Heats
1964 Aspern 
1963 Innsbruck  Go 1965 Innsbruck 
 
Back to index page

Preis von Tirol

Flugplatz Innsbruck, Austria

Date: 4/10/1964
Track length: 2.800 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position: Prinoth?
Fastest lap: Hahne in 1.22,6 = 122,03 kmh

Distance: 20 laps?
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset: Group 2
Car info: 1964 Cars

Pictures



Touring Cars
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1 106 Ford Motor Company (Austria) KG im OASC
Ford Lotus Cortina
Gert Greil, A
1594 L4 Touring 1600 20 laps, 28.01,06 3      
2 2 105  
Ford Lotus Cortina
Ernesto Prinoth, I
1594 L4 Touring 1600 20 laps, 28.10,92 1      
3 1 98  
BMW 1800 TI
Hubert Hahne, D
1773 L4 Touring 2000 20 laps, 28.16,50 4   1.22,6  
4 1 94  
Ford Galaxie
Pius Zünd, CH
6997 V8 Touring +2000 20 laps, 29.13,46        
5 1 121 Abarth Corse
Fiat Abarth 1000 TC
Kurt Ahrens Jr, D
982 L4 Touring 1000 20 laps, 29.15,39        
6 1 112  
Austin Mini Cooper S
Manfred Behnke, D
1275 L4 Touring 1300 20 laps, 29.19,44        
  1 131  
BMW 700 CS
Jürgen Grähser, D
697 B2 Touring 700 19 laps, 29.16,67        
  2 95  
Fiat 2300 S coupé
Carl Kramer, D
2279 L6 Touring +2000 19        
  2 100 Werner Dinkel
BMW 1800 TI
Werner Dinkel, D
1773 L4 Touring 2000 19        
  3 99 ÖASC
BMW 1800 TI
Alois Müller, A
1773 L4 Touring 2000 19        
  4 102  
Volvo PV 544
Hubertus von Rohrer, A
1778 L4 Touring 2000 19        
  3 107 Garage Helbling
Ford Lotus Cortina
Hermann Helbling, CH
1594 L4 Touring 1600 19 2      
  2 114 Baumkirchner & Colloredo
Morris Mini Cooper S
Franz Schmöllerl, A
1275 L4 Touring 1300 19        
  3 113 Autohaus Mariahilf
Morris Mini Cooper S
Josef Chalupa, A
1071 L4 Touring 1300 19        
  2 126 ÖASC
DKW F12
Michael Endress, D
889 L3 Touring 1000 19        
  3 120 Abarth Corse
Fiat Abarth 1000 TC
Toni Fischhaber, D
982 L4 Touring 1000 19        
  4 122 Scuderia Lufthansa
Fiat Abarth 1000 TC
Ernst Furtmayr, D
982 L4 Touring 1000 19        
  3 96 ÖASC
Jaguar Mk II 3.8
Karl Egger, A
3781 L6 Touring +2000 18        
  5 125 Scuderia Graz
Fiat Abarth 850 TC
Hellfried von Kiwisch, A
847 L4 Touring 1000 18        
  2 134 Steyr-Daimler-Puch
Steyr-Puch 650 TR
Johannes Ortner, A
660 B2 Touring 700 18        
  4   Peter Lindner Racing
Ford Lotus Cortina
Tilo Schadrack, D
1594 L4 Touring 1600 17        
  3 132 ÖASC
BMW 700 CS
Richard Lichtenberg, D
697 B2 Touring 700 17        
  4 93  
Alfa Romeo 2600 Sprint
Corrado Tura, I
2584 L6 Touring +2000 14        
DNF   109  
Alfa Romeo Giulia Super
Joachim Wallpach
1570 L4 Touring 1600          
DNF   111 ÖASC
Morris Mini Cooper S
Alban Scheiber, A
1275 L4 Touring 1300          
DNF   116 VATC Dornbirn
Austin Mini Cooper S
Günther Insam, A
1071 L4 Touring 1300          
DNF   117  
Glas 1204 TS
Gerhard Bodmer, D
1220 L4 Touring 1300          
DNF   123  
Fiat Abarth 1000 TC
Karl Wendlinger Sr, A
982 L4 Touring 1000          
DNF   128  
DKW Junior
Johann Abt, D
741 L3 Touring 1000          
DNF   130  
BMW 700 CS
Josef Schnitzer, D
697 B2 Touring 700          
DNF   133 MSC Enzian
BMW 700 CS
Horst Schneider, D
697 B2 Touring 700          
DNF   136  
Steyr-Puch 650 TR
Harald Langegger, A
660 B2 Touring 700