Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather: Sunny
Ruleset: Group 2/63
Car info: 1963 Cars
Group 2 under 850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 7 | AMCK DKW Junior de Luxe |
Sigurd Isacson, S |
796 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.33.0 | |||||
2 | 4 | Bengtsfors MS Saab 96 |
Erik Berger, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.36,0 | |||||
3 | 9 | Bengtsfors MC BMW 700 |
Stig Lester, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.49,1 | |||||
4 | 10 | Halmstads AK Saab 96 Sport |
Björn Rothstein, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.53,0 | |||||
5 | 1 | Malungs MK Saab 96 |
Anders Berglöf, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.55,4 | |||||
6 | 6 | Umeá AK BMW 700 CS |
Ingemar Burström, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | 12 laps, 17.00,6 | |||||
7 | 31 | Malungs MK Saab 96 |
Åke Sundh, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
8 | 8 | MS Stockholm Saab 96 |
Kjell Wårenius, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
9 | 28 | Göteborgs MF Saab 96 Sport |
Kurt Simonsen, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
10 | 21 | KAK DKW Junior de Luxe |
Anders Philipson, S |
796 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
11 | 22 | SMK Västerås Saab 96 Sport |
Jan Fisk, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
12 | 13 | Luleå MS BMW 700 CS |
Stig-Björn Carlsson, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | ||||||
13 | 37 | SMK Västerås Saab 96 |
Hans Widén, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
14 | 29 | Kils MK Saab 96 Sport |
Lars Petterson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
15 | 24 | SMK Hällevadsholm Saab 96 Sport |
Boo Johansson ("Boo Brasta"), S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
16 | 39 | Filipstads MC Saab 96 |
Lennart Engelbrekt, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
17 | 26 | Kalmar MK Saab 96 |
Seppo Salminen, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
18 | 23 | Tidaholm MK Saab 96 |
Göran Svedbergh, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
19 | 3 | MS Stockholm DKW Junior de Luxe |
Sixten Gillmo, S |
796 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
20 | 5 | MS Stockholm BMW 700 CS |
Karl-Erik Forslund, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | ||||||
21 | 14 | Kils MK Saab 96 Sport |
Bengt Karlsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
22 | 19 | AMCK Renault Dauphine 1093 |
Bertil Söderqvist, S |
845 | L4 | 850 | ||||||
23 | 16 | Kils MK Saab 96 Sport |
Lennart Larsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
24 | 15 | MS Stockholm Saab 96 Sport |
Lars Malmström, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
25 | 30 | Botkyrka MK Saab 96 |
Heikki Salme, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
DNF | 2 | Varbergs MK Saab 96 |
Gösta Karlsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
DNF | 12 | SMK Trollhättan Saab 96 |
Sigvard Johansson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 |
Group 2 850-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 66 | KAK/U BMC Mini Cooper |
Jan-Erik Andreason, S |
1071? | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 16.26,6 | |||||
2 | 42 | SSK BMC Mini Cooper |
Hans Radefalk, S |
1071? | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 16.59,5 | |||||
3 | 48 | MSK Hammaren BMC Mini Cooper |
Börje Österberg, S |
1071? | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 17.21,2 | |||||
4 | 49 | Stockholms BK Ford Anglia |
Torsten Idemalm, S |
1220? | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 17.24,4 | |||||
5 | 68 | MK Speed BMC Mini Cooper |
Sten Andersson, S |
1071? | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 17.25,5 | |||||
6 | 44 | Luleå MS BMC Mini Cooper |
Oscar Matti, S |
1071? | L4 | 1300 | 12 laps, 17.25,8 | |||||
7 | 59 | Luleå MS BMC Mini Cooper |
Bo Lännhult, S |
1071? | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
8 | 57 | Huddinge MK BMC Mini Cooper |
Björn Ekström, S |
1071? | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
9 | 63 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper |
Sven Nilsson, S |
1071? | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
10 | 60 | SMK Västerås Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI |
Gösta Eriksson, S |
1290 | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
11 | 64 | Tranås MS BMC Mini Cooper |
Urban Ericsson, S |
1071? | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
12 | 47 | Filipstads MC BMC Mini Cooper |
Axel Ekman, S |
1071? | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
13 | 56 | AMCK Ford Anglia |
Hans Eklund, S |
1220? | L4 | 1300 | ||||||
DNF | 45 | AMCK DKW F12 |
Sigurd Isacson, S |
889 | L3 | 1300 |
Group 2 1300-3000 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 90 | SMK Hällevadsholm Volvo PV 544 |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | 12 laps, 16.02,6 | |||||
2 | 79 | Borås MK Volvo 122 S |
Bengt Conradsson, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | 12 laps, 16.10,5 | |||||
3 | 80 | Borås MK Volvo 122 S |
Kjell Nordström, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | 12 laps, 16.17,7 | |||||
4 | 85 | SMK Nyköping Volvo PV 544 |
Hans Wängstre, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | 12 laps, 16.20,2 | |||||
5 | 82 | SMK Uppsala Volvo PV 544 |
Sigvard Alm, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | 12 laps, 16.29,2 | |||||
6 | 91 | Lindesbergs MK Volvo PV 544 |
Åke Svensson, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | 12 laps, 16.30,5 | |||||
7 | 81 | SSK Fiat 2300 S coupé |
Anders Josephson, S |
2279 | L6 | 3000 | ||||||
8 | 76 | AMCK Volvo 122 S |
Gunnar Thermaenius, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
9 | 100 | SSK Volvo 122 S |
Tore Elvesjö, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
10 | 86 | SMK Gävle Volvo PV 544 |
Carl-Ragne Efverström, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
11 | 74 | MS Stockholm Volvo PV 544 |
Ronald Blom, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
12 | 95 | SMK Motala Volvo PV 544 |
Kaj Berglund, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
13 | 87 | KAK Volvo PV 544 |
Börje Jönsson, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
14 | 96 | Luleå MS Volvo PV 544 |
Harry Sköld, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
15 | 97 | Botkyrka MK Volvo PV 544 |
Leif Petterson, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
16 | 93 | Karlstads MC Volvo PV 544 |
Rolf Bergström, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
17 | 92 | Åsele MS Volvo PV 544 |
Rune Grönlund, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
DNF | 77 | KAK Ford Cortina GT |
Bo Ljungfeldt, S |
1498 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
DNF | 98 | Ljusdals MK Volvo |
Lars Börser, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 | ||||||
DNF | 73 | Upplands Väsby MK Volvo |
Åke Wetterlund, S |
1778 | L4 | 3000 |