Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed:
Weather: Cloudy but dry
Ruleset: Group 2
Car info:
Group 2 under 850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 18 | Bengtsfors MC Saab 96 |
Erik Berger, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.00,5 | |||||
2 | 15 | AMCK DKW Junior de Luxe |
Sigurd Isacson, S |
796 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
3 | 1 | Varbergs MK Saab 96 |
Gösta Karlsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
4 | 32 | Umeá AK BMW 700 CS |
Ingemar Burström, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | ||||||
5 | 35 | Bengtsfors MC BMW 700 CS |
Stig Lester, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | ||||||
6 | 21 | Halmstads AK Saab 96 |
Björn Rothstein, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
7 | 5 | SMK Trollhättan Saab 96 |
Sigvard Johansson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
8 | 27 | Luleå MS Saab 96 |
Bruno Landstedt, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
9 | 20 | Solna MS Saab 96 |
Hans Ljungqvist, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
10 | 24 | Göteborgs MF Saab 96 |
Jan Hartman, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
11 | 17 | KAK Saab 96 |
Anders Berglöf, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
12 | 28 | Botkyrka MK Saab 96 |
Åke Larsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
13 | 8 | Djursholms MK Renault Dauphine 1093 |
Lars-Inge Axelsson, S |
845 | L4 | 850 | ||||||
14 | 11 | SMK Västerås Saab 96 |
Jan Fisk, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
15 | 25 | Göteborgs MF Saab 96 |
Kurt Simonsen, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
16 | 7 | Göteborgs MF Saab 96 |
Claes Johannesson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
17 | 23 | Ludvika MS Saab 96 |
Kjell Persson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
18 | 10 | SMK Västerås Saab 96 |
Roland Rosqvist, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
19 | 13 | KAK Renault Dauphine 1093 |
Eric Edborg, S |
845 | L4 | 850 | ||||||
20 | 26 | KAK Saab 96 |
Ingemar Rosell, S |
841 | L3 | 850 |
Group 2 850-1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 46 | AMCK Auto Union 1000S |
Sigurd Isacson, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | 12 laps, 16.05,8 | |||||
2 | 48 | AMCK BMC Mini Cooper |
Sam Brådhe, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
3 | 61 | Luleå MS BMC Mini Cooper |
Oscar Matti, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
4 | 41 | MS Stockholm Auto Union 1000S |
Sixten Gillmo, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
5 | 42 | MS Stockholm Auto Union 1000S |
Tommy Lündin, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
6 | 58 | SSK BMC Mini Cooper S |
Jan Fritzner, S |
1071 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
7 | 55 | Vännäs MK Auto Union 1000S |
Valter Israelsson, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
8 | 59 | Järfälla MK Auto Union 1000S |
Tage Andersson, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
9 | 56 | MS Stockholm Auto Union 1000S |
Åke Bredelius, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
10 | 58 | SSK BMC Mini Cooper |
Tore Elvesjö, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
11 | 60 | Hälsinglands MK Auto Union 1000S |
Karl-Gunnar Olsson, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
12 | 66 | Solna MS Ford Anglia |
Stig H. Blomgren, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
13 | 49 | SMK Örebro Simca 1000 |
Nils-Göran Lindberg, S |
L4 | 1150 | |||||||
14 | 43 | Kalmar MK Ford Anglia |
Jan-Erik Hydén, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 |
Group 2 1150-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 86 | Karlskoga MK Volvo PV 544 |
Ingemar Svensson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
2 | 87 | SMK Arboga Volvo PV 544 |
Nils-Bertil Gustavsson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
3 | 90 | SMK Uppsala Volvo PV 544 |
Göran Jansson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
4 | SMK Uppsala Volvo PV 544 |
Lars Lundberg ("Gunnar Christin"), S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | |||||||
5 | 97 | MSK Hammaren Volvo PV 544 |
Lennart Larsson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
6 | 96 | Halmstads AK Volvo PV 544 |
Thorsten Axelsson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
7 | 81 | Christinehamns MK Volvo PV 544 |
Gunnar Wirén, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
8 | 84 | Borås MK Volvo PV 544 |
Bengt Conradsson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
9 | 98 | Lycksele MK Volvo PV 544 |
Allan Ernerstedt, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
10 | 88 | Christinehamns MK Volvo PV 544 |
Claes-Göran Grund, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
11 | 76 | Christinehamns MK Volvo PV 544 |
Tony Jern, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
12 | 91 | SMK Hällevadsholm Volvo PV 544 |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
13 | 82 | Borås MK Volvo PV 544 |
Kjell Nordström, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
14 | 75 | SMK Uppsala Volvo PV 544 |
Sigvard Alm, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
15 | 74 | SMK Örebro Volvo PV 544 |
Hans Wängstre, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 |