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted: 15.000
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position: Kallström in 1.17,8 (1300); Ljungfeldt in 1.15,7 (+1300)
Fastest lap:

Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/63
Car info: 1964 Cars

 



Group 2 under 850 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   38 Stockholms BK
DKW F11 Junior
Sigurd Isacson, S
796 L3 Group 2 850 12 laps, 15.55,6        
2   1 Varbergs MK
Saab 96 Sport
Gösta Karlsson, S
841 L3 Group 2 850 12 laps, 15.56,0        
3   5 Halmstads AK
Saab 96 Sport
Björn Rothstein, S
841 L3 Group 2 850 12 laps, 16.03,4        
4   2 SMK Hällevadsholm
Saab 96 Sport
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S
841 L3 Group 2 850 12 laps, 16.07,2        
5   4 MS Stockholm
DKW F11 Junior
Sixten Gillmo, S
796 L3 Group 2 850 12 laps, 16.22,3        
6   32 Luleå MS
BMW 700 CS
Stig-Björn Carlsson, S
697 B2 Group 2 850 12 laps, 16.25,0        
    6 MS Stockholm
Saab 96
Kjell Wårenius, S
841 L3 Group 2 850          
    8 SMK Västerås
Saab 96 Sport
Jan Fisk, S
841 L3 Group 2 850          
    10 MS Stockholm
BMW 700 CS
Karl-Erik Forslund, S
697 B2 Group 2 850          
    11 MS Stockholm
DKW F11 Junior
Libero Carl Galli, S
796 L3 Group 2 850          
    15 Medelpads AMK
BMW 700 CS
Åke Persson, S
697 B2 Group 2 850          
    17 Botkyrka MK
Saab 96
Håkan Ridström, S
841 L3 Group 2 850          
    19 Jönköpings MK
BMW 700 CS
Karl Roger Gustavsson, S
697 B2 Group 2 850 12 laps, 16.25,1?        
    20 Jönköpings MK
Saab 96
Erikki Salminen, S
841 L3 Group 2 850          
    23 Kils MK
Saab 96 Sport
Lennart Larsson, S
841 L3 Group 2 850          
    24 Kalmar MK
Saab 96
Seppo Salminen, S
841 L3 Group 2 850          
    26 Botkyrka MK
Saab 96
Lars Lillnor, S
841 L3 Group 2 850          
    27 SMK Värnamo
Saab 96 Sport
Olle Johansson, S
841 L3 Group 2 850          
    28 MS Stockholm
Saab 96 Sport
Lars Malmström, S
841 L3 Group 2 850          
    34 Halmstads AK
BMW 700 CS
Olof Wijk, S
697 B2 Group 2 850          
DNF?   29 MS Stockholm
Saab 96
David Livebrandt, S
841 L3 Group 2 850          
DNF   3 Malungs MK
DKW F11 Junior
Anders Berglöf, S
796 L3 Group 2 850          

Group 2 850-1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   60 MS Stockholm
BMC Mini Cooper S
Lennart Persson, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 15.40,2 3 1.18,9    
2   40 SSK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Hans Radefalk, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 15.52,6 7 1.19,8    
3   68 AMCK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Bengt Johansson, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 15.52,8 5 1.19,4    
4   42 Botkyrka MK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Barbara Johansson, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 15.53,5 4 1.19,0    
5   55 Ångermanlands MK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Björn Tjällberg, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 16.07,0 8 1.20,0    
6   56 AMF Södertälje
BMC Mini Cooper S
Roland Swahn, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 16.26,1 9/10 1.20,4    
7   65 MS Stockholm
BMC Mini Cooper S
Tommy Lündin, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 16.28,6 17 1.23,2    
8   70 ASK København
BMC Mini Cooper S
Jens Lønning, DK
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 16.28,9 9/10 1.20,4    
9   46 KAK
DKW F12
Anders Philipson, S
889 L3 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 16.29,4 13 1.21,7    
10   53 MK Östra
BMC Mini Cooper S
Stig Göran Salomonsson, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 16.40,0 20 1.24,1    
11   49 Botkyrka MK
Opel Kadett A
Håkan Lindberg, S
993 L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 16.49,5 ?      
12   61 Medelpads AMK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Nils-Göran Edlund, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 16.55,0 14 1.22,0    
13   47 Medelpads AMK
Glas 1204 TS
Nils Lind, S
1189 L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 16.56,3 18/19 1.24,0    
14   72 ASK København
BMC Mini Cooper S
John Lundberg, DK
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 16.57,8 11 1.20,6    
15   52 Botkyrka MK
Ford Anglia
Gerhard Isberg, S
997 L4 Group 2 1300 12 laps, 17.03,1 23 1.24,7    
16   64 MSK Hammaren
BMC Mini Cooper S
Börje Österberg, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 11 2 1.18,8    
17   66 KAK
Glas 1204 TS
Percy Gullström, S
1189 L4 Group 2 1300 11 24 1.26,7    
18   45 Botkyrka MK
BMC Mini Cooper
Harry Källström, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300 11 1 1.17,8    
19   44 SMK Uppsala
Glas 1204 TS
Sigvard Alm, S
1189 L4 Group 2 1300 11 25 1.28,1    
DNF?   71 DAU
BMC Mini Cooper S
Ove Scharff, DK
1275? L4 Group 2 1300   6 1.19,5    
DNF?   58 Skaraborgs SVK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Ragnar Eklund, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300   12 1.20,9    
DNF?   59 Ljungby MK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Lars Krall, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300   15 1.22,3    
DNF?   51 KAK
Morris Mini Cooper S
Bo Ridström, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300   16 1.22,4    
DNF?   43  
BMC Mini Cooper
Johnny Levin, S
  L4 Group 2 1300   18/19 1.24,0    
DNF?   62 Jönköpings MK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Morgan Freed, S
1275? L4 Group 2 1300   21 1.24,5    
DNF?   67 Stockholms BK
Ford Anglia
Torsten Idemalm, S
997 L4 Group 2 1300   22 1.24,6    

Group 2 over 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   2 KAK
Ford Lotus Cortina
Bo Ljungfeldt, S
1594 L4 +1300 12 laps, 14.52,7 1 1.15,7    
2   29 Skaraborgs SVK
Ford Lotus Cortina
Torsten Friberg, S
1594 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.19,9 3 1.19,1    
3   12 Botkyrka MK
Volvo PV 544
Stig Dahlman, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.22,2 7 1.19,7    
4   1 Bengtsfors MC
Ford Lotus Cortina
Erik Berger, S
1594 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.27.8 9 1.19,8    
5   27 Botkyrka MK
Volvo PV 544
Leif Petterson, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.46,8 11/12 1.20,6    
6   18 Upplands Väsby MK
Volvo PV 544
Kurt Johansson, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.47,9 5/6 1.19,4    
7   18 Upplands Väsby MK
Volvo PV 544
Rune Tobiasson, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.47,9 10 1.20,5    
8     SMK Nyköping
Volvo 122 S
Hans Wängstre, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.57,1 11/12 1.20,6    
9   25 Karlstads MC
Volvo PV 544
Axel Ekman, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 16.00,7 14 1.21,5    
10   24 Karlstads MC
Volvo PV 544
Rolf Bergström, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 16.03,3 13 1.21,2    
11   36 Örnsköldsviks MK
Ford Cortina GT
Allan Hallén, S
1498 L4 +1300 12 laps, 16.05,4 16 1.22,1    
12   21 AMCK
Volvo PV 544
Helmut Brunner, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 16.09,8 21 1.23,6    
13   14 KAK Göteborg
Volvo 122 S
Bengt Lidmalm, S
1778 L4 +1300 11 18 1.23,1    
14   34 Botkyrka MK
Volvo 122 S
Lennart Hallin, S
1778 L4 +1300 11 20 1.23,4    
15   22 Luleå MS
Volvo PV 544
Harry Sköld, S
1778 L4 +1300 11 15 1.22,0    
16   31 Skutskärs MS
Volvo PV 544
Carl-Ragne Efverström, S
1778 L4 +1300 11 19 1.23,2    
17   11 Järfälla MK
Volvo PV 544
Björn Löfgren, S
1778 L4 +1300 11 22 1.23,6    
18   33 Botkyrka MK
Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu SS
Bo Kasby, S
4634 V8 +1300 11 26 1.24,8    
19   9 Enköpings MK
Ford Cortina GT
Sune Bohman, S
1498 L4 +1300 11 27 1.26,4    
20   15 Botkyrka MK
Volvo PV 544
Sten Palm, S
1778 L4 +1300 11 24 1.24,7    
21   16 Enköpings MK
Ford Lotus Cortina
Holger Norrman, S
1594 L4 +1300 11 25 1.25,1    
DNF   39 Filipstads MC
Ford Lotus Cortina
Gunnar Carlsson, S
1594 L4 +1300   2 1.18,6    
DNF   8 Piteå MS
Volvo PV 544
Svante Vorrsjö, S
1778 L4 +1300   4 1.19,3    
DNF   7 Stockholms SVK
Ford Lotus Cortina
Anders Josephson, S
1594 L4 +1300   5/6 1.19,4    
DNF   32 Upplands Väsby MK
Volvo PV 544
Roger Karlström, S
1582 L4 +1300   8?      
DNF/DNS?   26 Skånska AK
Volvo 122 S
Evert Christofferson, S
1778 L4 +1300   17 1.23,0    
DNF/DNS?   19 Åsele MS
Volvo PV 544
Rune Grönlund, S
1582 L4 +1300   23 1.24,0    
DNF/DNS?   6 AMCK
Alfa Romeo Giulia TI
Harald Kronegård, S
1570 L4 +1300   28 1.26,8