Heats
1964 Falkenberg 
1963 Skarpnack 2  Go 1965 Skarpnack 2 
 
Back to index page

XIV Skarpnäcksloppet

Skarpnäck Airfield Circuit, Stockholm, Sweden

Date: 6/9/1964
Track length: 2.200 m
Attendance: 17.000
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position:
Fastest lap:

Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2/63
Car info: 1964 Cars

 



Group 2 under 850 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   5 Varbergs MK
Saab 96 Sport
Gösta Karlsson, S
841 L3 850 12 laps, 15.47,8        
2   6 MS Stockholm
DKW F11 Junior
Sigurd Isacson, S
796 L3 850 12 laps, 15.57,3        
3   4 Halmstads AK
Saab 96 Sport
Björn Rothstein, S
841 L3 850 12 laps, 16.00,6        
4   2 SMK Munkedal
Saab 96 Sport
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S
841 L3 850 12 laps, 16.05,0        
5   7 Halmstads AK
BMW 700 CS
Olof Wijk, S
697 B2 850 12 laps, 16.26,1        
6   11 Laholms MK
Saab 96 Sport
Lennart Patriksson, S
841 L3 850 12 laps, 16.29,0        
7   12 Jönköpings MK
BMW 700 CS
Karl Roger Gustavsson, S
697 B2 850 12 laps, 16.37,1        
8   24 KAK
Saab 96 Sport
Gösta Karlsson, S
841 L3 850 12 laps, 16.39,6        
9   26 SMK Motala
BMW 700 CS
Ulf Karlsson, S
697 B2 850 12 laps, 16.42,8        
10   25 Kils MK
Saab 96 Sport
Lennart Larsson, S
841 L3 850 12 laps, 16.44,8        
11   19 Djursholms MK
Saab 96 Sport
Börje Allnér, S
841 L3 850 12 laps, 16.49,8        
12   37 Wäxjö MS
DKW F11 Junior
Roland Johansson, S
796 L3 850 12 laps, 16.50,9        
13   15 MS Stockholm
DKW F11 Junior
Libero Carl Galli, S
796 L3 850 11        
14   17 MS Stockholm
BMW 700 CS
Karl-Erik Forslund, S
697 B2 850 11        
15   27 Stockholms BK
Saab 96 Sport
Hans Moberg, S
841 L3 850 11        
16   34 Botkyrka MK
BMW 700 CS
Hans Bergh, S
697 B2 850 11        
DNF   1 SMK Trollhättan
Saab 96 Sport
Sigvard Johansson, S
841 L3 850          
DNF?   10 Botkyrka MK
Saab 96
Lars Lillnor, S
841 L3 850          

Group 2 850-1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   46 Botkyrka MK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Johnny Lundberger, S
1275? L4 1300 12 laps, 15.02,7        
2   43 KAK/U
BMC Mini Cooper S
Jan-Erik Andreason, S
1275? L4 1300 12 laps, 15.07,3        
3   40 MSK Hammaren
BMC Mini Cooper S
Börje Österberg, S
1275? L4 1300 12 laps, 15.09,3        
4   59 DAU
BMC Mini Cooper S
Ove Scharff, DK
1275? L4 1300 12 laps, 15.17,6        
5   48 Halmstads AK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Gösta Pettersson, S
1275? L4 1300 12 laps, 15.25,7        
6     KAK/U
BMC Mini Cooper S
Leif Hallgren, S
1275? L4 1300 12 laps, 15.43,0        
7   55 Hyllinge MS
BMC Mini Cooper S
Göte Ingvar Johansson, S
1275? L4 1300 12 laps, 15.46,9        
8   56 MS Stockholm
BMC Mini Cooper S
Tommy Lündin, S
1275? L4 1300 12 laps, 16.18,6        
9   54 Hyllinge MS
BMC Mini Cooper S
Kjell-Arne Nilsson, S
999? L4 1300 12 laps, 16.19,5        
10   49 Botkyrka MK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Harry Källström, S
1275? L4 1300 11        
11   47 Skaraborgs SVK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Ragnar Eklund, S
1275? L4 1300 11        
12   41 Botkyrka MK
BMC Mini Cooper S
Barbara Johansson, S
1275? L4 1300 9        
13   51 Luleå MS
BMC Mini Cooper S
Karl Garbom, S
1275? L4 1300 7        
DNF   44 Stockholms MS
BMC Mini Cooper S
Lennart Persson, S
1275? L4 1300          

Group 2 over 1300 cc
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1   68 Karlskoga MK
Ford Lotus Cortina
Lars Backman, S
1594 L4 +1300 12 laps, 14.58,8        
2   66 Bengtsfors MC
Ford Lotus Cortina
Erik Berger, S
1594 L4 +1300 12 laps, 14.59,0        
3   85 SMK Uppsala
Ford Lotus Cortina
Göran Jansson, S
1594 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.04,5        
4   71 Botkyrka MK
Volvo PV 544
Stig Dahlman, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.26,8        
5   78 Upplands Väsby MK
Volvo PV 544
Kurt Johansson, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.29,5        
6   70 SMK Nyköping
Volvo PV 544
Hans Wängstre, S
1778 L4 +1300 12 laps, 15.43,4        
7   75 SMK Munkedal
Volvo 122 S
Rune Tobiasson, S
1778 L4 +1300          
8   77 AMCK
Volvo PV 544
Åke Johansson, S
1778 L4 +1300          
9   81 Åsele MS
Volvo PV 544
Rune Grönlund, S
1778 L4 +1300          
10   88 Karlskoga MK
Ford Cortina GT
Sven-Olof "Esso" Gunnarsson, S
1498 L4 +1300          
DNF   67 Skaraborgs SVK
Ford Lotus Cortina
Torsten Friberg, S
1594 L4 +1300          
DNF   69 Piteå MS
Ford Lotus Cortina
Svante Vorrsjö, S
1594 L4 +1300          
DNF   73 Upplands Väsby MK
Volvo PV 544
Roger Karlström, S
1778 L4 +1300          
DNF   72 Botkyrka MK
Volvo
Leif Petterson, S
  L4 +1300