Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 12 hours (Group 1), 12 laps (Group 2)
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset:
Car info:
Group 1 12-Timmarsloppet
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | 3 | Volvo 122 S |
Gösta Karlsson, S Lennart Gillmo, S Kjell Nordström, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 512 laps | ||||
2 | 2 | 2 | Volvo 122 S |
Gunnar Wirén, S John Kvarnström, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 510 | ||||
3 | 3 | 1 | Volvo 122 S |
Gunnar Andersson, S Bengt Mårtensson, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 506 | ||||
4 | 1 | 17 | Saab 96 |
Börje Ålhed, S Lars-Erik Carlström, S |
841 | L3 | Group 1 850 | 483 | ||||
5 | 1 | 7 | Fiat 1500 |
Anders Josephson, S Hans Radefalk, S |
1481 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | 482 | ||||
6 | 2 | 16 | Saab 96 |
Gösta Karlsson, S Erik Berger, S Sigvard Johansson, S |
841 | L3 | Group 1 850 | 481 | ||||
7 | 1 | 22 | BMW 700 CS |
Stig Lester, S Nils Pettersson, S |
697 | B2 | Group 1 700 | 478 | ||||
8 | 2 | 10 | VW 1500 |
Rune Larsson, S Göran Falgard, S Harold Larsson, S |
1493 | B4 | Group 1 1600 | 473? | ||||
9 | 3 | 18 | Saab 96 |
Sixten Gillmo, S Sigurd Isacson, S |
841 | L3 | Group 1 850 | 473 | ||||
10 | 1 | 11 | VW 1200 |
Carl-Gunnar Hammarlund, S Bernt Jansson, S |
1192 | B4 | Group 1 1300 | 472 | ||||
11 | 3 | 9 | VW 1500 |
Harry Bengtsson, S Gunnar Blomqvist, S Simon Boström, S |
1493 | B4 | Group 1 1600 | 470? | ||||
12 | 2 | 14 | Fiat 1300 |
Ulf Norinder, S Gunnar Wulf, S |
1295 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | 469 | ||||
13 | 3 | 12 | VW 1200 |
Harry Källström, S Bengt Söderström, S |
1192 | B4 | Group 1 1300 | 466 | ||||
14 | 4 | 5 | Opel Rekord 1700 |
Per Tjerneld, S Carl-Bertil Williamson, S Ulf Tjerneld, S |
1680 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | 465 | ||||
15 | 5 | 6 | Opel Rekord 1700 |
Carl Carlsson, S Urban Dahl, S |
1680 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | |||||
16 | 6 | 4 | Opel Rekord 1700 |
John Andersson, S Yngve Hedlund, S Alf Andersson, S |
1680 | L4 | Group 1 2500 | |||||
17 | 4 | 8 | Volvo PV 544 |
Lennart Asplund, S Börje Svedén, S Sune Svedén, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 1 1600 | |||||
DNF? | 13 | Fiat 1300 |
Sven Lundberg, S Arne Johansson, S |
1295 | L4 | Group 1 1300 | ||||||
DNF? | 23 | BMW 700 CS |
Carl Spjuth, S Ingemar Burström, S |
697 | B2 | Group 1 700 | ||||||
DNF? | 24 | Fiat 1500 |
Gunnar Wulf, S Fergus Sager, S |
1481 | L4 | Group 1 1600 |
Group 2 under 850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 3 | Varbergs MK Saab 96 |
Gösta Karlsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.08,0 | |||||
2 | 5 | Umeá AK BMW 700 CS |
Ingemar Burström, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.12,0 | |||||
3 | 2 | AMCK DKW Junior de Luxe |
Sigurd Isacson, S |
796 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.13,9 | |||||
4 | 1 | Bengtsfors MC Saab 96 |
Erik Berger, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.38,5 | |||||
5 | 12 | SMK Västerås Saab 96 |
Jan Fisk, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.41,3 | |||||
6 | 4 | Bengtsfors MC BMW 700 CS |
Stig Lester, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | 12 laps, 16.45,7 | |||||
7 | 8 | Ulricehamns MK Saab 96 |
Anders Sigurdsson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
8 | 13 | KAK Renault Dauphine 1093 |
Eric Edborg, S |
845 | L4 | 850 | ||||||
9 | 11 | KAK Saab 96 |
Willy Falk, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
10 | 19 | Göteborgs MF Saab 96 |
Kurt Simonsen, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
11 | 16 | SMK Stockholm Saab 96 |
Kjell Wårenius, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
12 | 20 | Kils MK Saab 96 |
Lars Petterson, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
13 | 24 | Filipstads MC Saab 96 |
Lennart Engelbrekt, S |
841 | L3 | 850 | ||||||
14 | 22 | SMK Motala BMW 700 CS |
Ulf Karlsson, S |
697 | B2 | 850 | ||||||
15 | 18 | KAK Göteborg Renault Dauphine 1093 |
Åke Hermansson, S |
845 | L4 | 850 |
Group 2 850-1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 27 | AMCK BMC Mini Cooper |
Tom Trana, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 15.56,3 | |||||
2 | 28 | MK Orion BMC Mini Cooper |
Bengt Söderström, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 16.03,2 | |||||
3/DSQ? | 35 | AMCK BMC Mini Cooper |
Lennart Hedlin, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 16.20,0 | Disqualified perhaps? (looking at the final points standings) | ||||
4 | 30 | AMCK BMC Mini Cooper |
Sam Brådhe, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 16.21,1 | |||||
5 | 32 | Luleå MS BMC Mini Cooper |
Oscar Matti, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 16.43,4 | |||||
6 | 49 | Strängnäs AMS BMC Mini Cooper |
Bengt Stenvinkel, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | 12 laps, 16.45,7 | |||||
7 | 34 | MS Stockholm Auto Union 1000S |
Tommy Lündin, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
8 | 41 | KAK BMC Mini Cooper |
Mats Mattsson, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
9 | 44 | Göteborgs MF BMC Mini Cooper |
Rolf Olofsson, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
10 | 50 | Jokkmokks MS Simca 1000 |
Sven Enbom, S |
L4 | 1150 | |||||||
11 | 52 | Luleå MS Auto Union 1000S |
Karl Galbom, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
12 | 31 | MS Stockholm Auto Union 1000S |
Sixten Gillmo, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
13 | 51 | Botkyrka MK BMC Mini Cooper |
Leif Gasslander, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
14 | 42 | Vännäs MK Auto Union 1000S |
Valter Israelsson, S |
981 | L3 | 1150 | ||||||
15 | 37 | SMK Motala BMC Mini Cooper |
Reine Wisell, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
16 | 40 | SMK Västerås BMC Mini Cooper |
Bo Lännhult, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
17 | 45 | Alingsås MK BMC Mini Cooper |
Sune Hellgren, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
18 | 39 | Taxi MK Triumph Herald 1200 |
Malte Jansson, S |
1147 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
19 | 47 | AMCK Ford Anglia |
Hans Eklund, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 | ||||||
DNF | 29 | SSK BMC Mini Cooper |
Hans Radefalk, S |
997 | L4 | 1150 |
Group 2 1150-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 63 | SMK Uppsala Volvo PV 544 |
Sigvard Alm, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 16.00,1 | |||||
2 | 59 | Upplands Väsby MK Volvo PV 544 |
Åke Wetterlund, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 16.00,5 | |||||
3 | 55 | AMCK Volvo 122 S |
Gunnar Thermaenius, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 16.06,2 | |||||
4 | 64 | SMK Uppsala Volvo PV 544 |
Göran Jansson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 16.10,5 | |||||
5 | 73 | SMK Arboga Volvo PV 544 |
Nils-Bertil Gustavsson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 16.14,7 | |||||
6 | 71 | SMK Örebro Volvo PV 544 |
Hans Wängstre, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | 12 laps, 16.19,8 | |||||
7 | 61 | Borås MK Volvo 122 S |
Kjell Nordström, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
8 | 75 | Karlskoga MK Volvo PV 544 |
Jan-Åke Svensson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
9 | 70 | SMK Hällevadsholm Volvo PV 544 |
Rune Tobiasson, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
10 | 57 | Lycksele MK Volvo PV 544 |
Allan Ernerstedt, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
11 | 65 | SMK Uppsala Volvo PV 544 |
Kjell Hedström, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 | ||||||
12 | 69 | KAK Göteborg Volvo PV 544 |
Jan Krüger, S |
1582 | L4 | 1600 |