Pole position:
Fastest lap:
Distance: 7 laps
Average speed:
Weather:
Ruleset:
Car info:
Group 2 under 850 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 2 | SMK Trollhättan Saab 96 |
Erik Carlsson, S |
841 | L3 | Group 2 850 | 7 laps | |||||
2 | 5 | Varbergs MK Saab 96 |
Gösta Karlsson, S |
841 | L3 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
3 | 3 | Ulricehamns MK Saab 96 |
Anders Sigurdsson, S |
841 | L3 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
4 | 1 | Åmåls MK Saab 96 |
Carl Magnus Skogh, S |
841 | L3 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
5 | 10 | Ludvika MS Saab 96 |
Kjell Persson, S |
841 | L3 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
6 | 7 | Filipstads MC Saab 96 |
Påvel Ringborg, S |
841 | L3 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
7 | 6 | Vissefjärda MK Saab 96 |
Björn Magnusson, S |
841 | L3 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
8 | 4 | Halmstads AK Austin Mini Seven |
Lars Petterson, S |
848 | L4 | Group 2 850 | ||||||
9 | 11 | SMK Trollhättan Saab 96 |
Liff Struwe, S |
841 | L3 | Group 2 850 |
Group 2 850-1150 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 16 | Lidingö MK Auto Union 1000S |
Sigurd Isacson, S |
981 | L3 | Group 2 1150 | 7 laps | |||||
2 | 25 | MS Stockholm Auto Union 1000S |
Sixten Gillmo, S |
981 | L3 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
3 | 23 | SSK Lancia Appia |
Bo Elmhorn, S |
1089 | V4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
4 | 20 | Botkyrka MK Auto Union 1000S |
Oscar Matti, S |
981 | L3 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
5 | 17 | Stockholms BK Ford Anglia |
Åke Thambert, S |
997 | L4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
6 | 18 | Lidingö MK Auto Union 1000S |
Björn Edlund, S |
981 | L3 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
7 | 29 | Bengtsfors MC Lloyd Arabella |
Erik Berger, S |
897 | B4 | Group 2 1150 | ||||||
8 | 24 | Örebro BCMK Auto Union 1000S |
Göring Hasselgren, S |
981 | L3 | Group 2 1150 |
Group 2 1150-1600 cc
|
||||||||||||
Pos | Pos in class | # | Team / Entrant Car- Engine |
Drivers, Nationality | Engine vol. (cc) |
Engine Type |
Group | Distance, time |
Qualifying position | Qualifying time | Fastest lap | Reason out, remarks |
1 | 32 | Christinehamns MK Volvo PV 544 |
Tom Trana, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | 7 laps | |||||
2 | 38 | Halmstads AK Volvo PV 544 |
Thorsten Axelsson, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
3 | 39 | Karlskoga MK Volvo PV 544 |
Lars Backman, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
4 | 42 | Christinehamns MK Volvo PV 544 |
Gunnar Wirén, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
5 | 33 | KAK Göteborg Volvo PV 544 |
Jan Krüger, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
6 | 41 | SMK Västerås Volvo PV 544 |
Lennart Larsson, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
7 | 40 | Kalmar MK Volvo PV 544 |
Evert Christofferson, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
8 | 45 | Karlstads MC Volvo PV 544 |
Lasse Larsson, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
9 | 44 | Gislaveds MK Volvo PV 544 |
Lars-Erik Passgård, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
10 | 46 | Varbergs MK Riley 1.5 |
Curt-Rune Johansson, S |
1489 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
11 | 36 | Varbergs MK Riley 1.5 |
Jan-Erik Andreason, S |
1489 | L4 | Group 2 1600 | ||||||
12 | 34 | Alingsås MK Volvo PV 544 |
Thord Gustavsson, S |
1582 | L4 | Group 2 1600 |