Heats
 
  Go 1961 Hockenheim ACS 
 
Back to index page

SAR-ACS-Trainingsrennen

Hockenheim Motodrom, BRD

Date: 3/7/1960
Track length: 7.725 m
Attendance:
Entries accepted:
Starters:
Finishers:

Pole position:
Fastest lap:

Distance: 10 laps
Average speed: 163,500 kmh
Weather:
Ruleset:
Car info:  

 



Touring Cars
Pos Pos in class # Team / Entrant
Car- Engine
Drivers, Nationality Engine
vol. (cc)
Engine
Type
Group Distance,
time
Qualifying position Qualifying time Fastest lap Reason out,
remarks
1 1    
Jaguar Mk II 3.8
Freddy Lienhard, CH
3781 L6 +3000 10 laps, 28.20,4        
2 1    
Mercedes 220 SE
Bruno Hörtig, CH
2195 L6 3000 10 laps, 30.54,5        
3 1    
Volvo 122 S
Fritz Hausmann, D
1582 L4 1600 10 laps, 31.03,0        
4 2    
Borgward Isabella TS
Heini Buess, CH
1493 L4 1600 10 laps, 32.10,4        
5 3    
Borgward Isabella TS
Paul Glättli, CH
1493 L4 1600 10 laps, 32.11,0        
6 4    
Volvo 122 S
Rolf Schreiber, B
1582 L4 1600 10 laps, 33.01,8        
7 5    
Volvo 122 S
Franco Birchler
1582 L4 1600 10 laps, 33.02,1        
8 6    
Borgward Isabella TS
Franz Harre, CH
1493 L4 1600 10 laps, 33.03,1        
9 1    
Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI
Hans Affentranger, CH
1290 L4 1300 10 laps, 33.21,5        
10 2    
Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI
Arnold Graf
1290 L4 1300 10 laps, 33.23,2        
11 1    
Auto Union 1000S
Georges Theiler, CH
981 L3 1000 9 laps, 31.56,9        
12 2    
Auto Union 1000S
R. Meyer, CH
981 L3 1000 9 laps, 31.57,3        
13 3    
Auto Union 1000S
Cuno Blattner, CH
981 L3 1000 9 laps, 31.57,5        
14 1    
Renault Dauphine Gordini
Adolf Pöltinger, CH
845 L4 850 9 laps, 32.49,9        
15 3    
Hansa 1100
Ernst Städeli, CH
1093 B4 1300 9 laps, 33.03,5        
16 1    
Opel Rekord P2 1700
Engelbert Möll, CH
1680 L4 2000 9 laps, 33.20,7        
17 7    
Ford Taunus 15M P1
Hermann Hauri
1498 L4 1600 9 laps, 33.41,3        
18 1    
DKW Junior
Carl Blum
741 L3 750 9 laps, 34.15,0        
19 8    
Sunbeam Rapier Series I
François Vulliet
1390 L4 1600 9 laps, 34.23,4        
20 1    
NSU Prinz 30
Arno Mark
583 L2 600 8 laps, 31.41,4        
21 2    
NSU Prinz 30
Urs Kiefer
583 L2 600 8 laps, 31.49,0        
22 3    
NSU Prinz 30
Peter Maier, CH
583 L2 600 8 laps, 32.58,6        
DNF      
Auto Union 1000S
Walti, CH
981 L3 1000          
DNF      
Borgward Isabella TS
Roger Meier
1493 L4 1600          
DNF      
Jaguar Mark VII
Hans Küderli, CH
3442 L6 +3000