Pole position:
Fastest lap: Aeberli in 3.06,3 (I); Blattner in 3.18,3 (II); Lanz in 3.05,3 (III); Küderli in 2.42,5 (IV); Honegger in 2.47,4 (V); Schiller in 2.43,1 (VI)
Distance: 12 laps
Average speed: 140,9 kmh (I); 136,8 kmh (II); 144,4 kmh (III); 167,1 kmh (IV); 160,0 kmh (V); 167,1 kmh (VI)
Weather:
Ruleset:
Car info:
Wertungsgruppe I: Normale GT bis 850 cc; Frisierte GT bis 1000 cc; Sportwagen under 850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Fiat Abarth 750 Bialbero |
Ernst Aeberli, CH |
747 | L4 | GT N 850 | 12 laps, 39.29,1 | 3.06,3 | ||||
2 | 1 | DKW Monza |
Rudolf Curau, CH |
980 | L3 | GT F 850 | 12 laps, 42.35,2 | |||||
3 | 1 | Edra Spyder |
André de Reynier, CH |
850 | Sports 850 | 11 | ||||||
4 | 2 | Morris Mini Minor |
Hans-Peter Hoffmann, CH |
848 | L4 | GT F 850 | ||||||
5 | 2 | NSU Sport Prinz |
Claude Sage, CH |
598 | L2 | GT N 850 | ||||||
6 | 3 | DKW F11 Junior |
Alfred Junker, CH |
842 | L3 | GT F 850 |
Wertungsgruppe II: Normale Tourenwagen bis 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI |
Hans Affentranger, CH |
1290 | L4 | TC N 1300 | 12 laps, 40.39,0 | |||||
2 | 2 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI |
Dieter Widmer, CH |
1290 | L4 | TC N 1300 | 12 laps, 40.40,1 | |||||
3 | 3 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI |
Cuno Blattner, CH |
1290 | L4 | TC N 1300 | 12 laps, 40.40,7 | 3.18,3 | ||||
4 | 1 | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Georges Theiler, CH |
847 | L4 | TC N 850 | 12 laps, 42.14,4 | |||||
5 | 1 | Auto Union 1000S |
Heinz Steger, CH |
981 | L3 | TC N 1000 | 12 laps, 42.49,1 | |||||
6 | 2 | Auto Union 1000S |
Albert Frei, CH |
981 | L3 | TC N 1000 | 12 laps, 42.49,1 | |||||
7 | 1 | BMW 700 CS |
Willi Franz, CH |
697 | B2 | TC N 700 | 12 laps, 43.59,8 | |||||
8 | 2 | BMW 700 CS |
Harre Franz, CH |
697 | B2 | TC N 700 | 12 laps, 44.09,5 | |||||
9 | 3 | Auto Union 1000S |
Hans Theil, CH |
981 | L3 | TC N 1000 | 12 laps, 42.49,1 | |||||
10 | 4 | Borgward Arabella |
Walter Wüst, CH |
897 | B4 | TC N 1000 | 11 | |||||
11 | 2 | Austin Mini Seven |
Rolf Schenzer, CH |
848 | L4 | TC N 850 | 11 | |||||
12 | 1 | NSU Prinz 30 |
Hansueli Schaufelberger, CH |
583 | L2 | TC N 600 | 10 |
Wertungsgruppe III: Frisierte Tourenwagen bis 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI |
Max Lanz, CH |
1290 | L4 | TC F 1300 | 12 laps, 38.30,1 | 3.05,3 | ||||
2 | 2 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI |
Hans Illert, CH |
1290 | L4 | TC F 1300 | 12 laps, 38.30,1 | |||||
3 | 1 | Saab 96 |
Paul Macchi, CH |
841 | L3 | TC F 850 | 12 laps, 41.27,4 | |||||
4 | 1 | BMW 700 CS |
Freddy Karrer, CH |
697 | B2 | TC F 700 | 11 | |||||
5 | 1 | Auto Union 1000S |
Peter Scherrer, CH |
981 | L3 | TC F 1000 | 11 | |||||
6 | 2 | Renault Dauphine Gordini |
Willy Gloor, CH |
845 | L4 | TC F 850 | 10 | |||||
7 | 2 | BMW 700 CS |
Hansueli Stahel, CH |
697 | B2 | TC F 700 | 10 | |||||
8 | 3 | BMW 700 CS |
Herrmann Windler, CH |
697 | B2 | TC F 700 | 10 | |||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Rolf J. Bonomi, CH |
796 | L3 | TC F 850 | Piston | ||||||
DNF | DKW F11 Junior |
Heini Mader, CH |
796 | L3 | TC F 850 | Accident | ||||||
DNF | Auto Union 1000S |
Robert Meyer, CH |
981 | L3 | TC F 1000 | Engine | ||||||
DNF | Fiat Abarth 850 TC |
Robert Egli, CH |
847 | L4 | TC F 850 |
Wertungsgruppe IV: Normale Tourenwagen über 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Jaguar Mk II 3.8 |
Freddy Lienhard, CH |
3781 | L6 | TC N +2000 | 12 laps, 33.15,9 | |||||
2 | 1 | Alfa Romeo 1900 TI Super |
Maurice Wenger, CH |
1975 | L4 | TC N 2000 | 11 | |||||
3 | 1 | Volvo PV 544 |
Fritz Häusermann, CH |
1582 | L4 | TC F 1600 | 11 | |||||
4 | 1 | Volvo PV 544 |
Theodor Burkhardt, CH |
1582 | L4 | TC N 1600 | 10 | |||||
5 | 2 | Borgward Isabella TS |
Ernst Städeli, CH |
1493 | L4 | TC F 1600 | 10 | |||||
6 | 2 | Volvo 122 S |
Herrmann Weibel, CH |
1582 | L4 | TC N 1600 | 10 | |||||
7 | 3 | Volvo 122 S |
Alfred Marx, CH |
1582 | L4 | TC N 1600 | 10 | |||||
DNF | Jaguar Mk II 3.4 |
Hans Küderli, CH |
3442 | L6 | TC F +2000 | 2.42,5 | Head gasket |
Wertungsgruppe V: Normale GT 850-1300 cc; Frisierte GT 1000-1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Lotus Elite |
Walter Honegger, CH |
1216 | L4 | GT N 1300 | 12 laps, 34.45,1 | 2.47,4 | ||||
2 | 1 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce |
Milo Rutishauser, CH |
1290 | L4 | GT F 1300 | 12 laps, 34.48,6 | |||||
3 | 2 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce |
Jakob Richl, CH |
1290 | L4 | GT F 1300 | 12 laps, 35.34,1 | |||||
4 | 2 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce |
Sidney Charpilloz, CH |
1290 | L4 | GT N 1300 | 12 laps, 35.48,4 | |||||
5 | 1 | Fiat Abarth 1000 |
Peter Ettmüller, CH |
982 | L4 | GT N 1000 | 12 laps | |||||
6 | 3 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce |
Kurt Müller, CH |
1290 | L4 | GT N 1300 | 12 laps, 36.43,7 | |||||
7 | 4 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce |
Gebi Lippuner, CH |
1290 | L4 | GT N 1300 | 12 laps, 36.43,7 | |||||
8 | 5 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce |
Filippo Della Balda, CH |
1290 | L4 | GT N 1300 | 11 | |||||
9 | 6 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce |
Hans Gander, CH |
1290 | L4 | GT N 1300 | 11 | |||||
10 | 3 | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce |
Edwin Frey, CH |
1290 | L4 | GT F 1300 | 11 | |||||
DSQ | Fiat Abarth 1000 |
Roland Stierli, CH |
982 | L4 | GT N 1000 |
Wertungsgruppe VI: Normale GT über 1300 cc; Frisierte GT über 1300 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 1 | Porsche Carrera |
Heinz Schiller, CH |
1498 | B4 | GT F +1300 | 12 laps, 33.15,8 | 2.43,1 | ||||
2 | 1 | Mercedes 300 SL |
Charlie Müller, CH |
2996 | L6 | GT N +1300 | 12 laps, 33.53,9 | |||||
3 | 2 | Porsche 356B Carrera Abarth GTL |
Werner Rüfenacht, CH |
1582 | B4 | GT N +1300 | 12 laps, 35.07,4 | |||||
4 | 3 | Porsche 356B Carrera Abarth GTL |
Hans Kühnis, CH |
1582 | B4 | GT N +1300 | 12 laps, 35.25,4 | |||||
5 | 4 | Porsche 356B Carrera Abarth GTL |
Otto Model, CH |
1582 | B4 | GT N +1300 | 12 laps, 35.36,4 | |||||
6 | 5 | AC Bristol |
Engelbert Möll, CH |
1971 | L6 | GT N +1300 | 12 laps, 35.45,9 | |||||
7 | 6 | Porsche 356B Super 90 |
"Teddy", CH |
1582 | B4 | GT N +1300 | 11 laps, 33.19,7 | |||||
8 | 7 | Porsche 356B Super 90 |
Ruedi Sprinzing, CH |
1582 | B4 | GT N +1300 | 11 laps, 33.37,7 | |||||
9 | 8 | Porsche 356B Super 90 |
Xavier Perrot, CH |
1582 | B4 | GT N +1300 | 11 laps, 33.42,0 |